North Des Moines High School
Class of 1967
50th Reunion
July 14-15, 2017
Summary: We will meet at Chuck's on Friday, July 14, 2017 beginning at 6-9:00PM. A dinner will be held on Saturday, July 25, 2017.
Friday, July 14, 2017
Time: 6-9:00pm Chuck's Pizza
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313-4155
(515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad map
Saturday, July 15, 2017
Cocktails: TBD
Dinner/Dance: TBD
  Marriott Downtown
  700 Grand Avenue
  Des Moines, IA 50309
  (515) 245-5500
Stover Group Photo:
(515) 321-6691
6:00pm
map
  Assemble for group photo
50th Reunion; Marriott Downtown
Class of 1967 taken July 15, 2017
Photo by Stover Photographic Services (515) 321-6691
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row names coming
2nd Row names coming
3rd Row names coming
4th Row names coming
Absent names coming
Enlarged left side of 50th reunion photo (2017)
Enlarged right side of 50th reunion photo (2017)
Summary: We will meet at Chuck's on Friday, July 20, 2012 beginning at 6:30PM. A dinner/dance will be held on Saturday, July 21, 2012. We're also thinking about a golf outing on Saturday morning for anyone interested; a tour of the new North High and a visit to the Hall of Pride downtown.
Friday, July 20, 2012
Time: 6:30pm Chuck's Pizza
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313-4155
(515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad map
Saturday, July 21, 2012
Cocktails: TBD
Dinner/Dance: TBD
  Marriott Downtown
  700 Grand Avenue
  Des Moines, IA 50309
  (515) 245-5500
Stover Group Photo: tbd
(515) 981- 4217
map
45th Reunion;Marriott Downtown
Class of 1967 taken July 21, 2012
Photo by Stover Photographic Services (515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row names cominga
2nd Row names coming
3rd Row names coming
4th Row names coming
Absent names coming
Enlarged left side of 45th reunion photo (2012)
Enlarged right side of 45th reunion photo (2012)
Friday, June 22, 2007
Time: 7:00PM Chuck's Italian & American Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313-4155
(515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad map
Saturday, June 23, 2007
Cocktails: 6:00PM
Dinner/Dance: 7:00PM
  Hilton Garden Inn
  8600 Northpark Drive
  Urbandale, IA 50322 (Johnston,IA)
  (515) 270-8890
Stover Group Photo: 6:45PM
(515) 981- 4217
map
40th reunion, 2007 40th reunion, 2007 40th reunion, 2007
40th reunion, 2007 40th reunion, 2007 40th reunion, 2007
40th reunion, 2007 40th reunion, 2007 40th reunion, 2007
40th Reunion
Class of 1967 taken June 23, 2007
Photo by Stover Photographic Services (515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Betty McEwen, Katie Wolverton Sullivan, Christie Wilson Spurling, Penny Harris Reynen, Claudia Gray Jackovich, Cheryl Hyslope Blue, Gini Anderson Western, Barb Largent Craig, Ruth McCann Geringer, Kim McQuiston Lackershire, Jeanne DeWell Elliott, Linda S. Hunt Thomas, Carolyn Hopkins Jensen, Pam Hall McCrea
2nd Row Barb Wine Cox, Don Doudna, Jan Forret Doudna, Brad Morris, Rollie Bramhall, Cliff Day, Vicki Clark Shepherd, Diane Huffman Anderson, Cheryl Bixby Obrien, Marlene Schroeder Rivas, Steve Woody, Suzanne Sheets Lewis, Bill Patterson, Marilyn Upchurch Bird, Paul Ruby, Diana Crank, Linda Teater Leo, Ken Hayes, Linda Luxen Sowers, Barb McLeod Minear, Ruth Ann Stauffer Edmonds, Kathy Snodgrass Stewart, Vic McCrea
3rd Row Ron Nussbaum, Steve Olson, Jim Meisheid, Bob Curl, Doug Minear, Fred Rivas, Larry Hunter, Steve Bobenhouse, Jerry Hines, Gene Hatfield, Bob Gibson, Fred Brewer
Absent Karen Finley Karaidos, Peggy Hudnall Mitchell, Sharon Jakovich Ancell, Debbie Rutz King, Kathy Spring Ellett, Ron Brooks, Dartanyan Brown, Jim Kirby
enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo
enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo
enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo
Enlarged left side of 40th reunion photo (2007)
enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo
Enlarged right side of 40th reunion photo (2007)
Janice Forret Doudna,
Jeanne DeWell Elliott,
Cheryl Bixby O'Brien,
Betty McEwen
Ken & Rhea Hayes Barb McLeod Minear,
Doug Minear,
Steve & Nancy Bobenhouse
Rollie Bramhall,
