North Des Moines High School
Class of 1937
60th Reunion
June 20, 1997
Class Meetings:
Meets on the third Monday of selected months for lunch at 11:30AM at:
We have not determined a new location yet for our get-togethers
Baker's Cafeteria (Now closed)
73rd and Hickman Road
Des Moines, IA
map
60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997
60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997
60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997 60th Reunion, 1997
Class of 1937-60th Reunion taken 1997
(Picture by Stover Photographic Services (515) 981-4217)
enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo
Class of 1937-60th Reunion taken 1997
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Bonnie Stout Hiatt, Al Larsen, Vesta Jacobsen Loy, Darlene Kuhnle Allen, Helen Kuskulis Quinnett, Marion Shostrom Dorr, Mary Ambos Dutcher, Anna Ede Kilgore
2nd Row Helen Yazman Wolf, Arminda Bishop, Arlene Mansfield Webster, Olive Heifner Jones, Shirley Thomas Lamb, Helen Hawkins Wiesner, Helen Cleveland Dickerson, Angie Patrice Owen, Mildred Ogden Hill, Mary Hilley Bennett, Helen Bowlsby Parker
3rd Row Montelle Schenck, Ed Beisser, Sheldon Snelson, Jack Reeve, Larry Robinson, Lawrence Dutcher, Earl Anderson
4th Row Harold Van Cleave, Wayne Fox
enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo
Class of 1937-60th Reunion taken 1997
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Ruth Tolchinsky Lipson, Eloise Vogel Petersen, Evelyn Nece, Mary Ballard Schenck, Alice Peterson Cook, Ada Simon Weiss
2nd Row Lloydine Stewart Olson, Gladys Gunderson Sweeney, Elizabeth Arenson Sherman, Elizabeth Mitchell Weston, Lucile Banning Powers, Margaret MacKinnon Spraker, Bob Spraker, Herman Grund, Barbara Miller Howard
3rd Row Don Marthaler, Paul Maynes, Don Powers, Margaret McDonald Mitchell, Fred Stewart, Carol Wheeler Lynch, Carlyle Smith, Maxine Gambs McCaw
Photo: Compliments of Mildred Ogden Hill
50th Reunion, 1987 50th Reunion, 1987 50th Reunion, 1987
50th Reunion, 1987 50th Reunion, 1987 50th Reunion, 1987
50th Reunion, 1987 50th Reunion, 1987 50th Reunion, 1987
Class of 1937-50th Reunion taken 1987
Photo by Helton's Wedding Photography
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Jack V. Reeve, Beverly Blom Shostrom
2nd Row Elizabeth Arenson Sherman, X, X, X, LaVon Keith Trumper, LaRue Schlotter Pierce, X, Marion Shostrom Dorr, X, X, Ada Simon Weiss
3rd Row X, Herman Grund, X, X, X, X, X, Maxine Gambs McCaw
4th Row X,X, X, Frederick Young, Darrell Kiddie
Photo: Memorabilia of the late Beverly Blom Shostrom

January 1937
Class Officers

Earle Merrill, President
Darrell Kiddie, Vice President
Esther Westlake, Secretary
Tom Saluri, Treasurer
Ada Pearlman, Senior Bd. Member
James McConnell, Senior Bd. Member
Bonnie Stout, Senior Bd. Member
 
Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937
Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937 Graduating Class of 1937
Graduating Class of June, 1937
(Picture by J.M. Houlette, 910 31st Street, Des Moines, Iowa)
Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937
Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937
Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of left side/Graduating Class of 1937
Enlarged left side of graduation photo
Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937
Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937
Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937 Enlarged photo of right side/Graduating Class of 1937
Enlarged right side of graduation photo
Photo: Compliments of Bertha (B.A.) Abel Mierlot
North High Faculty - 1937
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Martha Hutchinson, Gwen Perkins, Nellie E. Baldwin, Alice Geiger, Ruby D. Lucas, E.L. Lory, Donald Schultz, C. R. Stewart
2nd Row Laura C. Long, Florette Bidwell, Martha Swem, Mildred D. Craig, Pearl Hausen, Litta Tumbleson, S.L. Thomas
3rd Row Louise Cotnam, Mabel Parsons, Blanche Calvert, Ruth Tumbleson, Mildred West, Francis Pickrell, Lois Elwood
4th Row Theresa Anderson, Genevieve Moore, Nellie E. Wilson, Clara Foss
5th Row Archie Johnson, H.D. McCullough, F.H. Stewart, Elsie M. Whirry, Helen Grace Adams, Billie Sherman, Walter B. Besley, Wilbur Combs, Donald Reed, Harvey Hill, James A. Gooch, M.A. Jencks, S.E.Thompson (principal)
6th Row A. Vern Cleveland, F.J. Meier, Ray Hartly, Arden McClain, Ruth Rickards, Conway Rhyne, Jack McGuire, A.H. Horsburgh
Honor Society, January, 1937 Honor Society, January, 1937
Honor Society, January, 1937 Honor Society, January, 1937
Honor Society, January, 1937 Honor Society, January, 1937
National Honor Society - January, 1937
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Bernard Marks, Sara Marsh, Carol Wheeler, Maxine Gambs, Miss Helen Grace Adams, adviser; Chester Lappen, Frederick Stewart, Alice Peterson
2nd Row Elizabeth Arenson, Nancy Fifield, Marian Shostrom, Helen Hawkins, Mary Ambos, Julia Deegan, Helen Cleveland, Barbara Cox
3rd Row Helen Cramblet, LaRue Schlotter, Esther Westlake, LaVonne Keith, Herma Bellman, Fred Nance
4th Row Earle Merrill, Helen Fletcher, Marjorie Rock, Dorothy Beveridge, Marjorie Osterhout, Ada Pearlman, Shirley Thomas, Betty Gilliland
5th Row Leslie Gifford, Lloyd Freshour, Roy Addington, Bill Sutherland, Betty Ann Purvis, Beverly Bennett
