North Des Moines High School
Class of 1940
Class Meetings:

Tries to meet the second Monday of Feb., May, August, and Nov.at 11:00AM
at various locations
50th Reunion, 1990 50th Reunion, 1990 50th Reunion, 1990 50th Reunion, 1990
50th Reunion, 1990 50th Reunion, 1990 50th Reunion, 1990 50th Reunion, 1990
50th Reunion - June 16, 1990
Photo by Stover Photographic Services   ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row George Caudill, Clark Fifield, Arliss McDonald, Jack Gable, Boni Dunlap Gable, Glen Johnson, Homer McCutcheon, Bob Smith, Don Hildreth, Lester Barnes, Wayne Roney, Doran Gross
2nd Row Martha Glasser Baker, Patty Hamilton Fell, Betty Kellogg Russell, Myra Marks Davidson, Eloise Foley McDonald, Dorothy Campbell Woodward, Carol Meeker Flickinger, Barbara Brown Klay, Dorothy Kelley Johnson, Charlene Stoffle Burr, Virginia Neilson Creasy, Jane MacDonald Allen, Rozann Tenny Carr, Audrey Johnson, Rowat, Hariette Smuleson Weindruch, Phyllis Littlefield Demler
3rd Row Mary Barsetti McCrea, Berniece Goldstick Musin, Betty Jones Jackson, Thelma Martin Skelton, Virginia Schreckengost Courtney, Phyllis Thomas Webb, Beth Franck Stout, Norma Cobb Hoffar, Betty Coon Taylor, Donelle Willis Leary, Barbara Hood Van Dyke, Rackie Spataro Mazzoli, Dan Wright, Tillie Fusaro Ivanovich, Bill Murphy, Marye Peel Dusenbery, Barbara Riley Barnett, Esther Maynes Conklin, Marjorie Mussetter Armstrong, Merle Pace Traffley, Velma Kibbe Waterhouse, Betty McCartney Liggett, Ardis Nelsen White, Betty Henry Stinson, Bill Gayes, Mary Tenny McKendry, John Peitzman
4th Row Mildred King Bayles, Maxine Maxwell Franz, Marjorie Mason Clemens, Barbara Lee Bunsness, Betty Goehring Whitcomb, Ethelyn Lekowsky Fishman, Norma Carlan Karlsson, Bob Wilson, Anna Mae Tharnish Brunk, Mary Helen Blegelid Fuzy, Loretta Brayton Reinhard, Betty Perkins Winget, Joe Cortese, Zola Samuelson Abegg, Don Newburn
5th Row Lewis Brown, Henry Reeves, Charles O'Connor, Dale Carlisle, William Randolph, Chan Griffin, Morris Bassman, Russell Gaudineer, Bob Davis, Dave Berlovich, Bill Yeglin, Ray Emery, Chuck McCutcheon, Ed Cohen, Bob Darr, Frank Bumpilori, Dick Russell, Don McMullen, Chuck Sanders, Bob Morris, Bill Ronk, Conrad Lindquist, Paul Ramsey, Ray Creswell, Bob Seibel, Jack Smith
left side of enlarged reunion photo left side of enlarged reunion photo left side of enlarged reunion photo left side of enlarged reunion photo
left side of enlarged reunion photo left side of enlarged reunion photo left side of enlarged reunion photo left side of enlarged reunion photo
left side of photo (enlarged with mouse rollovers) (will have complete identification week of 03/14/05)
right side of enlarged reunion photo right side of enlarged reunion photo right side of enlarged reunion photo right side of enlarged reunion photo
right side of enlarged reunion photo right side of enlarged reunion photo right side of enlarged reunion photo right side of enlarged reunion photo
right side of photo (enlarged with mouse rollovers) (will have complete identification week of 03/14/05)
Above Photo: Compliments of Patty Hamilton Fell
1985; 45th Reunion 1985; 45th Reunion 1985; 45th Reunion 1985; 45th Reunion
1985; 45th Reunion 1985; 45th Reunion 1985; 45th Reunion 1985; 45th Reunion