Dartanyan Brown,
Cliff Day
Marilyn Upchurch Bird,
Barb Largent Craig,
Christie Wilson Spurling
Ruth Ann Stauffer Edmonds,
Ron Nussbaum,
Linda Luxen Sowers
Cheryl Bixby O'Brien,
Vicki Clark Shepherd,
Christie Wilson Spurling
Barb Cox Wine,
Dave Weir,
Diana Crank
Victor McCrea,
Pam Hall McCrea
Class of 1967/35th Reunion/July, 2002 Class of 1967/35th Reunion/July, 2002 Class of 1967/35th Reunion/July, 2002 Class of 1967/35th Reunion/July, 2002 Class of 1967/35th Reunion/July, 2002
35th Reunion - taken July 20, 2002
Photo by Stover Photographic Services (515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Barb (Largent) Craig, Marilyn (Upchurch) Bird, Barb (Parisho) Schorer, Suzanne (Sheets) Lewis, Katie (Wolverton) Sullivan, Linda (Teater) Leo, Diana Crank, Becky (McCann) Morris, Cheryl (Hyslope) Blue, Diane 'DD' (Devine) Frazee, Diane (Russo) Smith, Cheryl (Hopkins) Jensen
2nd Row Barb (McLeod) Minear, Ruth (McCann) Geringer, Diane (Huffman) Anderson, Gary Kuskulis, Vicki J. (Clark) Shepherd, Linda S. (Hart) Thomas, Virgie (Anderson) Western, Karen (Finley) Karaidos (in blue standing above Virgie), Sheryl (Johnson) Ireland, Sandy (Wonders) Simpson, Karen (Leong) Moy, Linda Mintle Ferguson, Judy Hodgson Van Wyk, Katharine Hummer Lowe, Christie Wilson Spurling, Linda (Luxen) Sowers, M. Kathy (Spring) Ellett, Ruth Ann (Stauffer) Edmunds, Peggy (Hudnall) Mitchell, Victor McCrea, Penny (Harris) Reynen, Pam (Hall) McCrea
3rd Row Doug Minear, Ron Brooks, Gene Hatfield, Bob Clabaugh, Dick Gordon, Steve Olson, Patti (Rector) Pond, Paul Ruby, Bob Rodine, Mike Young, Jim Birkenholz
Not pic Carole Bundy Jorden, Rita Dixon Flanagan, Cleone Butler Williams, Sonia Holland Dobbins-Gordon
Photo: Compliments of Vicki J. (Clark) Shepherd
30th Reunion, 1997 30th Reunion, 1997
30th Reunion, 1997 30th Reunion, 1997
30th Reunion, 1997 30th Reunion, 1997
30th Reunion - taken July 26, 1997
Photo by Stover Photographic Services (515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
Floor Steve Woody, Bob Kennedy
1st Row Dorothy Marts, Barb Largent Craig, Pat Matzke Belknap, Pam Hall McCrea, Carolyn Hopkins Jensen, Teresa Fox Slauson, Christie Wilson Spurling, Katie Wolverton Sullivan, Linda Teater Leo, Linda Allison Sampson, Barb Cox Wine, Jeff Creger, Mary Blake Williams, Doris Powers Miller
2nd Row Vicki J. Clark Shepherd, Diane Huffman Anderson, Barb Roudebush White, Gini (Virgie) Anderson Western, Janis McCollum Hosemann, Kim McQuiston Lackershire, Sheryl Johnson Ireland, Penny Harris Reynen, Ruth McCann Gerringer, Suzanne Sheets Lewis, Linda Luxen Sowers, Claudia Gray Jackovich, Suzanne Wohlwend Robinson, Ruth Stauffer Edmonds, Jean Barnard Schweizer, Brenda McNeeley Barnett, Linda Bowman Lane, Barb McLeod Minear
3rd Row Bob Gibson, John Lazdins, Don James, Ray Beattie, X, Victor McCrea, Tim Morrison, Dick Shepard, Doug Minear, Dennis Hiatt, Tom Wallace, Dave Lingwall
4th Row Bill Davenport, Steve Rinard, Steve Walters, Lee Williams, Bob Clabaugh, Tom Powell, Gene Hatfield, Paul Ruby, Pat O'Brien, Randy Kochheiser, Dennis Miner, Tim Vuagniaux, Bill Patterson, Mike Myers, Ron Brooks, Steve Olson
Not pic Steve Bobenhouse, Steve Powers, Marilyn Upchurch Bird
Photo: Compliments of Gini Anderson Western
25th Reunion, 1992 25th Reunion, 1992
25th Reunion, 1992 25th Reunion, 1992
25th Reunion, 1992 25th Reunion, 1992
25th Reunion - taken July 11, 1992
Photo by Stover Photographic Services (515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Linda Mintle Ferguson, (Linda) Marie Warrick Crockett, Janis McCollum Hosemann, Vicki J. Clark Shepherd, Pennie Oberender Bland, Pat Lovig Cole, Christie Wilson Spurhng, Barb Parisho May, Sharon L. Foster, Linda Allison Sampson, Judy Rose Meyers, Barb Largent Craig, Pat Matzke Belknap
2nd Row X, Karen Finley Karaidos, John Lazdins, Ruth Stauffer Edmonds, Barb McLeod Minear, Diane Huffman Anderson, Katie Wolverton Sullivan, Linda Teater Leo, Suzanne Sheets Lewis, Cherie Mortice, Diana Crank, Claudia Gray Jackovich, Jan Forret Doudna, Toni Johnson Pruis?, Pat O'Brien, George Fong, Marilyn Upchurch Bird, Dick Peterson, Brad Morris, Bob Gibson (behind Dick Peterson)