6th Row Frank Bias, Earl Anderson, Ed Hagen, John Davis, Jack Carr
Student Council; January, 1937 Student Council; January, 1937
Student Council; January, 1937 Student Council; January, 1937
Student Council; January, 1937 Student Council; January, 1937
North High Student Council - January, 1937
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Ruth Sandquist, Miss Helen Grace Adams, adviser; George Booth, Marjorie Rock, Helen Fletcher, Roy Addington, Jeannine Henson, Bernard Marks
2nd Row Sara Marsh, Ruth Tolchinsky, LaVon Keith, Carol Wheeler, Earle Merrill, Nancy Fifield, Hazel Roth, Helen Cleveland, Beverly Bennett
3rd Row Esther Westlake, Herma Bellman, Evelyn Nece, Norma Aronow, Betty Clark, Amelia Graines, Bill Sutherland, Bonnie Stout
4th Row Virginia Ramsay, Jean Barger, Betty Palmer, Helen Kubacky, Ethel Rushing, Mary Ambos, Maxine Gams, Ada Pearlman, Helen Cramblet, Chester Lappen, Earl Acuff, Louis Morgan
5th Row Robert Herwitz, Helen Hawkins, Beverly Press, Mary Louise Thompson, Bob Scott, Clifton Keller, Mr. S.E. Thompson, administrative adviser
6th Row Bertha Abel, Elizabeth Mitchell, Norma Brauner, Charles Dawson, Ed Hagen, Jack Dawson, Lawrence Dutcher
7th Row Earl Anderson, Frank Bias, Richard Rollman, Lloyd Fleshour, Tom Saluri, Dan Himes, Bob Beers, Marvin Moyer, Dean Peterson, Kenneth Feise, Virgil Pettit
Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937
Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937
Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937 Student Council; June, 1937
North High Student Council - June, 1937
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Bill Sutherland, Alice Peterson, Helen Cleveland, Marjorie Rock, Ed Hagen, Earl Anderson, Miss Adams, Russell Miller
2nd Row Don Fowler, Leland Price, Montelle Schenck, Ethel Faaborg, Bertha Abel, Betty Clark, Angie Patrice, Barbara Cox, Irene Wickstrom, Dorothy McKinley
3rd Row Nancy Fifield, Beverly Press, Mary Ellen Halliburton, Shirley Thomas, Mary Ann West, Nancy Brown
4th Row Don Songer, John Davis, Helen Hawkins, Hazel Roth, Helen Bowlsby, Virginia Ramsey, Betty Ann Purvis, Mary Doyle, Harold Goodwin
5th Row Willard Dunn, Norma Brawner, Patsi Diehl, Robert Scott, Chuck McLaughlin, Doris Hall, Mary Ambos
6th Row Dan Marthaler, Paul Alexander, Ted Beard, Merle Clark, Dean Peterson, Ed Branaum, Lawrence Dutcher, Louis Pomerantz
7th Row Bob Jones, Kenneth Feise, Clell Piper, Virgil Pettit, John Fischer, John Moss, Ralph Marks
8th Row Frank Bias, Phil Krell, Richard Rollman, Bob Hurwitz, Jack Diehl; (not pictured): Dorothy Beveridge
Photo: Compliments of Mildred Ogden Hill's June, 1937 Yearbook
First Team Football; 1936-37 First Team Football; 1936-37 First Team Football; 1936-37
First Team Football; 1936-37 First Team Football; 1936-37 First Team Football; 1936-37
First Team Football; 1936-37 First Team Football; 1936-37 First Team Football; 1936-37
First Team Football - January, 1937
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Gary Bash, Chet Simms, Louis Gonias, J. Parker, Earl Acuff, R. Rodgers, Lou Pomerantz, Joe Ginsberg, H. Collins, Edward Beisser, H. Van Cleave, Harold Goodwin, Harry Rubin, O. Grimes
2nd Row F. Bushhead, Bob Andrew, Darrell Kiddie, Tom McCauley, George Booth, C. DuVall, Don Smith, S. Enelson, K. Erb, Tom Avant, Wilbur Dockstader
3rd Row W. Ponte, G. Heitman, Milton Pearl, Sheldon Schatz, Stan Little, D. Allen, George Nish, H. Hiby, B. East, D. Howard, Wilbur Dunn, S. Kludjohn
First Team Basketball; 1936-37 First Team Basketball; 1936-37
First Team Basketball; 1936-37 First Team Basketball; 1936-37
First Team Basketball - January, 1937
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Lou Pomerantz, Glenn Sutherland, Ed Beisser, Chester Lappen, Jack Howard
2nd Row Wilbur Dockstader, Earl Acuff, George Booth, Gary Bash, Chet Simms, Ed Cranston, Melvin Madison
Two Photos Above: Compliments of Herma Bellman Colwell's January, 1937 Yearbook
Baseball, June, 1937 Baseball, June, 1937 Baseball, June, 1937
Baseball, June, 1937 Baseball, June, 1937 Baseball, June, 1937
Baseball, June, 1937 Baseball, June, 1937 Baseball, June, 1937
First Team Baseball- June, 1937
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Stan Little, Bill Milne, Lou Pomerantz, Bill Parker, Fay Francisco, Bob Kissick
2nd Row Bud Collins, John Witzel, Jack Dawson, Harold Van Cleve, Gary Bash, Tom Boudewyn, Earl Pace, Glenn Sutherland
3rd Row John Nish, Ed Broad, Guy Sutton, Ned Miller, Don Webb, Don McLean, Lloyd Morrison
Absent: Ed Beisser
Graduates - January, 1937 (yearbook numbered 157)
Acuff, Earl Clyde Erb, Kenneth William Lester, Robert Wilbur Sanquist, Ruth Arlene
Addington, Roy Farson, Frank Price, Jr. Livingston, Marabell M. Schaffer, Francis
Allen, Arles Flemming, Marie Ruth Louthan, Edward Bryan Schiltz, Clifford Ralph
Allen, Barbara Fletcher, Helen Louise Luker, Betty Ann Schlotter, La Rue Moore
Anderson, Anna Geneva Francis, Don I. Lyle, Charles, Jr. Schmidt, Maurice Severe
Arenson, Elizabeth Freshour, Lloyd Ralph Lyon, Virginia Elizabeth Schneider, Jeanne Althea
Aronow, Norma Jean Friedman, Morrey J. Lyons, Norma Lorraine Schoonver, Charles Lester
Bailey, Frances Elizabeth Gambs, Maxine Mae Malmed, Paul Sidoner, Joe Erven
Baker, Robert Kingsley Gehman, Paul Walters Marks, Bernard Jay Simon, Ada J.
