North Des Moines High School
Class of 1963
Class Meetings:
Meets the third Tuesday of January, April, July, and October at 6:30PM
Chuck's Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313-4155
(515) 244-4104
map
Join us at our 55th Reunion!
Tentative: Friday, July 27, 2018
Call or email Gene McKelvey on Facebook,
(515) 278-9539, or genemclv1@gmail.com
Time: 6:00-10:00PM   Chuck's Italian and American Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313
(515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad  
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Lunch (Open: 10A-10P)   Captain Roy's Pit Stop
1900 Saylor Road
Des Moines, IA 50313
(515) 631-2223
    map
Time: booked:6:00PM-11:00PM Willow Creek Golf Course
140 SE Willow Creek Drive
  West Des Moines, IA 50265
  (515) 285-4558
  map
6:00PM-11:00PM cash bar and hors d'oeuvres
Group Photo:? Time: tbd
Charlie Stover: (515) 321-6691    
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Brunch; 9:00AM-11:30AM Home of classmate in West Des Moines
Class Meetings:
Reserve the dates of August 16-17, 2013 for our 50th!
There were no 50th reunion photos made available for this class page.
Summary: Begin Friday at 4pm with a tour of our newly remodeled school and alumni room, then on to Chuck's for cocktails and chat. On Saturday morning join the bus tour of new high points in Des Moines with local expert narrators, Rest or go to the state fair in the afternoon, then join your classmates again Saturday evening for dinner and DJ dance at the round restaurant at the top of Holiday Inn downtown.
Tentative: Friday, August 16, 2013
4:00PM North High School; 5th and Holcomb, Des Moines
  Tour of the "new" North High before
proceeding on to Chuck's
No registration until 4:00PM tomorrow at Holiday Inn (Top of the Tower)
Time: 6:00-10:00PM   Chuck's Italian and American Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA
(515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad  
Saturday, August 17, 2013
9:00AM-12:00PM   Bus tour of Old North High and various
Des Moines sites
Registration Open: 4:00PM at Hotel at Top of the Tower
Hospitality Room Open:
Memorial Room Open:
Time: booked: 4:00PM-Midnight Holiday Inn Downtown -Top of the Tower
I-235 and 6th Avenue (1050 6th Avenue)
  Des Moines, IA 50314-2606
  (515) 283-0151 or 1-800-315-2621
  map
Group Photo
Time: tbd
5:15PM-11:30PM   Heavy hors d'oeuvres
35th Reunion, 1998 35th Reunion, 1998 35th Reunion, 1998
35th Reunion, 1998 35th Reunion, 1998 35th Reunion, 1998
35th Reunion - August 22, 1998
Photo by Stover Photographic Services   ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Pam Peterson, X, X, Cheryl Kinkade, Janice Miller, X, Christine Catterson, Sandi Paskins, Sue Oltrogge, Karen Clingman, Pam Dawson, X, X, Joyce Munn, Marcie Twiss, Linda Pugh, Ray Hall
2nd Row Margaret Fehn, Nancy Long, X, Sue Huber, X, Jane Guerrero Cashatt, Bob Parks, Roland Griffith, Denny Wilson, Dale Daniels, X, Bev Moomey Aziere, Charlie Welch, Susan Rogers, Jane Anderson, X, John Accola, X, Nancy Stout, Ruth Morris
3rd Row X, X, X, X, Gene McKelvey, X, John Casey, Stan Greenwood, X, X, X, X, X, Bill Thompson, Dave Winters, Gerry Fehn
Photo: Compliments of Beverly Moomey Aziere
enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo
enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo
enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged left side of 35th Reunion photo
enlarged left section of 35th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo
enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo
enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo enlarged right side of 35th Reunion photo
enlarged right section of 35th reunion photo
 
Pam Allen, Ray Hall,
Pam Dawson, Jack Dawson, Susan Rogers
  Margaret Fehn, Marilyn Dubes Millhollin,
Craig Millhollin, Charlie Welch
 
Bev Moomey Aziere, Connie Griffith,
Charlie Welch Reeves
  Denny Wilson, Bob Parks,
Gerry Fehn, Roland Griffith
 
front: Sandi Paskins, Bonnie Barlow
back: Dixie Overton, X,Margaret Fehn, Bev Moomey
  Cheryl Teater, Dick McDonald,
Charlie Welch, Bill Thompson
 
Cheryl Kinkade, Karen Clingman,
Sue Oltrogge
  Sue Huber, Jane Guerrero,
X, Joyce Munn, Pam Allen
20th Reunion, 1983 20th Reunion, 1983 20th Reunion, 1983
20th Reunion, 1983 20th Reunion, 1983 20th Reunion, 1983
20th Reunion, 1983 20th Reunion, 1983 20th Reunion, 1983
20th Reunion - June, 1983
Photo by Stover Photographic Services   ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Please send names.