3rd Row Howard Grossnickle?, X, Paul Ruby, Joe Smith, Steve Olson, Randy Kochheiser, Gene Hatfield, Dick Shepard, Tom Wallace, Tom Powell, Don Doudna, Mike Myers, Doug Minear, Mel Weatherwax, Larry Lukehart
Photo: Compliments of Gini Anderson Western
June 1967 Graduating Class June 1967 Graduating Class June 1967 Graduating Class June 1967 Graduating Class June 1967 Graduating Class June 1967 Graduating Class
Class of 1967 Graduation
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Penny Harris, Kathy Spring, Christie Wilson, Vicky Downing, Mary Jane Miller, Linda Pedersen, Rochelle Fingert, Karen Finley, Linda Summa, Millie Overton, Lind Wells, Myrna Foster, Irene Vasquez, Carole Bundy, Wanda Robinson, Cleone Butler, Sonia Holland, ?, Helen Roth, Jeannine Tucker, Cres Welch, Linda Dickson, Sherry Strome, Diane Russo, Diane 'DD' Devine, Linda Fong, Sherrie Larson, Karen Keener, ?, Julia Warren, Kim McQuiston, Jean Gamble, Sue Gaul, Rosann Webb, Betty May
2nd Row Tom Stephenson, Jules Gray, Don Doudna, Craig Schmacker, John Dickinson, Jerry Root, Steve Smith, Mike Young, Dave Worden, Bob Latshaw, Jim Latham, Wolfgang Rostoks, Howard Clyce, Jerry Jones, Robert Greenfield, Dan Smith, Dan Arnold, Max Lee Williams, Rollie Bramhall, Gary Beyer, Steve Bobenhouse, Mark Shapiro, Mike Babbit, Ken Watkins, Dick Peterson, Ted Johnson, Bill Steffey, Steve Woody, Larry Lukehart, Dave Camp, Bill Patterson, Al Fiscus, Gleen Kreeger
3rd Row Maia Upenicks, Kathy Kinsella, Carolyn Hopkins, Dianna Southward, Marjorie Hunt, Phyllis Johnson, Cherie Mortice, Marcia Minear, Connie Strauser, Bonnie Chagnon, Camilla Murray, Barb Stamper, Cheryl Forrest, Valerie Feley, Sandy Wonders, Pam Brown, Pat Glassinger, Sally South, Virgie Anderson, Linda Hart, Sonna Sawhill, Judy Rose, Janice Prine, Patti Johnson, Julie Spurgeon, Jean Botsford, Margie Beattie, Rosa Waizman, Tracey Howe, Marilyn Johansen, Barb McLaughlin, Patty Lau, Diana Crank, Crystal Bain, Cindy Brandser, Vicki R. Clark, Janis McCollum, Peggy Fitzgerald
4th Row ?, ?, Bob Matheny, Ed White, Don James, Dennis Miner, Mike Stout,Ray Beattie, Jim Anderson, Bob Latshaw, Jim Pfannenstiel, Terry Kirkwood, Steve Gunson, Randy Kocheiser, Steve Miller, Joe Smith, Antonio White, Jack McCauley, Stan Savage, Rich Echternacht, Wes Borlin, Gary Faust, Richard Holdman, Steve Olson, ?, James Dake, Alan Lindsley, Art Reisinger, Bob Curl, Brad Morris, Jim Meisheid, Jerry ?, Dave Johnson, Jeff Creger
5th Row ?, Linda Teater, Ellen Hansen, Peggy Hudnall, Linda Allison, Charlene Oliver, Linda Rose, Kristy Oleson, Maggie Leveke, Cheryl McCoy, ?, Barb Roudebush, Janice Hobson, Shirley Kalsem, Sue Lajko, Sarah Medaris, Marie Knipp, Lessie Brooks, Margaret Johnson, Brenda Bethel, Kathy Darling, Sandy Bell, Virginia Palcic, Jane Anderson, Debbie Rutz, Linda Mintle, Vicki Lofquist, ?, Toni Johnson, ?, ?, Pennie Oberender, Jill Kinter, Cheryl Bixby, Julie Oliver, Katie Wolverton
6th Row ?,?,?, Ron Borwick, Garth Geitz, Dennis Cashatt, Richard Gooden, Mike Harrigan, Bob Dunlap, Kerry Killinger, Marty Willis, Tom Miller, ?, Howard Grossnickle, Richard Holtman, Larry Hunter, Steve Olson, Lon Evans, Alan McDermott, Phil Nordaker, Steve Nichols, Tim Vaugniaux, Jim Walter, John Lazdins, Lyle "Bob" Humphreys, Mel Weatherwax, Skip Stitzel, Jim Larson, ?, Don James, Dan Lawson, Victor McCrea, Larry Lewis, Bruce Mintle
7th Row Janet Ellsworth, Sheryl Johnson, Linda Barsetti, Janice Swobody, ?, Linda Bowman, Mary Silk, Linda Luxen, Peggy Hudnall, ?, ?, Ellen Balzer, Linda Tannatt, Diane Huffman, Cheryl Hyslope, Vicki J. Clark, Pat Lovig, Sharon Elings, Vicky Lane, Claudia Gray, Jill Boylan, Jean Lee, Janice Hodgson, Mary Bobenhouse, Barb Gay, Peggy Barker, Nancy Underwood, Ruth Stauffer, ?, ?, ?, Jan Forret, Barb McLeod, Sherill Daniels, ?, Linda Coons, Bev Swartz, Mary Silk
8th Row Steve Shepard, Steve Peters, Bill Scheurmann, Tom Powell, Bob Clabaugh, Bill Miller, Tom Bloomquist, ?, Leonard Peavy, ?, ?, ?, Ray Ford, Dennis Brauer, Joe Fox, Ralph Walters, Lynn Anderson, Mike Myers, Tom Hill, Carl Selden, ?, Dick Shepard, ?, ?, Dave Juhlstrom, Warren Young, Tom Dunn, Mike Pattison