Beers, Robert G. Gifford, Leslie Arthur Marsh, Sara Skow, Dorothy Lucile
Bellman, Herma Annette Gillen, Margaret Jayne Mart, Frank Mahlon Smith, Maurine Roberta
Bent, Ralph Lincoln Gilliland, Elizabeth Ellen McBride, Arthur Smith, Robert Bernard
Betzenhouser, Constance Ginsberg, Joseph A. McConkey, Marjorie Jean Smith, Robert Toler
Blair, Jane Perdette Goodman, Robert McConnell, James Clinton Speridon, Marie Hirsula
Blom, Beverly Mae Gordon, Robert McKissick, Margaret Grace Sprague,Marguerite Angeline
Booth, George Wesley Green, Eleanor Ruth Merrill, Earle B. Stark, L. Darwin
Boyce, Bette Louise Grimes, Helen Marguerite Miller, Ruth Stewart, Fred Henderson
Brandes, Margaret Imogene Grund, Herman Morgan, Lewis Stoner, Lloyd Noel
Brown, Ruth Henson, Jeannine Morris, James Braddie Stout, Bonnie Kathryn
Burford, Thomas Richard Herman, Wilfred Charles Morris, Nelda Stout, Mary Elizabeth
Burr, Richard Harford Hoslen, Lavona M. Moyer, Marvin Stowe, Edith Paula
Bussey, Catherine E. Howard, Jack C. Murphy, Raymond, Jr. Sulser, Wilma Mae
Buth, Keith Howard, Jack R. Nance, Fred Sherman, Jr. Swartz, Melvin
Buth, Marjorie Korrine Hulshizer, Dora Ruth Nichol, Pete Thompson, D. DeVere
Byes, Betty Hunter, Paul Nichols, Ada Frances Thompson, Mary Louise
Carr, Jack Jacobson, Betty Nuzum, Dick Thorpe, Miriam
Carter, William Lawrence Jenks, Jeanne Galentin Parker, Jack R. Tolchinsky, Ruth
Catomerisios, Art Johnson, Delores Bernadine Pearlman, Ada Turner, Anna Margaret
Cooper, Ruth Charlene Johnson, Helen Frances Peresman, Razel Walther, Earl L.
Cramblet, Helen Pauline Jones, Kenneth Milo Peterson, Nadine Watkins, Harriett Jane
Crumley, Janet Mary Jones, Richard Qualls, James, Jr. Webber, Maxine K.
Current, Nellie Mary Keith, La Von Kathleen Quivey, Maxine Westlake, Esther Gladys
Darnell, Mary Geraldine Kellogg, Roberta Ellen Reed, Kay (Kathaleen) Wheeler, Carol Elizabeth
Davis, Elsie Kiddie, Darrell Arthur Reeve, Jack Vernon Wheeler, Helen Marie
Deegan, Julia Kinney, Mable Louise Reilly, William Leo Wicklund, Dorothy
Dingeman, Betty Kubacky, Helen Ruth Rubenstein, Burrell Wieland, John (Jack)
Eisentraut, Gerald Landess, Ruth Rubin, Harry Williams, Anna J.
Elliott, Claudine Lappen, Chester Irwin Saluri, Tom R. Young, Fredrick Charles
Emerick, Melbourne Latz, Ida Samo, Neva Lucille Zavat, Marvin
Epperly, Margaret Louise x x x
Graduates - June, 1937 (yearbook numbered 286)
Abel, Bertha Viola Eby, Charlotte Evelyn Larsen, Albert Ramsey, Virginia
Adams, Harold J. Ede, Anna Louise Leaming, Enid O. Rarick, Rachel Alice
Agnew, Lois Virginia Eigner, Mary Ann Leonard, Bernice M. Rasler, Dorothy Fern
Ahrold, Dolores M. Epstein, Phillip Levin, Sidney B. Reeves, Edward
Aiken, Lorraine Ruth Evans, Maurice Lucia, Tillie Yolonda Reins, Robert L.
Alexander, Harry Raymond Evans, Shirley Louise Ludtke,Geraldine Lucille Reynolds, Mary Jane
Alexander, Paul H. Everett, William Ludwig, Dorothy Evelyn Ridgeway, Mildred Helen
Ambos, Mary Anna Faaborg, Ethel Lundberg, Lorraine E. Robertson, Vannie M.