2nd Row Please send names.
3rd Row Please send names.
Photo: Compliments of Beverly Moomey Aziere
Class of January, 1963 (57 pictured)
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Jackie Lynne Robison, Lonnie M. Thomas, Beverly Jean Johnson, Andrew Frank Fant, Claude J. Adamson, Gerald Leroy Nonweiler, Clara Guylene Miller, Frances Kay Wease, Mary Joann Wolfe
2nd Row Helen Jeanette Meyer, Dorothy Ann Chapman, Mary Ann Daily, Linda Rae Clark, Joyce Anne Adkins, Donna Rae Hanke, Mary Nell Hodgson, Barbara Jean Shade, Helen Virginia James
3rd Row Carol Jo Johnson, Robert Alan Levy, AlbertCharles Humphrey, James Michael (Butch) Hood, David Gene Brady, Gerald Lee Hardersen, James William Marlow, Richard Michael Ritchie, James Douglas Bane, Jack Leslie Boller, James Douglas Wilson, Peggy Ann Davis
4th Row Joyce Lynne Youngberg, Ted Gordon McClellan, Gary Lee Fox, Ed Eugene Austin, Harold Wayne Rexroat, Mike Wesley Snodgrass, Norman Fredrick Johnson, Robert Glen (Bob) Turpen, Tom William Ligouri, Don George Peterson, Larry Duane Huffaker, Mike Robert Schamerhorn, Rose Marie Vecchi
5th Row Sharon Lee Sweitzer, Nancy Lee Kirkpatrick, Maureen Ellen Gamble, Grace Elnora Arnett, Connie Kay Pratt, Donna Gene Brewer, Carol Ruth Moll, Mary L. Moll, Pam Ann Tallman, Margie Lou Tyree, Karen Anne Clingman, Chris Sue Catterson, Judy Ann Arnold, Pam Joyce Peterson
Not identified above: Garry K. Bailey, Kenneth Ray Bougher, Joann Thomas
Above Photo: Compliments of Nora Patterson Kruzich and John Val Accola
enlarged left side of January grad photo
enlarged right side of January grad photo
Class of June, 1963 Class of June, 1963
Class of June, 1963 Class of June, 1963
Class of June, 1963 (259 pictured)
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Sharon Kay Beauregard Andrews, Cheryl Levell Little, Gwendolyn Burton Hill, Cinda Rae Hensley Stevenson, Betty Elaine Ogburn, Sharon Eileen Yearian Messamaker, Linda Louise Pugh Nelson, Sandra Sue Paskins Nagel, Sharon LaVonne Brown, Mary Loretta DeCarlo King, Dianne Frances Conn Rudd, X, Elizabeth (Betty) Ann Scheckel German, Jane Browning Guerrero Cashatt, Jeanne Marie Roberts Clark
2nd Row Constance Diane WallaceWithey, Pamala Ann Dawson Bizosky, Dixie Lee Juergens, Susan Florence Huber Harrington, Joyce Kay Munn Tighe, Judie M. McKeehan Ray, Cheryl (Billie) Grace Hutchins Murano, Sandra Sue Lang, Joanne Marie Jasper Seib, MaDonna Lucile Crawford Stubbs, Sharon Kay Claussen Brandon, Sharon Lee Kopisch, Nancy Eileen White Carlson-Gilbreth, Vivian Leigh Atwood Edwards, Anne Jacquelyn Henderson, Jene Terese Lamberti Nemecek, Allissa (Penni) Joyce Proctor Heuermann, Glenda Jean Bancroft Hansen, Janie Lou Anderson Larson
3rd Row Paula Marie Heariold Kinney, Connie Joan Galloway Griffith, Pamela Jane Battani, Margery Sue Riker Booker, Donna Lee Parrish Ringert, Ronda Michalea Owen Starkes, Eugene Merle Tornquist, Ronald Dean Smith, Gary Ray Howe, David Leonard Anderson, David Thomas Bobenhouse, John Roger Reese, Stephen Joseph Weaver, William Edward Hutchinson, Leonard Edward Tinker,III, Ruth Eileen Morris Glick, Kay Lynn Johnson, Rita Kaye Lacey, Neva Jean Price, Glenda Lynn Hill, Cheryl Ann Kinkade Voss
4th Row Shirley Jean Southers, Karen Ann Clauson, Larry Leroy Jenson, Tracy Lee Fulmer, Marvin (David) Krieg, Richard Eugene Aycock, Earl Eric Carlson, Jr., Dennis Floyd Seward, John Val Accola, Richard Arliss McDonald, Neil A. Leighter, Jr., Dennis H. Wilson, Stephen A. Gannon, Paul Henry Vanderley, Bradley Earl Smith, James Jerome Clark, James Judson Oxenreider, John Douglas Mercer, Terry L. Gereau, William Lefler, Phyllis Jean McGuire, Cheryle Dianne Miller Sackett