9th Row Janice Stanley, Mary Silk, ?, Marsha Donnenworth, Martha Sage, Patti Rector, Debbie Collins, Judy Young, Rachel Mayberry, Ruth Franz, Carolyn Gibson, Cheryl Cook, Suzette Young, Glenna Shepard, Jane Powell, Kathy Vogel, Jean Bent, Dianna Southward, Nancy Wike, Monica Lewis, Karen Gnewikou, Kathy Snodgrass, Carol Lacey, ?, Patsy Van Horn, Sandi Jugenheimer, Vicki Shaefer, Fae Spiller, Diane DeMoss, Jean Barnard, Kathy Hummer, Teresa Fox, Martha Kuhlman, Delores Wiese, Kathy Massman, Sharon Jackovich, Betty McEwen, Doris Powers
10th Row Connie Merrill, Rick Lewis, Sue Russell, Barb Walker, Ruth Anne Kellis, Ester Irene Nicholas, Penny Croak, Barb Largent, Linda Ferguson, ?, Marilyn Upchurch, Stan Pedersen, Paulette Lorber, Dee Gordon, Karen Leong, Dave Patterson, Ruth McCann, Patrick Fatino, Patti Nichols, Fred Williams, Suzanne Sheets, Carl Thornton, Dorothy Marts, Bob Miller, Linda Warrick, Bob Niblo, Marcia Collins, Joe Fazio, Bev Swartz, ?, Pat Matzke, Virgil Cropp, Marcia Gates, Gary White, Itsuko Tanabe, ?
11th Row Gary Snethen, John Grazier, Ken Moore, Bob Gibson, Rick Fredericksen, Bill Davenport, Tom Miller, John Clark, Larry Lehman, Dennis Breeding, Greg Strait, ?, Lafayette Williams, ?, Clifford Day, Jim Birkenholtz, Terry Pepper, Tim Morrison, Dick Gordon, Ron Nussbaum, Rick Hall, Paul Deneson, Ed White, Ray Vignovich, Steve Fuson, Dave Lingwall, Doug Minear, Darrell Cook, Bill Naber, Bruch Schuck, Loren Miller, Howard Grossnickle, Lynn Anderson, Richard Gaskins, Jerry Doherty, Mark Haynes, Steve Perkins, Rick Jurgens, Rex Kinkaid, Mike Tippery, Gregg Porter, J.D. Adams, Ken Bartell
Photo: Compliments of Vicki J. (Clark) Shepherd, and Vicki did all of this identification!
(?) indicates identity unknown. Bolded and/or underlined entries are identities in question. Repeated names are questionble as
well. Hopefully, the person having the correct identification for these individuals will email with those corrections.
The graduation photo has been cut into quarters for easier viewing; far left, left, right, far right following:
far left quarter of photo far left quarter of photo far left quarter of photo far left quarter of photo far left quarter of photo far left quarter of photo
far left quarter of photo
left quarter of photo left quarter of photo left quarter of photo left quarter of photo left quarter of photo left quarter of photo
left quarter of photo
right quarter of photo right quarter of photo right quarter of photo right quarter of photo right quarter of photo right quarter of photo
right quarter of photo
far right quarter of photo far right quarter of photo far right quarter of photo far right quarter of photo far right quarter of photo
far right quarter of photo

1967
Class Officers

Stephen Eugene Olson
Richard David Hall
Virginia Lee Palcic
Carole Suzanne Sheets
Ruth Anne Kellis
Sheryl Lynn Johnson
Penny Lynn Harris
Thomas Alan Powell
Social Committee Social Committee
Social Committee Social Committee
Social Committee
Row 1 Eva Grimes, Sue Sheets, Tammy Bowlby, Joyce Hata, Helaine Oster, Sue Gaudineer, Ruth McCann
Row 2 Gwen Waterman, Diane Crank, Katie Wolverton, Cathy Caster, Julie Oliver, Marcia Minear, Linda Collins, Judy McCann
Row 3 Mary Silk, Margie Beattie, Barb Cox, Linda Barsetti, Linda Stanfield, Janice Swoboda, Penny Croak, Jean Lee
Row 4 Vicki Shafer, Raissa Sarantschin, Jean Spratt, Lynn Parrish, Julie Hughes, Cres Welch, Ruth Stauffer
Future Secretaries Future Secretaries
Future Secretaries Future Secretaries
Future Secretaries
Row 1 Nancy Wike, Patti Rector, Linda Teater, Marcia Filby, Vicki Kallansrud, Jean Barnard
Row 2 Joann Arnold, Connie Miller, Patty Niffenegger, Eva Grimes, Pam Brown, Patti Gibson, Barb Hevlin, Penny Oberender, Marilyn Upchurch, Donna Sawhill
Row 3 Connie Beckett, Sandi Nicholson, Becky Rutan, Marti Trout, Sue Kauffman, Marie Knipp, Linda Roberts, Kay Marlin
Row 4 Shirley Kalsem, Debby Degner, Kathy Tierney, Patty Westby, Diane Hall, Jean Deneson, Kathy Snodgrass, Suzanne Sheets
Row 5 Claudia Gray, Virginia Palcic, Janice Stanley, Kay Bumpilori, Ruth Stauffer, Kathy Massman, Vicki J. Clark, Mrs. Betty Jackson
4th in State 4th in State 4th in State
4th in State 4th in State 4th in State
4th in State 4th in State 4th in State
Boys' Basketball - 4th in State!