Anderson,Catherine Virginia Faidley,Helen Maxine Lyon, Berniece Louise Robinson, Freda Alberta
Anderson, Earl E. Feeley, Joseph Michael Lyon, Homer Cornelius, Jr. Robinson, Lawrence W.
Arnold, Arlene Fifield, Nancy Lou MacKinnon,Margaret Blanche Robinson, Ted (Theodore) E.
Arvidson, Carl Buddy Fisher, John Mansfield, Arlene Rose Rock, Marjorie Annabel
Ashba, Bill Fisher, Neva May Marthaler, Dan Lester Rodgers, Ronald L.
Bailey, Helen Fay Foster, Maxine Marx, Ralph J. Rollman, Richard Fuhrmann
Ballard, Mary Madeline Foulkes, Betty Ann Mason, Virginia H. Roth, Hazel Lucy
Ballard, Theda Madelone Fouts, Margaret Leone Massey, Frank Oscar Sage, Virginia Cleo
Banning, Lucile Fox, Margaret L. Maurer, Jamae Schenck, Montelle F.
Barger, Jean Elizabeth Fox, Wayne Franklin May, Geraldine Louise Schultz, Barbara Marie
Bauer, Arlene Anna Freberg, Patricia Janet Maynes, Paul Hadley Schuster, Rose
Beasley, Andrew H. Fuller, Mavis Evohn McClintic, Edna Earnestine Seward, Glayde Vivian
Beatty, Dorothy Ethel Gay, Helen Felma McDonald,Margaret Virginia Shaffer, Fred Ovid
Beeler, Evelyn Marie Gibbons, Clinton E. McLaughlin, Charles Harlan Sharp, William A., Jr.
Beisser, Edward James Gibson, Lucille McLin, Ruth Elizabeth Shaw, Don Edward
Bennett, Beverly Goodman, Annette McRae, Betty Lou Shostrom, Marian Louise
Berglund, Bernice Allene Goodspeed, Forrest Bob McShane, Helen Siepker, Bill George
Bias, Frank John Goodwin, Harold G. Metier, John Martin Simms, Chester W.
Bierwirth, Jeannette Anna Graef, John Brewer Michael, Donabelle Snelson, Sheldon Ernest
Bird, R. Maxine Grinder, Arthur Miller, Barbara Sonderlieter, Harry Bud
Bishop, Arminda Grace Gripp, Josephine Rosetta Miner, William Frank Songer, Don
Bobb,Viola Catherine Gross, Adeline Mingus, Jane Jo Spraker, Robert Cook
Bogard, Mildred May Guessford, Marvel Mary Mingus, Rhoda Elizabeth Stacy, Ruby Irene
Bond, Gene Arthur Gunderson, Gladys Kathryn Mitchell, Doris Lillian Stader, Al, Jr.
Bowen, Ray L. Gunion, Jack V. Mitchell, Elizabeth Johnetta Steinke, Ruth
Bowlsby, Helen F. Hagen, Edward M. Moffatt, Bob Bruce Stewart, Lloydine
Boyd, Marion Thomas Halliburton, Mary Ellen Moore, Jeanne Hazel Stokesbury, Clara M.
Boyd, Mary Ellyn Hamilton, Charles Morrow, Geneva Anne Sulser, Peter C.
Branaum, Edwin Wiley Hammer, Richard C. Mulky, Don Suter, Betty
Briggs, Stuart E. Harrison, Georgena Ruth Murphy, Kathryn Marie Sutherland, Glenn Richard
Brotchi, Bob Joseph Hawkins, Helen Nece, Evelyn Mae Tallenaar, Delbert G.
Brown, Dorothy Eleanor Heger, Mary Elizabeth Nelson, Arild Taylor, Hulda Darline
Brown, Jeannette Lois Heggie, Ruth Nichols, William Dewayne Tefferteller, Helen May
Burford, Walter Vernon Heifner, Olive Hazel Nizzie, Katherine Mildred Tevebaugh, Beulah Avanelle
Burkhard, Betty Marie Helm, Lyle Burt Ogden, Mildred Elizabeth Thomas, Shirley Lorraine
Burns, David Henry, Lessie Marguerite Olson, Dorothy Lucille Travis, Marguerite
Butcher, Wilma Hicks, Clyde Edward Osterhout, Marjorie A.lice Utley, Charlean Ann
Buth, Wilma Lucille Hilley, Mary C. Parrak, Barbara Ann Van Cleave, Harold D.
Byers, Norma J. Hite, Raymond Wallace Partlow, Leona Ann Van Patten, Gretchen
Cavanaugh,Jean Catherine Holmes, Frank S. Patrice, Angie Versaw, Virginia
Chenoweth, Ruth D. Holstrom, Geraldine E. Patsey, Ruth Ilene Vogel, Eloise
Christiansen, Marjorie Hood, Barbara Jean Patterson, Catherine Ware, William L.
Clark, Merle Myron Hoxsey, Juanita Pearl Patterson, Dorothy Webster, Marie Louise
Clay, Arthur Hughes, Lloyd Chalmers Perdue, Maxine Weible, Ken Alfred
Conner, Eva Fay Hulet, Joe Wilson Perkins, Virginia Carol Wells, Betty Jean
Cooper, Gordon C. Humphrey, Thelma Caroline Perry, Betty Ann White, Elizabeth May
Cordes, Charles Herman, Jr. Ireland, Esther I. Peterson, Alice Margaret Wicker, Ellis H.