5th Row Sarah Amelle Walker, John Eugene Gates, John Arthur Gersib, Dean Roberts, Michael Leonard Campbell, Bob Cook, Leo Francis Barry, Jack Lee Behle, Sr., Arthur Thayer, Douglas Dean Aamoth, Steven Don Wadden, Ronald Leroy Reighard, Maynard Dale Harmon, Leo Francis Sheets, Thomas Lee Roush, Craig Allan Forrest, Hartsel Neal Feuerhelm, David Wayne Isaacs, Alvin Herbert Schatz, Jr., Patrick Woodrow Moran, Stephen Robert Pendry, Zelma Deain Jenkins, Cheryl Diane Moore Frazier
6th Row Julieanne Agnes Westover, Patricia Louise ShoreVanSickle, Arthur Wayne Bocock, Richard Bruce Mooers, Gene William McKelvey, John Lee Murano, Kenneth E. Reed, Darrell (Nick) Flannery, Jr., Donald Eugene Beattie, Roland Arthur Griffith, Alan John Runner, Gerald Thomas Fehn, Richard Craig Millhollin, Michael Stephen Kennedy, Dale Kenneth Doudna, David Wayne Romick, X, Dennis Marvin Gardiner, Roscoe Eugene Stout, Bruce Randolph Thomas, Richard James Nehrling, Ann Marie Schmeiser, Jesserean Sharon Dixon Ingram
7th Row Lonna Marie Anderson McCammond, Sandra Lee Botsford Wheeler, David Marshall Winders, Ronald Durant, Dale Arnold Daniels, Harold Eugene Vinsel, Oliver Richard Bishop II, Elvin Russell Chatfield,Jr., William Lowell Larson, Robert William Parks, Stanley James Greenwood, Michael Bockert, Edward James Pepper, Michael Christian Larson, Philip Burnam Sackett, James Edward Fox, Rex Dennis Fallis, Harold K. O'Brecht, Jr., Harry Dean Rissman, Danny Lee Wheeler, Terry Eugene Cubbage, Earl (Butch) Thomas McGrew, Karen Grace Cooper Madsen, Bonnie Jeanette Barlow Humm
8th Row Diane Jean Brown, Judy Kay Lester Rosa, John Martin Allen, Rudolph Lee Bullington, Jr., Jack Parks Brown, Richard Lynn Lyons, Michael Ray Eide, Ronald Lee Danielson, Christopher Herbert Miller, Robert Cook, William Owen O'Hare, Jr., Joseph Lee Godfroy, Steven Charles Jackson, Melvin Curtis Forwalder, Bernard Franklin Onnen, Wiley Dennis McKay, Douglas Guy Adolphson, Marvin Eugene Parker, Raymond Stanley Hall, X, Wesley Eugene Heuermann, Robert Eugene Parrish, II, Carolyn Jean Welch Reeves, Margaret Lynn Fehn
9th Row Sharon Kay Sharp Fish, Judith Ann McDonald Odie, Jacklynn Kay Brilz Draper, Janet Elizabeth Cook Lee, Katheryn Colleen Miller Galloway, Vickie Rae Runyon Potter, Connie Lee Reams Winders, Patricia Leanne Parker Garvis, Mary Jeanne Koll McIntire, Nancy Caroline Randow Strand, Sheila Marie Dickson Rollins, Sheila Marie Kienast Stevens, Judith Diane Bottoms, Eileen Marie Stole Lewis, Patricia Anna Shelton, Susan Kay Rogers Simpson, Karen Lee Markley Ellis, Wanda R. VanVark, Carmella Angela Nigro Rauch, Jennifer Mavis Kinlay Balchin, Christine Louise Swanson Wilson, Carolyn Sue Grigsby Cole, Susan Marie Colwell Buehler, Esther Jean Larson, Diane Kay Mueller Rusher, Dixie Lea Hackman Hood, Beverly Fern Moomey Aziere, Cheryl Lynn Teater Noyes
10th Row Sheila Rae Hoch Yates, Sondra Forkner McKeever, Jolene Burrows Shockey, Terri Marie Fisher, Mary Fane Forrest, Carolyn Grove Barry, Mary Kay Pilgrim Donahoe, Sue Lynnette Oltrogge Grimm, Sheryl Ann Phillips Hardersen, Jacqueline Louise Russell Evans, Ruth Elizabeth Wieland, Leora Jenne Whitson Nayo, Linda Raydene MoormanSapp-Steen , Kathleen Ann McKiernan Irwin, Lynda Jeanne Beardsley, Shirley Kay Dyer Aquila, Alice Olsan Stout, Barbara Kay McConnell Pyle, Donna Maxine Nicholson Manny, Antoinette Marlene Walter Gach, Sharon Kay Flesher Pearson, Joni Fay Eldridge Kaldenberg, Linda Kay Russell Overdorf, Janet Irene Beltrame Behle, Delores Lucille Martinez, . Scheryl Ann Mack Comegys, Donna Rae Page Benson, Jane Anne Ewald McNeely, Janice Ann Kratzer VerSteegt, Lucinds Rose Bales