left to right: Kerry Killinger, Don Steele, Bill Schuermann, Wayne Armstrong, Tom Powell, Doug Minear, Rick Hall, Dave Lingwall, Jim Patrick, Ron Nussbaum, Coach James Lyle, Steve Perkins, Dick Gordon, Steve Shepard, Jim Larson, Jack Reynolds, Jim Walters, Rick Ramsey, Dee Gordon
Graduates - June, 1967 (numbered 475)
Adams, J.D. Forret, Janice Ruth Leighton, Elizabeth Mary Roudebush, Barbara Jean
Albaugh, Karen Delores Foster, Myrna Elizabeth Leong, Karen Russell, Susie Lelah
Allison, Linda Jean Foster, Sharon Lorraine Leveke,Margaret Carolyn Russell, Wayne Albert
Anderson, James Francis Foster, Sheri Lorraine Lewis, Larry Ivan Russo, Diane Marie
Anderson, Jane Lynn Fox, Joseph Carl Lewis, Monica Rae Rutz,Deborah Marcene
Anderson, Lynn Wray Fox, Teresa Diane Lewis, Richard Paul Sage, Martha Mary
Anderson, Virgie Ann Frantz, Ruth Ann Lindsley, Alan Eugene Sama, Phillip Michael
Armstrong, Wayne Ralph Fredericksen,RickeyAllen Lingwall, David Kent Savage, Stanley A.
Arnold, Daniel Everette Fuller, Jack Lee Lockman, Larry Franklin Sawhill, Donna Mae
Ashley, Jesse Arthur Fuson, Steven Dale Lofquist, Vicki Lou Schmacker, Craig Arthur
Babbit, Michael Charles Gaines, Dwight E. Lorber, Paulette Gail Schuck, John Bruce
Bailiff, Joe Lee Gamble, Eula Jeanh Lovig, Patricia L. Schuermann,WilliamSchell
Bain, Crystal LaVelle Gardalen, Nancy Elaine Lukehart, Larry Earl Selden, Carl Andrew
Baker, Richard Lance Gaskins, Richard E.,Jr. Lunn, Norma Jean Selzer, William Nicholas
Baker, Robert David Gates, Marcia Lynn Luxen, Linda Kay Sexton, Dennis Russell
Balzer, Ellen Katherine Gaul, Sue Ann Madison, Gary D. Shaeffer, Larry Dwayne
Barker, Peggy Ann Gay, Barbara lee Marts, Dorothy Kay Shafer, Vicki Lea
Barnard, Jean Ann Geitz, Garth Frederich Massman, Kathleen Ann Shapiro, Mark Eugene
Barsetti, Linda Marie Geyer, Gary Lee Matheny,Robert Frederick Shaw, Mina Carol R.
Bartell,Kenneth Maynard Gibson, Carolyn Jean Matzke, Patricia Jean Sheets, Carole Suzanne
Bates, Maurice Rhodes Gibson, Linda Carol Maxfield, Ann Kathryne Shepard, Glenna Marie
Beattie, Marjorie Sue Gibson, Robert James May, Betty Jean Shepard, Richard Roy
Beattie, Raymond Gene Glassinger,Patricia Marie Mayberry, Rachel Irene Shepard, Stephen Douglas
Bell, Sandra Kay Gnewikow, Karen Sue McCann, Rebecca Kay Shoning, Russell Ray
Bendixen, Mark Vedel Gooden, Richard Lee McCann, Ruth Elaine Silk, Mary Ellen
Bent, Jean Marie Gordon, Sid Dee McCasland, Mabel Fern Smith, Anna Louise
Bethel, Brenda Joyce Gordon, Richard Dale McCauley, Jack Newton Smith, Craig Dennis
Birkenholz,James Duane Gray, Claudia Jean McCollum, Janice May Smith, Daniel Maurice
Bixby, Cheryl Kathryn Gray, Jules Kent McCollum, Velma Delta Smith, Joey Arthur
Blake, Mary Catherine Grazier, John Harold McCoy, Cheryl Rae Smith, Steen Edward
Blamey, Kathleen Faye Greenfield, Robert IV McCrea, Victor Paul Snethen, Gary Lee
Bloomquist,Thomas Henry Gross, Shirley (Bowers) McDermott, Jack Alan Snodgrass,Kathleen Joyce
Bobenhouse, Mary Ellen Grossnickle, Howard Roy McEwen, Betty Ann South, Sally Sue
Bobenhouse, Steven Fred Gullion, Richard Glee Jr. McGlothlen, Susan Jane Southward, Dianne Lynn
Borlin, Wesley Edward Gunson, Steven Alan McGriff, Patrick Gary Spikes,WilliamFranklinIII
Borwick, Ronald Joel Hall, Pamela Faye McIntosh, Larry Lee Spiller, Fae Beth
Borzo, Marie Eleanor Hall, Richard David McKay, Christine Diane Spring, Mary Katherine