45th Reunion - June 16, 1985
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Betty Jones Jackson, Mary Ingram VanderWaal, Barbara Riley Barnett, Marjorie Nesmith Hanick, Betty Milliron McCauley, Johnene Bessey Heald, Loretta Brayton Reinhardt, Mildred King Bayles
2nd Row Barbara Lee Bunsness, Phyllis Littlefield Demler, Eileen Sheil Wickstrom, Marjorie Mason Clemons, Virginia Schreckengost Courtney, Merle Pace Traffley, Thelma Martin Skelton, Virginia Neilson Creasy, Velma Kibbe Waterhouse
3rd Row Doran Gross, Bonnie Dunlap Quinly, Zola Samuelson Abegg, Norma Carlan Karlsson, Ethelyn Lekowsky Fishman, Phyllis Thomas Webb, Barbara Hood Van Dyke, Martha Glasser Baker, Evelyn (Evie) Yazman
4th Row Rosa Mack Chagnon, Jack Gable, Marjorie Mussetter Holm, Joseph Cortese, Rachelina Spataro Mazzoli, Charlene Stoffle Burr, Freeman Votruba, Betty Coon Taylor, Charles Sanders
5th Row Betty Henry Stinson, Carol Meeker Flickinger, Maxine Mayer O'Hare, Bill O'Hare, Eloise Foley McDonald, Arliss McDonald, Maxine Smith Borg, Dorothy Campbell Smith, Norma Cobb Hoffar, Tillie Fusaro Ivanovich
6th Row Russ Gaudiner (standing), George Caudill (seated), Marye Peel Dusenberry, Jack Smith, Charlotte Parnam Perman, Mary Wetherton Correll, Paul Nelson, Jr., Betty Goehring Whitcomb, Robert Yohe, Corrine Standers Chase, David Chase, Ralph Carpino, Jim Bowman
7th Row Richard Devol, Henry Reeves, William Yeglin, Robert Wilson, Kenneth Hartzer, Lewis Brown, Clinton Priebe, Morris Bassman, Paul Ramsey, Raymond Emery, Jeanne Hyde Herbner, Joseph Herbner
8th Row Edward Allbright, Frank Bumpilori, Robert Pettit, Kenneth Hall, Chan Griffin, Daniel Wright, Charles McCutchen, Marie Karaidos Mills, Robert Darr, Russell Erickson, John Peitzman, Robert Law
Above Photo: Compliments of Phyllis Thomas Webb
40th Reunion; June 15, 1980 40th Reunion; June 15, 1980 40th Reunion; June 15, 1980
40th Reunion; June 15, 1980 40th Reunion; June 15, 1980 40th Reunion; June 15, 1980
40th Reunion; June 15, 1980 40th Reunion; June 15, 1980 40th Reunion; June 15, 1980
40th Reunion - June 15, 1980
Above photo: Compliments of family of Lewis Ellis Darnell
Class of January, 1940 Class of January, 1940 Class of January, 1940 Class of January, 1940
Class of January, 1940 Class of January, 1940 Class of January, 1940 Class of January, 1940
Class of January, 1940
Photo by J.M. Houlette, 1703 16th Street, Des Moines; Phone: 5-8470
January Class numbered 148 (131 shown in photo)
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row X, Lucile Tharp, X, X, Elva Brindle, Mary Warren, X, Jeanne Hyde, Dorothy Smith, Phyllis Thomas, Thelma Martin, Mavis Beougher, Cleo Brickman, James Slater, X, Glen Johnson, X, Flora Mae Carter, Dorothy Avant, Dardanella Eaton, Betty Jones, Marye Peel
2nd Row X, X, Marie Karaidos, Bernice Goldstick, John Peitzman, Eugene Brodie, Betty Rust, Ethelyn Lekowsky, Mariam Miller, Virginia Jones, X, Miriam Hickerson, Charles O'Connor, Charlene Stoffle, Virginia Schreckengost, X, X, Betty Lindsey, Ellen Van Horn
3rd Row Ralph Carpino, X, Clifford Robinette, X, X, X, Oscar Robinette, Elisabeth (Beth) Franck, Betty Kellogg, Ardis Nelson, Rosalie Reglin, Margaret Hartsook, Donald Dale, X, X, Leon Miller, Elaine Rhodes, Phyllis Littlefield, Elizabeth (Betty) McCartney, Donna Lem