11th Row Janice Marie Bayles, Judy Ann Miller, Mary Ann Ward, Susan Lynn Flanagan, Jacque Ann Alexander Wilbur, Jackie Schamerhorn, Arthurlene Propes Dixon, Mary Sue Droessler Smith, Dixie Ann Overton Bergsma, Dixie Jean Reed, Patricia Ann Sayre, Irma Helena Calonius, Alice Louise Donahue, Janice Kaye Miller, Donna Marie Swanson Miller, Carrie Jean Farmer, Pamela Sue Allen, Barbara Jane Barsetti, Linda Susan Swain Power, Judith Ann Vander Linden, Joanne Kay Slack, Karla Marie Blomquist, Carol Genevieve Schuler, Nancy Lee Long, Gloria Susan Gamble, Donna Jean Bocoskey, Glenda Schwartz Hill, Paula Rae Gulick, Nora Jane Patterson Kruzich
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo

January 1963
Class Officers

Michael Schamerhorn
Rose Marie Vecchi
Jackie Lynne Robison
Joyce Anne Adkins
Donna Gene Brewer
Dorothy Ann Chapman
Joyce Lynne Youngberg
Gerald Lee Hardersen

June 1963
Class Officers

Richard Craig Millhollin
Patrick Woodrow Moran
Arthurlene Propes
Donna Marie Swanson
Douglas Dean Aamoth
Barbara Jane Barsetti
Jane Anne Ewald
John Lee Murano
Boys' Basketball Boys' Basketball
Boys' Basketball Boys' Basketball
Boys' Basketball Boys' Basketball
Boys' Varsity Basketball
Row 1 Fred McLaughlin, Rick Carroll, Mike Snodgrass, Gary Parrish, Ray Hall, Ron Danielson, Mike Schamerhorn
Row 2 Mike Orr, Mike Castle, Bob Parrish, John Luxen, Roland Griffith, Craig Milhollin
Pep Kadets Pep Kadets Pep Kadets
Pep Kadets Pep Kadets Pep Kadets
Pep Kadets Pep Kadets Pep Kadets
Pep Kadets
Row 1 Cheryl Hutchins, Laura Blamey, Jene' Lamberti, Donna Blaney (colonel), Jackie Russell, Trudy Cole, Jan Erickson, Christy Phillips
Row 2 Bev Moomey, Connie Galloway, Cheryl Teater, Dixie Hackman, Cinda Hensley, Jenny Kinlay, Sue Rogers
Row 3 Joanne Jasper, Lila Glassinger, Cheryl Kinkade, Sandra Simons, Sue Ewald, Jan Dorr, Sharon Raymond
Row 4 Rene Meek, Mary Kay Pilgrim, Judi Dimke, Sue Galloway, Karen Capps, Jean Bird, Janet Bunten
Row 5 Karin McConnell, Rosemary Marshall, Diana Barker, Kathy Bobenhouse, Celia Sassatelli, Sherry Bird, Nancy Luethey
Dolphins Dolphins Dolphins
Dolphins Dolphins Dolphins
Dolphins Dolphins Dolphins
Dolphins
Row 1 Sandra Simons, Jackie Lyle, Sue Galloway, Charlie Welch, Kay McConnell, Alice Olson, Jane Renaud
Row 2 Valerie Pugh, Karen Carlson, Cheryl Teater, Dixie Hackman, Bev Moomey, Donna Stout, Terrie Starkovich, Dianne Marchant
Row 3 Marcia Swanson, Sandy Savage, Jan Dorr, Trudy Cole, Sue Ewald, Linda Geissinger, Reenie Fenton, Judy McDonald, Cheryl Winders
Row 4 Alrene Swartz, Avis James, Nancy Fisher, Charlene Grove, Pat Ellis, Pam Allen, Karen Goldsberry, Kathy Cord
Row 5 Diane Burrhus, Midge Gay, Kila Glassinger, Janet Henderson, Christy Phillips, Connie Ritter, Mary Burgeson, Jane Hagen
Boys' Glee Club Boys' Glee Club
Boys' Glee Club Boys' Glee Club
Boys' Glee Club
Row 1 Steve Weaver, Ralph Wade, Larry Mick, Tim Gaudineer, Wyman Lorey, Mark Bendix
Row 2 Tom Marlin, Clint Herlien, Dan Wood, Larry McCullough, Keith Campbell, Bill Shelton
Row 3 Bill Larson, Mike Eide, Steve Schroder, Skelton Russell, Rex Fallis, Bill Thompson, John McConkey
Above photos: Compliments of yearbook of Beverly Moomey Aziere
Graduates - January, 1963
January , 1963
(numbered 60)
Adamson, Claude Hanke, Donna Rae (Reese) Peterson, Donald George
Adkins, Joyce Anne (Naylor) Hardersen, Gerald Lee (Gerry) Peterson, Pamela Joyce (Hanshaw)
Arnett, Grace Elnora (Phillips) Hodgson, Mary Nell (Brancich) Pratt, Connie Kay(Morgan)
Arnold, Judith Ann (Judy) (Inman) Hood, James Michael Rexroat, Harold Wayne
Austin, Edward Eugene Huffaker, Larry Duane Ritchie, Richard Michael
Bailey, Garry K. Humphrey, Albert Charles Robison, Jackie Lynne (Ira)
Bane, James Douglas, Jr. James, Helen Virginia Schamerhorn, Michael R.