Cowie, Norlaine Kathryn Isenberger, Nina Bernice Peterson, Dean H. Wickstrom, Mary Irene
Cox, Barbara Lois Iverson, Robert (Bob) C. Peterson, Marjorie May Wieland, Virginia Marie
Cross, Bertie Jacobsen, Vesta Lucille Petropoulos, Mary Wilkerson, Reva Eloise
Davidson, Burton Eugene Jinkens, Alice Josephine Phares, Lorraine Wilkison, Merle
Davis, Ada May Jordan, Louise Pickett, Betty Marie Williams, Bob
Davis, John Darwin Kaldenberg, Mary Jane Pilmer, Virginia Minette Willis, Margaret
Dawson, Marlyn Duane Keeley, Bert E. Plunkett, Edna Virginia Wines, Betty
De Wilde, Gladys Margery King, Alma Mary Ponte, Walter Willard Winget, Eleanor Florence
Dennis, Donald Kenneth Kinnamon, Larry Powers, Donald S. Winkel, Harold R.
Dickey, Eldy Ray, Jr. Knecht, Vera Eloise Prescott, Dorothy Mae Withers, Maxine Bernice
Diehl, Jack Koons, Ward Maynard Press, Beverly Lucille Witt, Alberta Rowena
Divine, Katherine Lawana Kuhnle, Darlene Gertrude Price, Leland Sterling Woodruff, Dorothy Mae
Doyle, Jimmie William Kunz, Mary Agnes Prince, Garnet Irene Woods, Maxine Lois
Doyle, Mary Catherine Kuskulis, Helens Purvis, Betty Ann Wright, Lloyd
Duffy, Mary Virginia Lamb, Charles O. Radosovich, Mary Yazman, Helen Gertrude
Dutcher, John Lawrence Lance, David F. Ramey, Mertie Elizabeth Young, Jean
Eaves, Edward Lane, Vernon L. x x
Graduates - August, 1937 (yearbook numbered 30)
Abbot, Willard Ray Cranston, Edward Robert Jose, Dick (Richard) James Sharp, Jack Oakley
Abrams, Maxwell deRus, Jane Ellen Julander, Anna Kathryn Sheets, L. Frederick
Albrecht, Arnold Clinton Drew, John F. Kellner, Kenneth H. Siegel, Sammy
Amsberry, Maxine Virginia Feeley, Joseph Michael Keul, Marie Ruth Smith, Carlyle
Anderson, Gwendolyn Feiler, Bill King, Anna Loretta Smith, Robert Clark
Berg, Asta Marie Ferrell, Ruth E. Lake, Margaret L. Strong, Jack Newton
Bernstein, Alvin Gill, Nancy Mathews, Dale Wendell Talty, John
Bortell, Kenneth E. Griffin, Marzetta LaVerna McCullough, Coleen Alice Tazioli, Rose Mary
Callen, Williett B. Harmon, Charlotte Pearl Miller, Mary Miranda Tipton, Margaret Dolores
Carpenter, Dorothy R. Hawkins, Edward R. Morlan, Mary Jane Vance, Walter R.
Carpenter, Mary Hunter, Gladys Perman, Ronald J. Vawter, James R.
Christenson, Wanda Louise Hunter, Marian Caroline Saluri, Joe Warren, Ilene
Clevenger, Mary Elizabeth Jackson, Gladys Aileen Seward, Jack C. Wilkerson, Clarence Earl
Cornell, Anna Jones, David Phillip x x
In Memoriam
Class of January/June/August, 1937
Class totaled 496 members
January, 1937 (total class numbered 169)
Addington, Roy (d.10/90) 1990 Livingston,Marabell M. (Anthony) (d.03/06/07) 2007
Allen, Arles Louthan, Edward Bryan (d.11/20/03) 2003
Anderson, Geneva (Steinick) (d.10/16/96) 1996 Lyle, Charles, Jr. (d.02/22/07) 2007
Arenson, Elizabeth A. (Sherman) (12/08/12) 2012 Lyons, Norma Lorraine (McGrew) (d.07/04/03) 2003
Aronow, Norma Jean (Silver) (d.10/01//10) 2010 Malmed, Paul
Bailey, Frances Elizabeth (Nordenson) (d.11/30/09) 2009 Marks, Bernard Jay
Baker, Robert Kingsley (d. 03/72?) 1972 Marsh, Sara
Beers, Robert G. (d.03/06/06) 2006 Mart, Frank Mahlon (d.06/87) 1987
Bellman, Herma Annette (Colwell) (d.12/08/07) 2007 McBride, Arthur A. (d.07/02/00) 2000
Bent, Ralph Lincoln (d.04/1989) 1989 McConkey, Marjorie Jean (Frank) (d.02/02/99) 1999
Blair, Jane Perdette (Dutton) (d.09/14/07) 2007 McConnell, James Clinton (d.03/22/10) 2010
Blom, Beverly Mae (Shostrom) 2000 McKissick, Margaret Grace
Booth, George W.esley (d.02/23/04) 2004 Moore, Finley Howard (d.08/17/98) 1998
Brandes, Margaret I. (Colwell) (d.09/05/01) 2001 Morgan, Lewis
Brown, Ruth E. (Judd) (d.11/12/04) 2004 Morris, James Braddie (d.10/01/76) 1976
Burford, Thomas Richard (d.02/19/05 2005 Morris, NeldaVirginia (Lamb) (d.06/07/99) 1999
Burr, Richard Harford (Pearl Harbor) Moyer, Marvin (d. 11/77) 1977
Bussey, Catherine E. (Heaton) (d.01/10/06) 2006 Nichols, Ada Frances (d.12/16/96) 1996
Carr, Coll Nicol, Peter F. (d.05/07/06) 2006