4th Row Richard Devol, X, Robert Darr, Grace Morano, Lorene Ankele, Margaret Duke, X, X, Conrad Lindquist, Kenneth Aronow, X, Mary Brewer, Julis Oliver, X, Norman Elliott, Norma Lee Carlan
5th Row Morris Bassman, X, Thomas D. Hartshorn, Robert Eikenberg, X, X, X, X, Betty Lyon, Hugo Press, Esther Maynes, Edward Allbright, Doris Porter, Robert Davis, Lillian Garber, Marvin Jacobs, Marjorie Gabel, Mary Jane Beckley, X
6th Row X, X, X, X, X, Wesley Manning, X, Harry Arthur Rundlett, Robert Matheny, X, X, X, Ed Cohen, Robert Ellingson, X, Mary Lu Sanquist, Arthur Edmonds
7th Row Chan Griffin, George McElroy, Cecil Beadle, Don Goss, Bill O'Hare, X, Dick Russell, Hugh Schenck, John Shiffler, Russell Gaudiner, X, X, X, James Nichols, X, X, X,
Not identified in photo Claren Batten, Lola Beyer, Josephine Bickford, Jack Bohner, Ralph Bowman, John Burke, Thomas Burns, Eda Campana, Betty Carlson, Robert Case, Ellis Chandlee, Mary Ann Cheetham, Catherine Clausi, John Dawson, Donald DeVinay, Helen Dishon, Claude Ellison, Raymond Emery, Jean Evans, Maxine Evans, Harold Frintech, Dorothy Francisco, Alec Ginsberg, Theo Greig, Doran Gross, Kenneth Hall, Gerald Handley, Harris Hanson, Arlene Hicks, Wallace Hill, Ruth Jenkins, Daun Keith (2nd row, from top or bottom, fourth from right?), Wray Kirsher, Dorothy Kisky, Edwin Knowlton, Vivian Larson, Nina Leonard, Bill Longworth, Jane MacDonald, Charles Maine, Mary Martin, Dean Marrow, Maxine Maxwell, Elizabeth McCarthney, Eura Jean Merrian, Robert Moir, Julia Oliver, Norma Olson, James Parkison, Gordon Phipps, John Pilmer, Idella Reeves, William Ronk, Emmett Scott, Leslie Smith, Robert Smith, Eileen Thompson, Martin Tucker, Mildred Wise, Jack Wolfe, Robert Young, Milton Zeichik
Above photo and identification: Compliments of Phyllis Thomas Webb
Class of June, 1940 Class of June, 1940 Class of June, 1940 Class of June, 1940
Class of June, 1940 Class of June, 1940 Class of June, 1940 Class of June, 1940
Class of June, 1940
Photo by J.M. Houlette, 1703 16th Street, Des Moines; Phone: 5-8470
June and August Class numbered 379
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Names coming.
2nd Row Names coming.
3rd Row Names coming.
Above Photo: Compliments of Marge Mussetter
Senior Class Officers-January, 1940
Ardis Nelson, girls' representative
Jimmy Nichols, vice president;
Betty Kellogg, secretary;
Dick Russell, president;
Rosalie Riglin and Bill O'Hare, treasurers;
Virginia Schreckengost, historian
Not pictured: Hugh Schenck, boys' representative
Senior Class Officers-June, 1940
1st Row Clark Fifield, vice president; Joe Cortese, boys' executive member; and Franklin Crow, treasurer
2nd Row Mary Susan Smith, assistant treasurer, Marjorie Mussetter, secretary
3rd Row Rosa Mack, historian; Jean Torrance, girls' executive member; Lester Barnes, president
Student Council-June, 1940
1st Row Mr. S.E. Thompson, advisor; Betty Jeanne Doyle, Pat Pedersen, Treasurer, Basil Karp, vice president; Otis Myers, president; Patty Hamilton, secretary; Marjorie Wise, Mary Senechal, Maxine Miller
2nd Row Sarah Jean Gibson, Berta Jeanne Keast, Hubert Waters, Barbara Lee, Bonnie Wright, Phyllis Krell, Gretchen Staads, Margaret Stoffle, Theone Bassett, Miss Helen Grace Adams, advisor.