Boller, Jack Leslie Johnson, Beverly Jean Shade, Barbara Jean (Yovonie)
Bougher, Kenny Ray Johnson, Carol Jo Snodgrass, Micheal Wesley
Brady, David Gene Johnson, Norman Fredrick Sweitzer, Sharon Lee
Brewer, Donna Gene (Walker) Kirkpatrick, Nancy Lee (Griesse) Tallman, Pamela Ann (Kyle)
Catterson, Christine Sue (Schnell) Levy, Robert Alan (Bob) Thomas, Joann (Edwards)
Chapman, Dorothy Ann (Wolinsky) Ligouri, Thomas William Thomas, Lonnie M.
Clark, Linda Rae (Vandersluis) Marlow, James William, Jr. Turpen, Robert Glen
Clingman, Karen Anne (Mahon) McClellan, Ted Gordon Tyree, MargieLou
Daily, Mary Ann (McDougal) Meyer, Helen Jeanette Vecci, Rose Marie (Cunion)
Davis, Peggy Ann (Hepworth) Miller, Guylene (Kelly) Wease, Frances Kay (Randolph)
Fant, Andrew Frank Moll, Carol Ruth (Frembling) Wilson, James Douglas
Fox, Gary Lee Moll, Mary L. Wolfe, Mary Jo Joann
Gamble, Maurine Ellen (Nissen) Nonnweiler, Gerald Leroy Youngberg, Joyce (Brewster)
Graduates - June, 1963
June, 1963 (numbered 278)
Aamoth, Douglas Dean Gates, John Eugene Oltrogge, Sue Lynnette (Grimm)
Accola, John Val Gereau, Terry L. Onnen, Bernard Franklin
Adolphson, David William Gersib, John Arthur Outhouse, Robert Glen
Adolphson, Douglas Guy Godfroy, Joseph Lee Overton, Dixie Ann (Bergsma)
Alexander, Jacquelyn Ann (Wilbur) Green, Diann Kay (Arterburn) Owens, Ronda Michalea (Stark)
Allen, John Martin (Jack) Greenwood, Stanley James (Stan) Oxenreider, James Judson
Allen, Pamela Sue Griffin, Ronald Lee Page, Donna Rae (Benson)
Anderson, David Leonard Griffith, Roland Arthur Parish, Donna Lee (Wingert)
Anderson, Janie Lou (Larson) Grigsby, Carolyn Sue (Cole) Parker, Marvin Eugene
Anderson,Lonna Marie(McCammond) Grove, Carolyn Joy (Brown) Parker, Patricia Leanne
Atwood, Vivian Leigh (Edwards) Guerrero, Jane Browning (Cashatt) Parks, Robert William
Aycock, Richard Eugene Gulick, Paula Rae (Sellman) Parrish, Robert Eugene, II
Bales, Lucinda Rose Hackman, Dixie Lea (Hood) Paskins, Sandra Sue (Nagel)
Bancroft, Glenda Jean (Hansen) Hall, Raymond Stanley Patterson, Nora Jane (Kruzich)
Barlow, Bonnie Jeanette Harmon, Maynard Dale Pendry, Stephen Robert
Barry, Leo Francis Harrington, William Michael Joseph Pepper, Edward James
Barsetti, Barbara Jane Heariold, Paula Marie (Kinney) Phillips, Sheryl Ann (Sumner)
Battani, Pamela Jane Heather, Donald Wayne Pilgrim, Mary Kay (Donahoe)
Bayles, Janice Marie Heaivilin, Carroll Robert Pointer, Dennis Dale
Beardsley, Lynda Jeanne Henderson, Anne Jacquelyn Price, Neva Jean
Beattie, Donald Eugene Hensley, Cinda Rae (Stevenson) Proctor, Penni (Heuermann)
Behle, Jack Lee Heuermann, Westley Eugene Propes, Arthurlene (Dixon)
Beltrame, Janet Irene (Behle) Hill, Glenda Schwartz Pugh, Linda Louise (Nelson)
Bilharz, Marian Ruth Hoch, Sheila Rae (Yates) Randow, Nancy Caroline
Bishop, Oliver Richard, II Horner, William E. Reames, Connie Lee(Winders)
Blomquist, Karla Marie (Fisher) Howe, Gary Ray Redd, Ernest Samuel, III
Boatwright, Gayle Jean (Evans) Huber, Susan Florence (Harrington) Reed, Dixie Jean
Bobenhouse, David Thomas Hutchins,Billie(Cheryl Grace)(Murano) Reed, Kenneth Eugene
Bockert, Michael Hutchinson, William Edward Reese, John Roger
Bocock, Arthur Wayne Isaacs, David Edward Reighard, Ronald Leroy
Bocoskey, Donna Jean Jackson, Steven Charles Riker, Margery Sue (Booker)
Botsford, Sandra L.(Sandy) (Sacks) Jasper, Joanne Marie (Seib) Rissman, Harry Dean
Bottoms, Judith Diane Jenkins, Zelma Deain Roberts, Dean
Brilz, Jacklynn Kay (Draper) Jensen, Larry Leroy Roberts, Jeanne Marie (Clark)