Botsford, Jean Adrian Halterman, Linda Jane McLaughlin,Barbara Ruth Spurgeon, Julie Marie
Bowman, Linda Susan Hanke, Steven Earl McLeod, Barabara Carole Stamper, Barbara Jo
Boylan, Jill Elaine Hanover, Margaret Irene McNeeley,Brenda Pauline Stanley, Janice Mae
Bramhall, Rollie Kline Hansen, Ellen Marie McQuiston, Karen Irene Stauffer, Ruth Ann
Brandser, Cynthia Anne Harrigan, Michael Dennis Medaris, Sarah Ellen Steffey, WilliamRobert
Brauer, Dennis Lee Harris, James Allen Meisheid, James Alan Stephenson,ThomasRichard
Breeding, Dennis Earl Harris, Penny Lynn Merrill, Connie Rae Stitzell, Glenn LaVille
Brewer, Arlanda Lonnie Hart, Linda Carol Miller, Loran Carl Stoll,Michael Laurence
Brewer, Frederick Lee Hart, Linda Sue Miller, Mary Jane Stout, Karen Marie
Brooks, Lessie Leona Hatfield, Gene Raymond Miller, Robert Carl Stout, Michael Lee
Brooks, Ronald Eugene Hawthorne, Susan Jane Miller, Steven Douglas Stover, Raymond John
Brown, Dartanyan L'rue Hayes, Kenneth Douglas Miller, Thomas Lyn Strait, Gregory Lynn
Brown, Michael Paul Haynes, Mark LeRoy Miller, William Dean Strauser, Connie Kay
Brown, Pamela Ann Hiatt, Dennis William Milton, Steven Craig Strome, Sherry Lynn
Bundy, Carole Anne Hill, Thomas Lee Minear, Douglas Paul Summa, Linda Sue
Burton, Marvin Lewis Hines, Gerald Don Minear, Marcia Lynn Swartz, Beverly Ann
Butler, Cleone Lee Hites, David Lee Miner, Dennis Edward Swoboda, Janice Lynn
Caddell, Janet Marie Hobson, Judith Ann Mingles, William Henry Tanabe, Itsuko
Camp, David Ray Hodgson, Janice Kay Mintle, Bruce Lee Tangemen, Marc Gordon
Campbell, Randy Ray Hoffman, Terry Keith Mintle, Linda L. Tannatt, Lynda Jeanne
Canney, Rita Sue Holland, Sonia Ann Moore, Belinda Ann Teater, Linda Kay
Carter, Daniel T. Holtman, Richard Dale Moore, George Kenneth Thornburg, Cecil Herman
Cashatt, Dennis Lee Hopkins, Carolyn Kay Moore, Kelly Joseph Thornton, Carl Jefferson
Caster, Cathryn Anne Hopkins, William James Morris, David Edward Tippery,Michael Andrew
Chagnon, Bonita Lee Howe, Tracey Jean Morris, James Bradford Tucker, Jeannine (Blair)
Clabaugh, Robert Bruce Hudnall, Peggy Jean Morrison, Timothy Allen Underwood, Nancy Rae
Clark, John Richard Huffman, Diane Christine Mortice, Cherie Louise Upchurch,Marilyn Elizabeth
Clark, Vicki Jeanne Hummer,Katharine Louise Murray, Camilla Ann Upenieks, Maia Ingred
Clark, Vicki Rae Humphreys, Lyle Joseph Myers, Michael Richard Upshaw, Zetta Lucille
Clyce, Howard Eugene Hunt, Marjorie Ruth Naber, Jerome William VanHorn, Patsy Gail
Collins, Deborah Jean Hunter, Larry D. Newsom, Terry Lee Vasquez, Irene May
Collins, Marcia Lyn Hyslope, Cheryl Anne Niblo,Robert Fredrick Vernon, Ralph Elliott
Cook, Cheryl Ann Jakovich, Sharon Kay Nicholas, Easter Irene Vignovich, Raymond Lee
Cook, Darrell Lee James, Donald Eugene Nichols, Patricia Lee Vincent,Michael Edward
Cooley, Verlyon James Jean, Robert Lansing Nichols, Stephen Patrick Vinsel, Judy Jerene
Coon, Linda Sue Jenkins, Carl Clayton Nordaker, Vance Philip Vogel, Kathleen Helen
Cox, Barbara Jeanne Johansen, Marilyn Louise Norfleet, Virgil Joseph Vuagniaux,TimothyDarrell
Crank, Diana D. Johnson, David L. Nussbaum,Ronald Corwin Waizman, Rosa H.
Creger, Donald Jeffery Johnson, Janell Lynn O'Brien, James Patrick Walker, Bonnie Jean
Croak, Penny Clare Johnson, Margaret Sue Oberender, Pennie Jean Wallace, Thomas D.