3rd Row Patricia Kautz, Jack Mastrofski, Harold Davis, George Caudill, Howard Rau, Jeanne Torrance, Joy Morris, Rachelina Spataro, Anna Marie Jensen
4th Row Neal Balanoff, Hubert Anderson, Don Grooms, Ronald Sterrett, Dick Hickerson, Daren Schumann, Joyce Lampman, Marilynn Whitmer, Kenneth Rice
5th Row Arliss MacDonald, Bill Spurgin, Dan Wright, Duane Way, Bob Weddell, Ozzie Morrow, Elaine Gilmore, Jim Troe, Don Packard
6th Row Paul Mason, Bill Wright, Anthony Bailey, Harold Samuelson, Curtis Combs, Bob Yohe, Bob Seibel, Eugene McNay, John Gibson, Normal Healy
7th Row Norman Christiansen, Bill Clevenger, Bill McCulla, Art Staley, Lester Rawley, Tom Morgan, Eugene Brown, Harold Rogers, Raleigh Hegwood, Harold Reeves, Dick Hancock, Henry Darlington
First Team Basketball, January, 1940 First Team Basketball, January, 1940 First Team Basketball, January, 1940 First Team Basketball, January, 1940
First Team Basketball, January, 1940 First Team Basketball, January, 1940 First Team Basketball, January, 1940 First Team Basketball, January, 1940
First Basketball Team - January, 1940
1st Row Richard Hickerson, Bill Liming, Harold Rogers, Roy Heggen, Chuck Sanders, Vance Walsh, Ernest Matthews, Joe Boitnott, Jim McGuire
2nd Row Wayne Shaffer, Arden McClain (coach), Harold Johnson, Clyde Hartshorn, Don Cunningham, Mike Koufer, Marion Young, James Bowman, Bob White, Joe Howard
Absent: Dan Kroloff
 
Murals (from left, top)
Transportation: Evelyn Mumma,Bruce Eggert, Marilynn Whitmer, Theone Bassett (Designer)
Music: Jean Watson, Maxine Mayer, Thomas Lyons, JoAnn West (Designer)
Industry: Ray Harper, Harry Steinbach, Dwight Busby, Diane Fairfield and Ray Creswell (Designers)
Transportation: Stanley Troxel, Elaine Rhodes, Jack Laws, Hubert Waters (Designer)
Art: Hope Schmidt, Jack Johnson, Barbara Thode, Rosa Mack (Designer)
Science: Dale Reeser, Dwight Morrison, John Dawson and Arthur Ebersole (Designers)
Murals Group
The group aboveis composed of students in the advanced art classes who during the last year have worked on the murals shown on the left. These paintings will be permanently in-stalled in the vocal music room in the fall of 1940.