Brown, Diane Jean Johnson, Kay Lynn Robinson, Ingrid Leatrice
Brown, Jack Parks Juergens, Dixie Lee Rogers, Susan Kay (Simpson)
Brown, Sharon LaVonne   Kennedy, Michael Stephen Romick, David Wayne
Bullington, Rudolph Lee, Jr. Kienast, Shelia Marie(Stevens) Roush, Tom Lee
Burrows, Betty Jolene (Shockey) Kinkade, Cheryl Ann (Voss) Runner, Alan John
Burton, Gwendolyn Jean (Hill) Kinlay, Jennifer Mavis (Balchin) Runyon, Vicki Rae (Potter)
Calonius, Irma Helena Koll, Mary Jeanne (McIntire) Russell,JacquelineLouise(Cotter-Evans)
Campbell, Michael Leonard Kopisch, Sharon Lee Russell, Linda Kay (Overdorf)
Carlson, Earl Eric Kratzer, Janice Ann (VerSteegt) Sackett, Philip Burnam
Casey, John Thomas Krieg, Marvin David Sayre, Patricia Ann
Castings, William J. Lacy, Rita Kaye x Schatz, Alvin Herbert x
Chatfield, Elvin Russell, Jr. Lamberti, Jene Terese (Nemecek) Scheckel,Betty Elizabeth Ann (German)
Clark, James Jerome Lang, Sandra Sue Schmeiser, Ann Marie
Clauson, Karen Ann (Van Brocklin) Larson, Esther Jean Schuler, Carol Genevieve (Thorpe)
Claussen, Sharon Kay (Brandon) Larson, Michael Christian Seward, Dennis Floyd
Clayborne, Ina Lorraine Larson, William Lowell (Bill) Sharp, Sharon Kay (Fish)
Colwell, Susan Marie (Buehler) Lefler, William Franklin Sheets, Leo Francis
Conn, Dianne Frances (Rudd) Leighter, Neil A., Jr. Shelton, Patricia Ann
Cook, Janet Elizabeth (Lee) Lester, Judy Kay (Rosa) Shore, Patricia Louise (Van Sickle)
Cook, Robert H. Little, Cheryl Levell Slack, Joanne Kay (Swanson)
Cook, Robert M. Long, Nancy Lee (Murphy) Slick, Audrey Ann
Cooper, Karen Grace (Madsen) Lyons, Richard Lynn x Smith, Bradley Earl x
Cox, Jarrell Peter Mack, Scheryl Ann (Comegys) x Smith, Ronald Dean
Crawford, MaDonna Lucile (McGraw) Markley, Karen Lee (Ellis) Southers, Shirley Jean
Cubbage, Terry E. Martinez, Dolores Lucille Stole, Eileen Marie (Lewis)
Daniels, Dale Arnold McConnell, Barbara Kay Stout, Roscoe Eugene (Gene)
Danielson, Ronald Lee McDonald, Judith Ann (Odle) Swain, Linda Susan (Power)
Dawson, Pamela Ann (Bizosky) McDonald, Richard Arliss (Dick) Swanson, Cristine Louise
DeCarlo, Mary Loretta (King) McGrew, Earl Thomas (Butch) Swanson, Donna Marie
Dickson, Sheila Marie (Rollins) McGuire, Phyllis Jean Taylor, Colleen Victoria
Dixon, Jesserean Sharon (Ingram) McKay, Wiley Dennis Teater, Cheryl Lynn (Noyes)
Donahue, Alice Louise

McKeehan, Judie M. (Ray)

Thayer, Arthur Chester, III
Doudna, Dale Kenneth McKelvey, Gene William Thomas, Bruce Randolph
Droessler, Mary Sue Effie (Smith) McKiernan, Kathleen Ann (Irwin) Tinker, L. Edward, III
Durant, Ronald Mercer, John Douglas Tornquist, Gene Merle
Dyer, Shirley Kay (Aquila) Miller, Cheryle Dianne (Sackett) Twiss,MarceneElaine(Marci) (Simpson)
Eide, Michael Ray Miller, Christopher Herbert Valentine, Charles David
Eldridge, Joni Fay (Kaldenberg) Miller, Janice Kaye (Whiton) Van Vark, Wanda
Ewald, JaneAnne (McNeely) Miller, Judy Ann Vander Linden, Judith Ann
Fallis, Rex Dennis Miller, Katheryn Colleen (Galloway) Vanderley, Paul Henry
Fane, Mary Kathleen (Forrest) Millhollin, Richard (Craig) Vinsel, Harold Eugene
Farmer, Carrie Jean (Borland) Mooers, Richard Bruce Wadden, Steven Don
Fehn, Gerald Thomas (Gerry) Moomey, Beverly Fern (Aziere) Walker, Sarah Ameile
Fehn, Margaret Lynn Moore, Cheryl Diane (Conn) Wallace,Constance Diane (Withey)
Feuerhelm, Hartsel Neal Moorman, Lynda Raylene Walter, Antoinette Marlene (Gach)
Field, Ronald Louis Moran, Patrick Woodrow Ward, Maryann Ann (Moon)
Fisher, Theresa Marie Morris, Ruth Eileen (Glick) Weaver, Stephen Joseph