Cropp, Virgil DeWayne Johnson, Patricia Jean Oleson, Kristine Jan Walter, James Howard
Curl, Robert Dean Johnson, Phillip Ray Oliver, Charlene Fay Walters, Steven Wayne
Dake, James Michael Johnson, Phyllis Nadine Oliver, Julie Ann Warner, Linda
Daniels, Sherill Lee Johnson, Sheryl Lynn Olson, Stephen Eugene Warren, Julia Lea
Darling, Kathleen Kimm Johnson, Theodore G. Overholtzer,Rita(Canney) Warrick, Linda Marie
Davenport, Billy Lee Johnson, Toni Lee Overton, Mildred Johanna Watson, Margaret Ann
Day, Clifford Dean Jones, Jerry Oxford, Ronald Lee Watson, William Allen
Day, Linda Lou Jugenheimer,Sandra Lee Palcic, Virginia Lee Weatherwax,Melvin Russell
Deaton, Donna Elizabeth Julstrom, David Alan Parish, James Arlo Webb, Rusann Marie
DeMoss, Diana Kay Jurgens,Richard Norman Parisho, Barbara Lynn Weeks, Kenneth R.
Deneson,Paul Andrew,Jr. Kalsem, Shirley Jean Patterson, David Leon Welch, Creszena Ann
Devine, Diane Kay Kauzlarich,James Anthony Patterson,Earl William II Wells, Linda Marie
Dickinson, John M. Keener, Karen Lynn Pattison,Michael Patrick Westby, Thomas C.
Dickson, Linda Ann Kellis, Ruth Anne Peavy, Leonard James White, Antonio
Dillard,Jean Marie (Bent) Kennedy, Robert Lee Pedersen, Linda Lou Wyhite, C. Edmund
Dobbins, Larry Joseph Ketch, Marilyn Louise Pedersen, Stanley John White, Gary Lee
Doherty, Jerry Clay Killinger, Kerry Kent Pepper, Terry Gene Wiese,Delores Faye
Donnenwerth,MarshaLouise Kinkade, Rex Lynn Perkins, Stephen Craig Wike, Nancy Joanne
Doudna, Donald Joseph Kinsella, Kathleen Threse Peters, Stephen Randall Wilcox, Alan Leroy
Downing, Vicky Joann Kinter, Jill Marie Peterson, Richard S. Williams, Fred Alvin
Dunlap, Robert Martin Kirby, James W. Pfannenstiel,Jimmie LeRoy Williams, Lafayette III
Dunn, Thomas Howard Kirkwood, Terry Ross Phoenix, Daniel Marvin Williams, Max Lee
Echternacht,Richard Edwin Klaver, Robert Wayne Pieres, Gerald Michael Willis, Marlin C.
Edwards,AdolphusBenjamin Knipp, Marie Beatrice Porter, Gregg Thomas Willis, Norman Lee
Elings, Sharon Kay Kochheiser,Randall V. Powell, Katherine Jane Wilson, Christie Jane
Ellsworth, Janet Lynn Kramer, Virginia Ruth Powell, Thomas Alan Wilson, Harley Andrew
Elwell, Deborah Kay Kreeger, Glenn Edward Powers, Doris Lea Wilson, John Douglas
Erickson, Carol Ann Kuhlman, Martha Ann Powers, Steven Harley Windler, Sandra Elaine
Evans, Lon Brant Kuskulis, Gary James Prine, Janice Carol Winfrey, Johnny Ray
Fatino, Patrick James Lacey, Carol Anne Randle, Rollo Harold? Wohlwend,Suzanne Marie
Faust, Gary Lynn Lajko, Susan Kay Rector, Patricia Ann Wolverton, Kathryn R.
Fazio, Joseph Edward Lane, Victoria Lee Reisinger, G. Arthur Wonders, Sandra Lee
Feley, Valorie Mae Largent, Barbara Dianne Rice, Steven Craig Wong, Sue Lee
Ferguson, Linda Lou Larson, James Henry Rinard, Steven Craig Wood, Larry Michael
Fingert,Rochelle France Larson, Sherrie Ann Robinson,Robert Wayne Woody,Stephen Douglas
Finley, Karen Kay Latham, James Irvan Robinson, Wanda Jean Worden, David Eugene
Fiscus,Elbert George Latshaw, Robert Allen Rodine, Robert Jay Yaw, Keith Darrel
Fitzgerald, Peggy Ann Lau, Patricia Kaye Root, Jerry Dale Young, Barbara C.