1st Row Barbara Thode, Miss Alice Geiger, Rosa Mack, Evelyn Mumma, Jean Watson, Harry Steinbach, Stanley Troxel
2nd Row Dwight Busby, Hope Schmidt, Diane Fairfield, Art Ebersole, Maxine Mayer, Marilynn Whitmer
3rd Row John Dawson, Ray Creswell, JoAnn West, Ray Harper, Jack Johnston, Bruce Eggert, Hubert Waters
January Oracle Staff January Oracle Staff January Oracle Staff
January Oracle Staff January Oracle Staff January Oracle Staff
Oracle Staff - January, 1940
Front Tables P.Thomas, E. Allbright, H. Schenck, R. Carpino, M.L. Sanquist, M. Karaidos, R. Higlin
Side Table D. Keith, T. Butterfield
By Door L. Tharp
Behind Table C. Parnham, J. Bernhard, R. Huss, Miss A. Geiger, Morris Bassman, V. Jones, N. Olson, B. McCartney, M. Strittmatter, H. Rundlett, M. Miller
Standing Mr. H.D. McCullough, Mr. A.H. Horsburgh, D. Goss, C. Robinette, Hugo Press, John Shiffler, M. Zeichik, Paul Ramsey, Mrs. G. Gaier
Polar Bear Staff Polar Bear Staff Polar Bear Staff
Polar Bear Staff Polar Bear Staff Polar Bear Staff
Polar Bear Staff - June, 1940
1st Row Mary Migneault, Rosa Mack, Phurnia Router, Pauline Pomerantz, Betty Jeanne Doyle, Mary Virys Tenny, Charlotte Parnham, Marcella Strittmatter
2nd Row Rose Moscow, Sara Malin, Doris Kahn, Mary Jane Lance, Tillie Fusaro, Patty Hamilton, Barbara Riley, Mrs. Galer, Mildred Leigan, Rita Huss, Jeane Bernhard
3rd Row Alberta Lunn, Wayne Rebertus, Paul Ramsey, Darlene Broadmarkle, Deyrl Khile, Bob Ketman,Tom Egan, Dorothy Case, Zelma Mahan
4th Row Eugene Friar, Dwight Busby
Boys' Glee Club Boys' Glee Club
Boys' Glee Club Boys' Glee Club
Boys' Glee Club- January, 1940
1st Row Ervin Fuson, Wallace Wilmot, Ozzie Morrow, Richard Sherman, Jim Selland, Jack Mason, James Grubb, Eugene Friar
2nd Row Jean Jones, Vernon Bradley, Bob Wilson, Martin Gabriel, Kenneth Hartzer, Max Cole, Louis Weertz
3rd Row Daniel Deets, Elmer Howrd, Fred Meier, Chan Griffin, Clifford Hoskinson, Bob Law, Raymond Bair
4th Row Conrad Carey, Jack Mehaffey, Harold Gillham, Frnk Cox, Irvin Ellis, Harold Matier, Ben Dacus, Bud Marchael
North High Band - June, 1940
1st Row Dick Beveridge, Frank Wheeler, Harold Saylor, Alyce Moon, Marcia Paul, Margaret Sutherland, Struan Robertson, Alzada Taylor
2nd Row Marylee Wynne, Don Huntoon, Damon Shults, Howard Price, Jim Selland, Rachelle Chader, Bill Clevenger, Ted Holub, Louis Weertz, Bob Findley, Violet McIntire, Betty McGuire
3rd Row Mildred Fluck, Waler Hohnbaum, Vinci Beauchamp, Ralph Rayner, Bill Morris, Bill Moon, Wallace Ash, Irvin Ellis, Eugene Crum, Betty O'Laughlin, Margaret Wood, Ruth Sharp, Bob Law, Dick Evans, Bernard Burbank, Martha Goodspeed, Jean Jones, William Randolph
4th Row Ruth Manning, Burton Press, Irving Hoskins, Delbert MacDonald, Joe Thompson, Berta Jeanne Keast, Mary Taylor, Ted Black, Bill Weaver, Vernon Ashford, Max McCleeny, Jack Pildis, Lewis Darnell, Bob Liddle, Jack Brandt, Rudy Bullington, Richard Smith, Dorothy Hildreth, Bill Murphy, Carman Brown, Bob Logan
5th Row Norman Healy, Mr. Palmer D. Lowry, Doris Bridenstine, Merle Pace, Harold Maupin, Dick Wooters, Roy Snodgrass, Jack Mason, Eugene Wright, Freeman Votruba, Mary Kachel, Owen Sayers, Bill Mack
Photos: Compliments of yearbook from Maralyn Spencer Boland; June, '41
Graduates - January, 1940 (numbered 144)
Allbright, Edward H. Eaton, Dardanella Mary Keith, Daun Edward Peel, Marye Virginia
Ankele, Mable Lorene Edmunds, Arthur John Kellogg, Betty Jane Peitzman, John Howard
Avant, Dorothy Mae Eikenberg, Robert William Kirsher, Wray Edward Phipps, Gordon Donold
Bassman, Morris Ellingson, Robert Rasck Kisky, Dorothy Mary Pilmer, John Robert
Batten, Claren Russell Elliott, Norman Dale Knowlton, Edwin Fenton Pirtle, Mary Helen
Beadle, Cecil Charles Ellison, Claude Dourey Larsen, Vivian Gladys Porter, Doris Alison
Beckley, Mary Jane Emery, Raymond Edward Lekowsky, Ethelyn Press, Hugo Ivan
Beougher, Mavis Lucille Evans, Jean Alberta Lem, Donna M. Reeves, Idella Wanda
Beyer, Lola Fern Evans, Maxine Ethel Leonard, Nina E. Rhodes, Elaine
Bickford, Josephine Feintech, Harold Ivan Lindquist, Conrad, Jr. Riglin, Rosalie Nanelle
Bohner, Jack Lavere Francisco, Dorothy Mae Lindsey, Betty Maxine Robinett, Oscar L.