Carter, William Lawrence Nuzum, Richard (d.11/04/91) 1991
Crumley, Janet Mary (d.05/18/08) 2008 Parker, Jack R. (d.05/30/88) 1988
Darnell,Mary Geraldine (Kellam) (d.03/24/07) 2007 Pearlman, Ada (Hershaw) (d. 03/28/03) 2003
Davis, Elsie Peresman, Razel
Deegan, Julia M. (d.05/12/05) 2005 Qualls, James, Jr. (d.07/85) 1985
Dingeman, Betty E. (Barr) (d.07/02/93) 1993 Rebol, Genevieve K. (Kienast) (d.07/25/94) 1994
Elliott, Claudine M. (Davis) (d.07/20/92) 1992 Reed, Kay E. (Jackson) (d.09/01/00) 2000
Epperly, Margaret (Yoho) (d.02/85) 1985 Reilly, William Leo (d.11/65) 1965
Erb, Kenneth William (d.07/76) 1976 Rubenstein, Burrell (d.03/16/09) 2009
Farson, Frank Price, Jr. (d.06/03/01) 2001 Rubin, Harry (d.07/08/00) 2000
Fletcher, Helen Louise (Johnson) Saluri, Tom R. (d.08/07/03) 2003
Freshour, Lloyd R. (d.12/01/93) 1993 Samo, Neva Lucille
Friedman, Morrey J. (d.03/01/12) 2012 Sanquist, Ruth Arlene (Steele) (d.10/20/91) 1991
Gambs, Maxine Mae (McCaw) (d.01/26/13) 2013 Schiltz, Clifford Ralph (d.12/71) 1971
Gehman, Paul (d.02/87) 1987 Schneider, Jeanne Althea (Miller) (d.03/25/89) 1989
Gifford, Leslie Arthur (d. 06/30/05) 2005 Sidoner, Joe Erven (d.11/87) 1987
Gillen, Margaret Jayne Simon, Ada J. (Weiss) (d.01/05/99) 1999
Gilliland, Elizabeth Ellen Smith, Robert Bernard (Leyte,Phillipines) (12/07/44) 1944
Ginsberg, Joseph A. (d.12/20/01) 2001 Smith, Maurine Roberta (Jacobs) (d.04/16/04) 2004
Goodman, Robert D. (d.11/06/90) 1990 Stark, L. Darwin (d.11/16/05) 2005
Gordon, Robert C. (d.01/92) 1992 Stoner, Lloyd Noel (d.07/16/99) 1999
Green, Eleanor Ruth Stout, Mary Elizabeth (Tease) (d.03/83) 1983
Grund, Herman (d.11/05/11) 2011 Stowe, Edith M. (Miller) (d.08/12/02) 2002
Howard, Jack C. (d.11/24/99) 1999 Sulser, Wilma Mae (Fagen) (d. 10/05) 2005
Howard Jack R. (d.1978) 1978 Swartz, Melvin (d.12/10/06) 2006
Hulshizer, Dora R. (Clapper) (d.10/27/93) 1993 Thorpe, Mariam (Snider)
Hunter, Paul E. (d.09/09/94) 1994 Tolchinsky, Ruth (Lipson) (d.04/29/09 2009
Jones, Kenneth M. (d.11/08/99) 1999 Turner, Anna Margaret (Payton) (d.03/19/98 1998
Jones, Richard H. (d.09/01) 2001 Walther, Earl L. (d.02/14/98) 1998
Keilly, William 1965 Watkins, Harriet Jane (Baker) (d.05/03/07 2007
Kellogg, Roberta Ellen (French) (d.12/06/03) 2003 Webber, Maxine K. (d.07/01/97) 1997
Kiddie, Darrell Arthur (d.03/11/97) 1997 Wheeler, Carol Elizabeth (Lynch) (d.11/17/12) 2012
Kubacky, Helen Ruth (Armstrong) (d.04/17/99) 1999 Wicklund, Dorothy
Lappen, Chester Irwin (d.12/18/10) 2010 Wieland, John (Jack)
Lester, Robert Wilbur (d.08/22/89) 1989 Young, Frederick Charles
June, 1937 (total class numbered 300)
Adams, Harold J. (d.09/20/86) 1986 Kuskulis, Helen (Quinnett) (d.01/17/98) 1998
Agnew, Lois Virginia (Raymond) (d.02/11/10) 2010 Lamb, Charles O. (d.05/85) 1985
Aiken, Lorraine Ruth Lance, David Fay
Alexander, Paul H. (d.10/18/03) 2003 Lane, Vernon Leroy (d.09/06/92) 1992
Ambos, Mary Anna (Dutcher) (d.03/24/10) 2010 Larsen, Albert A. (d.04/01/05) 2005
Anderson, Earl E. (d.11/04/09) 2009 Leaming, Enid O. (McDowell) (d.08/07/06) 2006
Arvidson, Carl Buddy (d.06/73) 1973 Levin, Sidney B. (d.01/12/98) 1998
Ashba, Bill (d.10/68) 1968 Ludtke, Geraldine Lucille (Butts) (d.03/12/10) 2010
Bailey, Helen Fay (Barker) (d.07/19/07) 2007 Ludwig-Kuhl, Dorothy T. , Dr. (d.08/03/90) 1990
Ballard, Mary Madeline (Schenck) (d.08/12/08) 2008 Lundberg, Lorraine E. (Lambert) (d.02/28/95) 1995
Barger, Jean Elizabeth (McClelland) (d.10/88) 1988 Lyon, Berniece Louise (Cook) (d.03/19/04?) 1985
Beasley, Andrew H. (d.10/14/10) 2010 Lyon, Homer Cornelius, Jr. (d.03/06/81) 1981
Beisser, Edward James (d.10/07/00) 2000 Lyons, Norma Lorraine (McGrew) (d.07/04/03) 2003
Berglund,Bernice Allene (Bergstrom) (d.11/09/87) 1987 Mansfield, Arlene Rose (Webster) (d.01/02/11) 2011
Beveridge,Dorothy Jean (Robinson) (d.01/13/95) 1995 Marthaler, Daniel Lester (d.08/06/08) 2008
Bias, Frank John (d.08/22/02) 2002 Marx, Ralph J. (d.03/18/02) 2002