Flanagan, Susan Lynn(Debartolo) Mueller, Diane Kay (Rusher) Welch, Carolyn Jean (Charlie)(Reeves)
Flannery, Nick Darrell N.H., Jr. Munn, Joyce Kay (Tighe) Wellons, Mary Frances
Flesher, Sharon Kay Murano, John Lee Westover, Julieanne Agnes
Forkner, Sondra Sue (McKeever) Myers, Jon Carl Wheeler, Danny Lee
Forrest, Craig Alan Nehrling, Richard James White,NancyEileen (Carlson;Gilbreth)
Forwalder, Melvin Curtis (Mel) Nelson, Steven D. Whitson, Leora Jenne
Fox, James Edward Nicholson, Donna Maxine (Manny) Wieland, Ruth Elizabeth
Fulmer, Tracy Lee Nigro, Carmella Angela (Rauch) Wilson, Denny H.
Galloway, Connie Joan O'Brecht, Harold K., Jr. Winders, David Marshall
Gamble, Gloria Susan Ogburn, Betty Elaine Yearian, Sharon Eileen (Messamaker)
Gannon, Stephen O'Hare, William Owen, Jr. x
Gardiner, Dennis Marvin Olsan, Alice Irene (Stout) x
Graduates - August, 1963
August , 1963
(numbered 16)
Beaman, Robert Wayne James, Ethel Scales, Johnny B.
Brehm, David Albert Kiger, Mariellen Stoneking, Robert James
Ford, Jack Robert Lewis, Carrie Lee Thompson, William Wade
Green, William Kenneth McConkey, John Ervin Wright, James H.
Hiatt, Jack Henry McDonald, Sally x
Homen, Ellen Louise Rapp, Donald Lee x
In Memoriam
Class of January/June/August, 1963
January, 1963
Arnett, Grace Elnora (Phillips) (d.06/12/09) 2009 Johnson, Norman Fredrick (d.12/30/17) 2017
Austin, Edward Eugene (d.07/29/21) 2021 Levy, Robert (Bob) Alan (d. 08/06/96) 1996
Bailey, Garry K. (d.03/15/95) 1995 Johnson, Carol Jo (Lenhart) (d. 03/13/05) 2005
Bane, James Douglas, Jr. (d.12/02/20) 2020 Nonnweiler, Gerald Leroy (d.06/10/95) 1995
Bougher, Kenneth Ray (d.10/18/17) 2017 Rexroat, Harold Wayne (d.07/30/19) 2019
Clingman, Karen Anne (Mahon) (d.06/09/94) 1994 Schamerhorn, Michael R. (d.03/01/96) 1996
Gamble, Maurine Ellen (Nissen) (d.01/24/02) 2002 Wease, Frances Kay (Randolph) (d.07/27/91) 1991
Huffaker, Larry Duane (d.09/23/14) 2014 x 1991
June, 1963
Aamoth, Douglas Dean (d.08/09/00) 2000 Kinkade, Cheryl Ann (Voss) (d.08/07) 2007
Anderson, Janie Lou (Larson) (d. 04/18/05) 2005 Lester, Judy Kay (Rosa-Gallagher) (d.06/16/13) 2013
Bancroft, Glenda Jean (Hansen) (d.10/15/11) 2011 McConnell, Barbara Kay (Pyle) (d.08/83) 1983
Beattie, Donald Eugene (d.06/01/94) 1994 McDonald, Richard Arliss (d.05/28/18) 2018
Boatwright, Gayle Jean (Evans) (d.09/28/98) 1998 McKiernan, Kathleen Ann (Irwin) (d.04/03/06) 2006
Bocock, Arthur Wayne (d.08/07/95) 1995 Myers, Jon Carl (d.01/08/94) 1994
Botsford, Sandra L.(Sacks/Wheeler) (d.05/31/06) 2006 Moran, Patrick Woodrow (d.07/16/17) 2017
Bullington, Rudolph Lee, Jr. (d.12/25/88) 1988 Nicholson, Donna Maxine (Manny) (d.06/21/09) 2009
Carlson, Earl Eric (d.09/06/11) 2011 Ogburn, Betty Elaine (d.10/15/12) 2012
Castings, William J. (d.10/13/10) 2010 O'Hare, William Owen, Jr. (d.05/21/98) 1998
Chatfield, Elvin Russell, Jr. (d.09/05/08) 2008 Parker, Marvin Eugene
Clark, James Jerome (d.11/21/08) 2008 Parker, Patricia Leanne (Garvis) (d.04/85) 1985
Conn, Dianne Frances (Rudd) (d.07/22/16) 2016 Paskins, Sandra Sue (Nagel) (d.01/08/18) 2018
Cox, Jarrell Peter (d.10/01/90) 1990 Redd, Ernest Samuel, III (d.03/30/09) 2009
Crawford, MaDonna Lucile (McGraw) (d.08/27/15) 2015 Riker, Margery Sue (Booker) (d.06/17/07) 2007
Eldridge, Joni Fay (Kaldenberg) (d.10/13/14) 2014 Rogers, Susan Kay (Simpson) (d.05/17/17) 2017
Fehn, Gerald Thomas (d.09/09/17) 2017 Runner, Alan John (d.11/18/04) 2004
Field, Ronald Louis, Sr. (d.06/28/97) 1997 Russell, Linda Kay (Overdorf) (d.12/31/93) 1993