Bowman, Ralph Wesley Franck, Elisabeth B. Littlefield, Phyllis Maureen Robinette, Clifford Guy
Brewer, Mary Louise Gabel, Marjorie Berniece Longworth,William (Bill) H. Ronk, William Leroy
Brickman, Cleo Marie Garber, Lillian Anna Lyon, Betty Jean Rundlett, Harry Arthur
Brindle, Elva Eileen Gaudineer, Russell Fay Macdonald, Jane Phyllis Russell, Dick Quenton
Brodie, Eugene Stanley Ginsberg, Alec Ginden Maine, Charles A. Rust, Betty Jean
Burke, John Henry Goldstick, Berniece Ruth Manning, George Wesley Sanquist, Mary Lucile
Burns, Thomas H., Jr. Goss, Donald Carlton Martin, Mary Ellen Schenck, Hugh G.
Campana, Eda Grace Greig, Theo Delaine Martin, Thelma Lorene Schreckengost, Virginia Ann
Carlan, Norma Lee Griffin, Chan A. Matheny, Robert LeRoy Scott, Edward Emmett
Carlson, Betty Jane Gross, Doran Edward Maxwell, Maxine Lois Shiffler, John Harrison
Carpino, Ralph Hall, Kenneth Eugene Maynes, Esther Louise Slater, James LaRue
Carter,FloraMaeGeraldine Handley, Gerald Guy McCartney,Elizabeth Jean Smith, Dorothy Virginia
Case, Robert Earl Hanson, Harris B. McElroy, George H. Smith, Leslie Malvern
Chandlee, Ellis D. Hartshorn, Thomas Dudley Merriam, Eura Jean Smith, Robert Dewitt
Cheetham, Mary Ann Hartsook, Margaret Irene Miller, Leon Stoffle, Charlene Mae
Clausi, Catherine Marie Hickerson,Miriam Jeanne Miller, Miriam Tharp, Mary Lucile
Cohen, Edward Hicks, Arlene Avis Morano, Grace Laura Thomas, Phyllis Irene
Dale, Donald E. Hill, Lee Wallace Morrow, Dean F. Thompson, Wilma Eileen
Darr, Robert Eldon Hyde, Christine Jeanne Nelsen, Ardis Johanna Tucker, Reuben Martin
Davis, Robert Jacobs, Marvin Allen Nichols, William James Van Horn, K. Ellen
Dawson, John Joseph Jenkins, Ruth Edna O'Connor, Charles, Jr. Warren, Mary Elizabeth
DeVinay, Donald R. Johnson, Glen Arthur O'Hare, Bill Owen Wise, Mildred Pauline
Devol, Richard Warren Jones, Betty Belle Oliver, Julia Jane Wolfe, Jack Woodruff
Dishon, Helen Elizabeth Jones, Virginia Dean Olson, Norma Irene Young, Robert R.