Bird, R. Maxine (Prince) (d.02/12/87) 1987 Mason, Virginia H.(Clark/Moylan) (d.10/03/12) 2012
Bond, Gene Arthur (d.12/26/87) 1987 Massey, Franklin Oscar
Bowen, Ray L. Maurer, Jamae (Finnell) (d.03/79) 1979
Boyd, Marion Thomas Maynes, Paul Hadley (d.06/27/01) 2001
Branaum, Edwin Wiley (d.03/02/09) 2009 McDonald, Margaret Virginia (Mitchell) (d.03/12/05) 2005
Briggs, Stuart E. McLaughlin, Charles Harlan 1996
Brotchi, Robert (d.11/72) 1972 McRae, Betty Lou ( Poggenpohl) (d.07/26/14) 2014
Burford, Walter Vernon Metier, John Martin (d.03/79) 1979
Burkhard, Betty M. (Ward) (d.11/95) 1995 Moffatt, Bob Bruce 1994
Butcher, Wilma (Davis) Miller, Barbara (Howard) (d.06/30/03) 2003
Cavanaugh, Jean Catherine Nece, Evelyn Mae (d.05/05/08) 2008
Chenoweth, Ruth D. (Peterson) (d.1991) 1991 Nichols, William Dewayne (d.05/15/94) 1994
Christiansen, Marjorie (Bennett) (d.05/21/02) 2002 O'Connor, Michael J. (d.03/09/06) 2006
Clark, Merle Myron (d.12/03/06) 2006 Ogden, Mildred E. (Hill) (d.02/22/14) 2014
Clay, Arthur (d.1993) 1993 Olson, Dorothy Lucille (Sutherland) (d.10/02/00) 2000
Conner, Eva Fay Osterhout, Marjorie Alice (VanZante) (d.07/10/97) 1997
Cooper, Gordon C. (d.12/27/00) 2000 Patterson, Dorothy Verna (McSherry) (d.04/11/09) 2009
Cordes, Charles Herman, Jr. (d.06/06/96) 1996 Parrak, Barbara Ann
Cowie, Norlaine Kathryn (Nowels) (d.10/16/03) 2003 Perkins, Virginia Carol (Olds) (d.12/83) 1983
Cox, Barbara Lois (Gergen) (d.1990) 1990 Peterson, Alice Margaret (Cook) (d.08/02/01) 2001
Cross, Bertie (Argo) (d.02/25/06) 2006 Pickett, Betty Marie (Drake) (d.08/06/94) 1994
Davidson, Burton Eugene (d.01/03/02) 2002 Plunkett, Edna Virginia (McPhee) (d.12/29/88) 1988
Dawson, Merlin 1993 Pond, Paul E. (d.03/11/88) 1988
Dennis, Donald Kenneth (d.01/03/97) 1997 Ponte, Walter Willard (d.09/09/91) 1991
Dickey, Eldy R. (d.02/06/04) 2004 Powers, Donald S. (d.10/05/07) 2007
Diehl, Jack 1996 Press, Beverly Lucille (Rosenfield) 1992
Divine,Katherine Lawana (Hagen) (d.06/14/08) 2008 Price, Leland (Lee) A. Sterling (d.11/03/08) 2008
Doyle, James William Prince, Garnet Irene (McCreery) (d.08/10/03) 2003
Doyle, Mary Catherine (Fitzpatrick) (d.01/06/95) 1995 Purvis, Betty Ann
Duffy, Mary Virginia (Matson) (d.03/21/02) 2002 Radosevich, Mary (Roe) (d.11/86) 1986
Dutcher, Lawrence John (d.08/17/07) 2007 Rarick, Rachel Alice
Eaves, Edward (d.03/77) 1977 Reeves, Edward A. (d.06/04/03) 2003
Eby, Charlotte Evelyne (Lyman) (d.12/11/05) 2005 Reynolds, Mary Jane (Cade) (d.02/08/94) 1994
Ede, Anna Louise (Kilgore) (d.06/18/12) 2012 Ridgeway, Mildred Helen (Woods) (d.12/70) 1970
Epstein, Phillip (d.05/26/01) 2001 Robinson, Lawrence E. (d.05/21/05) 2005
Evans, Maurice (Patterson) (d.11/85) 1985 Robinson, Mildred (Woods)
Evans, Shirley Louise Robinson, Ted (Theodore) Edward (d.11/15/94) 1994
Everett, William 1975 Rock, Marjorie Annabel
Faidley, Helen Maxine (Heniger) (d.06/20/08) 2008 Sage, Virginia Cleo (Huston) (d.08/06/08) 2008
Feeley, Joseph Michael (d.11/10/89) 1989 Schenck, Montelle F. (d.01/30/08) 2008
Fischer, Jack Schultz, Barbara Marie (Duff) (d.05/11/08) 2008
Foulkes, Betty Ann (Harbaugh) (d.10/83) 1983 Seward, Glayde
Fouts, Margaret Leone (Campbell )(d.10/14/01) 2001 Shaffer, Fred Ovid (d.01/15/06) 2006
Fox, Mary Frances (Dyer) (d.03/16/07) 2007 Sharp, William A., Jr. (d.06/17/95) 1995
Fox, Wayne Franklin (d.06/19/08) 2008 Shostrom, Marian Louise (Dorr) (d.11/16/01) 2001
Freberg, Patricia (Adams) (d.03/02/04) 2004 Siegel, Samuel (d.02/01/07) 2007
Gibbons, Clinton Edward (d.02/08/00) 2000 Siepker, Bill (William) George (d.09/1983) 1983
Gibson, Lucille Simms, Chester W. (d.04/09/07) 2007
Goodman (Annette (Jacobson) (d.07/12/02) 2002 Snelson, Sheldon Earnest (d.02/21/98) 1998
Goodspeed, Forrest Robert (Bob) (d.04/26/00) 2000 Sonderleiter, Harry Bud (d.07/05/05) 2005
Goodwin, Harold G. Spraker, Robert Cook (d.05/07/99) 1999
Graef, John Brewer (d.06/73) 1973 Stacy, Ruby Irene (Carter) (d.03/20/05) 2005
Grinder, Arthur Stader, Al, Jr.