Floyd, Steven Ray Lawson, Daniel B. Rose, Judy Grace Young, Judith Kay
Foggia, Janice Sue Lazdins, John Erick Rose, Linda Marie Young, Michael Gerald
Fong, Linda Lou Lee, Lorna Jean Rostoks, Wolfgang Young, Suzette Ann
Ford, Ray Kenneth Lehman, Larry Dale Roth, Helen Florine Young, Warren Frederick
Forrest, Cheryl Marie x x x
In Memoriam
Class of June, 1967
June,1967
Armstrong, Wayne Ralph (d. 05/71) 1971 Kreeger, Glenn (Tom) Edward (d.10/12/99) 1999
Bain, Crystal LaValle(McCauley) (d.02/16/00) 2000 Latshaw, Robert Allen (d.05/27/17) 2017
Bates, Maurice R. (d. 03/18/06) 2006 Lee, Lorna Jean (Cyrus) (d. 08/21/99) 1999
Bell, Ellen L. (d. 04/14/92) 1992 Lindsley, Alan Eugene (d.09/21/17) 2017
Brauer, Dennis Lee (d.06/28/14) 2014 Madison, Gary D. (d. 04/05/06) 2006
Brewer, Arlando Lonnie (d.10/06/09) 2009 Marshall, Kathy J. (Munn) (d. 09/03/05) 2005
Camp, David Ray (d. 09/81) 1981 Marts, Dorothy Kay (d.04/08/09) 2009
Campbell, Randy Ray (d.08/27/10) 2010 Mason, Elizabeth A. (Betty) (Nimmo)(d.12/15/03) 2003
Carter, Cecilia Maxfield, Ann Kathryne (Reed) (d.04/25/00) 2000
Case, Charles Cecil (d.05/12/69) (Vietnam) 1969 McCrea, Victor Paul (d.12/07/10) 2010
Clark, John Richard (d. 10/27/97) 1997 Mintle, Bruce Lee (d.11/25/05) 2005
Clyce, Howard Eugene (d. 09/15/87) 1987 Morris, James Bradford, III (d.09/07/09) 2009
Cook, Darrell Lee (d. 12/13/92) 1992 Myers, Michael Richard (d.12/04/06) 2006
Countryman, Dennis Franklin (d. 10/71) 1971 Newsom, Terry Lee
Creger, Donald "Jeffrey" (Plummer)(d. 05/16/06) 2006 Nichols, Patti Lee (Lieber)
Dake, James Michael (d.02/13/20) 2020 Peavy, Leonard James (d.10/06/15) 2015
Erickson, Carol Ann (Beasley) (d. 10/04/05) 2005 Pepper, Terry Gene (d. 08/23/94) 1994
Ferguson, Linda Lou (Snethen) (07/01) 2001 Randle, Rollo Harold? (d.09/18/10) 2010
Fox, Joseph Carl (d.08/23/96) 1996 Rose, Judy Grace (Myers) (d. 08/15/97) 1997
Gaskins, Richard E., Jr. (d. 11/17/04) 2004 Savage, Stanley A. (d. 11/27/00) 2000
Gunson, Steven Alan (d.07/23/13) 2013 Sexton, Dennis Russell (d. 10/09/92) 1992
Harrigan, Michael Dennis (d.11/22/18) 2018 Southward, Dianne Lynn (Stauffer) (d.10/84) 1984
Harris, James Allen (d.10/06/15) 2015 Trullinger, Gary Lee (d. 10/22/06) 2006
Hites, David Lee (d. 04/27/04) 2004 Turley, Leslie Paul (d. 08/06/98) 1998
Humphreys, Lyle Joseph (d.05/22/10) 2010 Vincent, Michael Edward (d. 08/19/08) 2008
Ickowitz, David (d. 11/03/94) 1994 Warner, Linda (Ellison) (d. 06/12/07) 2007
Jenkins, Carl Clayton (d.02/14/11) 2011 Weeks, Kenneth R. (d. 05/75) 1975
Kalsem, Shirley Jean (d.02/16/09) 2009 Wheeler, Mark Wayne (d. 09/96) 1996
Kennedy, Robert Lee (Bob) (d. 01/06/04) 2004 Williams, Lafayette, III (d. 04/83) 1983
Ketch, Marilyn Louise (Prim) (d.01/30/10) 2010 Worden, David Eugene (d.02/20/07) 2007
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
              
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (70th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (65th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (60th reunion), 2014 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (60th reunion), 2015 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (60th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1957, (60th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1958, (60th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1959, (60th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1960, (60th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1961, (55th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1962, (60th reunion), 2022 Pictures
Class of 1963, (55th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1964, (55th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1965, (50th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1966, (50th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1967, (50th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1968, (50th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1969, (50th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1970, (51st reunion), 2021 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (50th reunion), 2022 Pictures
    Class of 1973, (45th reunion), 2018 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (45th reunion), 2019 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (40th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1976, (40th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1977, (35th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (40th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985, (30th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1986, (30th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1987, (30th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008, (10th reunion), 2018) Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures
    Class of 2015 Pictures/names
    Class of 2016 Names
    Class of 2017 Names
    Class of 2018 Names
    Class of 2019 Names
    Class of 2020 Names
    Class of 2021 Names
    Class of 2022 Names
    Class of 2023 Names
                


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2022-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.
Vicki J. Clark Penny Harris Kathy Spring Christie Wilson Christie Wilson Vicky Downing Mary Jane Miller Linda Pedersen Rochelle Fingert Karen Finley Linda Summa Millie Overton Linda Wells Myrna Foster Irene Vasquez Carole Bundy Carole Bundy Wanda Robinson Cleone Butler Sonia Holland unidentified Helen Roth Jeannine Tucker Cres Welch Cres Welch Linda Dickson Sherry Strome Diane Russo Diane Russo Diane 'DD' Devine Linda Fong Sherrie Larson Karen Keener unidentified Julia Warren Kim McQuiston Jean Gamble Sue Gaul Betty May Rosann Webb Vicki J. Clark row 1 row 2 row 3 row 4 row 5 row 6 row 7 row 8 row 9 row 10 row 11 Linda Bowman Michael Richard Myers