Duke, Margaret Elizabeth Karaidos, Marie Lavina Parkison, James Frederick,Jr. Zeichik, Milton Harold
Graduates - June, 1940 (numbered 343)
Ahrold, Patricia Louise Ersland, Jack M. Larsen, Ethel Christine Roney, Wayne Mason
Allen, Doris Launa Evans, Richard Lee Larson, Evon Hazel Ross, John William
Allen, Helen Marie Fahnauer, Edna Mae Law, Robert Wayne Ross, Merle Donald
Amodeo, Mary Jane Feeley, Emonn Emmett Lee, Barbara Jean Router, Phurnia A.
Anderson, Kathryn Marie Fifield, Clark Traviss Leigan,Mildred Josephine Rowe, Marjorie Luella
Arbtin, Violet Berniece Fines, Mary Kay Lewis, Marcia Rowley, Lester
Avant, Ellaree Flanagan, Rose Alice Lindley, Robert Anne Samuelson, Harold E.
Bailey, Anthony Barr Fluck, Richard John Logan, Robert Harold Samuelson, Zola Marian
Bailey, Harriett Ellen Foley, Wanda Eloise Lopez, Mary Genevieve Sanders, Charles Samuel
Balanoff, Neal Ford, Enid Wanda Lyons, Almeda Schoen, Frederick Earl
Barnes, Lester B., Jr. Friar, Eugene C. Mack, Rosa Christine Schreurs, Merle Fredrick
Barnhart, Pollyanna Fries, Lillian Josephine Mahan, Zelma Juanita Schwartz, Ethel
Barsetti, Anna Mary Fusaro, Tillie A. Manning,Elizabeth Helen Schwartzman, Rose
Bassett, Theone Jeane Fuson, Doris Letitia Markley, John Harvey Seibel, Robert Marvin
Bath, Bettie Jane Gable, Clarence Thomas Marks, Myra Miriam Sharp, Robert James
Beeler, Louise Verona Garland, James J. Martin, John G. Sharp, Ruth Naomi
Beerbower,Elizabeth Jeanne Garles, Betty Jane Mason, Jack H. Sheffield, Neale
Berlovich, David George Garton, Mary Marie Mason, Marjorie Joyce Sheil, Julia Eileen
Berlow, Elaine Ruth Gettys, Georgene Ruth Mattern, George Joseph Sherman, Madelyn J.
Bessey, Johnene Gibson, John Calvin Maupin, Harold William Shoemaker, Ruth Marion
Bibbs, Olga Elizabeth Gibson, Sarah Jean Mayer, Hazel Maxine Shuey, William Vernon
Blegelid, Mary Helen Gilmore, Elaine Orlene McBride, Mary Evelyn Simpson, Russell James
Boll, Edward Hargrave Gilmore, Naomi Vivian McCalla, William Warren Skowsgaard,Karen Jean
Bosley, Mildred Arlene Glasser, Martha Eunice McConnell, Rodney K. Smith, Jack Miller
Bougsty, Hulda Glider, Mary A. Barnhart McCord, Ray Albert Smith, Mary Susan
Bower, Helen Naomi Godshall, Gene Oliver McCully, Peggy Lou Smith, Maxine June
Bowman, James Everett Goehring, Betty Jane McCutchen,Charles Wilmont Smuleson, Harriette
Bradford, Carroll Wright Good, Edith Marie McCutcheon, Homer S. Snyder, Clinton
Bradley, J. Vernon Grant, Robert Holger McDonald, J. Arliss Songer, Cathrine Lilah
Brayton, Loretta Darlene Gray, Richard Carlton McIntire, Violet Marie Sovey, Joan Dolores
Breneman, Helen Myrl Green, Barbara Elaine McKiernan, John William Spataro,Rachelina Marie
Brodie, Rebecca Mary Green, Frank Leslie, Jr. McKinley, Mary Jeanne Spencer,Margaret Lorraine
Brown, Barbara Hope Grove, John McMullen, Donald Charles Sprague, Hazel Jane
Brown, Eugene R. Grubb, James Edward Meeker, Carol Fern Spurgin, William Guy
Brown, Lewis Elmer Guessford, Gladys Grace Miller, Marvin Lester Staley, Arthur Friedrich
Brown, Miles LeRoy Gulick, Phyllis Milliron, Betty Jean Standers, Corrine
Brown, Theydon Armond Hamilton, Patricia Jane Mingus, Betty Jane Steinback, Harry J.