Flesher, Sharon Kay (Pearson) (05/28/83) 1983 Sackett, Philip Burnam (d.12/08/07) 2007
Gardiner, Dennis Marvin (d.09/05/06) 2006 Scheckel,ElizabethAnn (German) (d.08/18/15) 2015
Green, Diann Kay (Huffaker-Wooten) (d.12/06/08 2008 Stole, Eileen Marie (Lewis) (d.09/17/01) 2001
Grigsby, Carolyn Sue (Cole) (d.09/16/19) 2019 Swanson, Cristine Louise (Wilson) (d.10/02/91) 1991
Harmon, Maynard Dale (d.11/20/97) 1997 Taylor, Colleen Victoria (d.07/28/11) 2011
Harrington, William Michael Joseph (d.12/25/11) 2011 Valentine, Charles David (d.11/20/11) 2011
Heaivilin, Carroll Robert (d.10/04/09) 2009 Vanderley, Paul Henry (d.02/13/21) 2021
Heather, Donald Wayne (d.10/26/91) 1991 Vinsel, Harold Eugene (d.07/09/12) 2012
Hutchins,Cheryl Grace "Billie" (Murano) (d.07/16/15) 2015 Weaver, Stephen Joseph (d.11/19/91) 1991
Hutchinson, William Edward (d.12/30/06) 2006 Wheeler, Danny Lee (d.03/31/02) 2002
Isaacs, David Edward (W.) (d.03/21/10) 2010 Whitson, Leora Jenne (Nayo) (d.08/04/84) 1984
August, 1963
  McConkey, John Ervin (d.06/13/01) 2001 Stoneking, Robert Jsames (d.09/03/18) 2018
Others (before graduation)
Hopkins, Ronnie (d.Summer, 1962) 1962 Snodgrass, Patrick (d.09/62) 1962
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
              
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (70th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (65th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (60th reunion), 2014 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (60th reunion), 2015 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (60th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1957, (60th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1958, (60th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1959, (60th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1960, (60th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1961, (55th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1962, (55th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1963, (55th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1964, (55th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1965, (50th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1966, (50th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1967, (50th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1968, (50th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1969, (50th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1970, (50th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (45th reunion), 2017 Pictures
    Class of 1973, (45th reunion), 2018 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (45th reunion), 2019 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (40th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1976, (40th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1977, (35th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (40th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985, (30th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1986, (30th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1987, (30th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008, (10th reunion), 2018) Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures
    Class of 2015 Pictures/names
    Class of 2016 Names
    Class of 2017 Names
    Class of 2018 Names
    Class of 2019 Names
    Class of 2020 Names
    Class of 2021 Names
    Class of 2022 Names
                


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2021-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.