Guessford, Marvel Mary (Cain) (d.12/81) 1981 Stewart, Lloydine G. (Olson) (d.02/02/04) 2004
Gunion, Jack V. (d.12/76) 1976 Stokesbury, Clara M. (Clark) (d.12/03/06) 2006
Hagen, Edward M. (d.05/17/95) 1995 Sulser, Peter C. (d.04/19/93) 1993
Hamilton, Charles William (d.06/12/00) 2000 Sutherland, Glenn Richard (d.07/31/10) 2010
Hammer, Richard C. (d.05/20/00) 2000 Sutherland, William Munro (d.05/05) 2005
Heger, Mary Elizabeth (Rahm) (d.02/27/09) 2009 Taylor, Hulda Darline (Icenhour) (d.08/15/08) 2008
Heifner, Olive Hazel (Jones) (05/25/12) 2012 Tevebaugh, Beulah Avanelle
Helm, Lyle Burt (d.04/99) 1999 Thomas, Shirley Loraine (Lamb) (d.11/18/05) 2005
Henry, Lessie Marguerite (Garrett) Tollenaar, Delbert Grover (d.09/03/96) 1996
Hicks, Clyde Edward (d.10/31/01) 2001 Travis, Margy (Carter) (d.09/29/03) 2003
Hilley, Mary C. (Bennett) (d.06/16/98) 1998 VanCleave, Harold D. (d.11/24/03) 2003
Hite, Raymond Wallace (d.01/80) 1980 VanPatten,Gretchen (Fowler) (d.12/04/02) 2002
Holmes, Frank S. (d.08/03/97) 1997 Ware, William L. (d.06/19/91) 1991
Hood, Barbara Jean (d.03/14/02) 2002 Webster, Marie Louise
Hoxsey, Juanita Pearl (Heater) (d.01/03/04) 2004 Weible, Kenneth Alfred
Hurwitz, Robert (d.02/77) 1977 Wells, Betty Jean
Ireland, Esther I. (Sammis) (d.06/95) 1995 Wicker, Ellis H. (d.11/13/96) 1996
Jverson, Robert (Bob) C. (d.abt 11/05) 2005 Wieland, Virginia Marie (Stoner) (d.07/04/07) 2007
Jacobsen, Vesta Lucille (Loy) (d.05/21/14) 2014 Wilkison, Merle
Jinkens, Alice Josephine Wines, Betty (Breen) (d.02/23/02) 2002
Kaldenberg, Mary Jane (Willey) (d.09/98) 1998 Winkel, Harold R. (d.02/20/07) 2007
Keeley, Bert E. Withers, Maxine Bernice (Seaburg) (d.04/05/07) 2007
Kinnamon, Larry Woodruff, Dorothy Mae (Grimes) (d.02/19/00) 2000
Knecht, Vera Eloise (Briggs) (d.09/20/05) 2005 Wright, Lloyd
Koons, Ward Maynard (d.08/86) 1986 Yazman, Helen Gertrude (Wolf) (d.08/02/03) 2003
Kunz, Mary Agnes (Oakley) (d.11/68) 1968 Young, Jean (Riggs)
August, 1937 (total class numbered 27)
Amsberry,Maxine Virginia (Surber) (d.08/16/04) 2004 Julander, Anna Kathryn
Bernstein, Alvin Perman, Ronald J. (d.09/72) 1972
Carpenter, Dorothy R. ( Russick) (d.08/01/06) 2006 Saluri, Joe (d.08/86) 1986
Carpenter, Mary Seward, Jack C. (d.01/14/93) 1993
Feiler, William (d.03/85) 1985 Sharp, Jack Oakley (d.08/72) 1972
Griffin, Marzetta LaVerna (Burrell) (d.01/03/96) 1996 Siegel, Samuel (Sammy) (d. 02/01/07) 2007
Hawkins, Edward R. (d.11/73) 1973 Smith, Carlyle J. (d.04/26/04) 2004
Jones, David Phillip (d. 05/13/63) 1963 Vance, Walter R. (d.07/11/03) 2003
Jose, Dick (Richard) James (d.07/21/94) 1994 Wilkerson, Clarence Earl 1992
Others:
Weiss, Morris (d.10/16/03) 2003 x  
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
              
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (60th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (60th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (55th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (50th reunion), 2005 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (56th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1957, (50th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1958, (55th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1959, (50th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1960, (50th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1961, (50th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1962, (50th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1963, (40th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1964, (45th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1965, (45th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1966, (45th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1967, (45th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1968, (45th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1969, (40th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1970, (42th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (40th reunion), 2012 Pictures
    Class of 1973 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (35th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (35th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1976, (35th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1977, (30th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (30th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985 Pictures
Class of 1986, (20th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1987, (25th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008 Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2014-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.
Helen Kuskulis Olive Hazel Heifner Mary C. Hilley Dorothy J. Beveridge