Bryan, Jean Eloise Hancock, Richard Albert Monroe, June Ethel Stewart, Clarice
Burbank, Bernard Eli Hanson, Patricia Ann Moore, Evelyn Mary Stohl, Norrine Gloria
Butterfield, Thomas Phillip Harper, Raymond H. Morningstar,Edward Oliver Stringer, Verda Marie
Byas, Robert William Hartshorn, Clyde Arthur Morris, Robert George Strittmatter,MarcellaElizabeth
Campbell, Dorothy Deal Hartzer, Kenneth Charles Morrison, Richard Strong, William Elmer
Carlisle, Dale Eugene Hayes, William Carter Moses, Beverly Jeanne Strong, William Vern
Carlson, Vivian Elaine Hays, Jane Barbara Moss, Clayton Roy Stuckrath, Mary Kathryn
Carrick, Marion Lonella Headlee, Herb H. Mulchy, Marilyn Patricia Sutherland, Wayne Darrel
Carter, Marceline Elaine Healy, Norman LeRoy Mumma, Evelyn Ruth Tart, James David
Caudill, George Gray Hegwood, Raleigh Gilbert Munsell, Florence Myrtle Tenny, Mary Virys
Chase, David Williard Henry, Betty Jeanne Murphy, William Henry Tew, Aileen Jane
Chase, Ruth Herbner, Joseph Edward Mussetter, Marjorie Jane Tharnish, Anna Mae
Cheetham, Bob Whelan Hildreth, Donald George Myers, Otis Wendell Thompson, Joseph Loren
Clayburne, Dorothy Holloway, Elbert J. Neal, Mary Marjorie Thornton, Ila Margaret
Clevenger, Newell William Holt, Ilene Gladys Neilson, Virginia Eloise Throckmorton,DorothyFrancis
Close, Jeannette Winifred Holub, Clarence Theodore Nelson, Paul Francis, Jr. Tobin, Alexander R.
Cobb, Norma Jean Hood, Barbara Lorene Nemmers,Elizabeth Anne Torrance, Jeanne Beatrice
Conley, Viola Vivian Horsley, Juanita Mae Nesmith, Marjorie Elaine Treon, Dorothy Mae
Coon, Betty Jean Horton, Dorothy Jane Norman, Billie Jayne Votruba, Freeman mathew
Copeland,LawrenceGibbon,Jr. Hughes, Beverly Berniece Page, Marcella Ruth Vrinders, Dorothy Jeanette
Cortese, Joseph Anthony Hughes, Helen M. Parnham, Charlotte Louise Vuper, Rose Jo Ann
Cox, Janet Louise Ingram, Mary Lavinia Parrish, Harold Dean Wallin, Lyle Adair
Coy, George Eugene Johnson, Audrey Mae Pedersen, Patricia Irene Wampler, Peggy Jeanne
Cram, Margaret Mary Jophnson, Harry Milton Perkins, Betty Louise Ward, Robert Edwin
Cree, John Edward Johnson, Warren Morgan Peterson, Dorothy Pauline Waterbury, Dorothy Fern
Creswell, Ray H. Jones, Jo Ann Maxine Peterson,Kathryn Emma Watson, Alta Jean
Crisman, Harold Walton Jones, Josephine Harriet Peterson, Robert H. West, Jo Ann Marie
Crow, Charles Franklin Jones, Robert Sidney Pettit, Robert L. Wetherton, Mary Rose
Cullen, John Martin Jorden, Betty Jeanne Phillips, Vivian Eleanor Whitmer, Marilynn
Curtis, Jack Blair Jutte, Wilburta Louise Pomerazntz, S. Pauline Wicker, Jane Marie
Daniels, Warren Yarhan Kakos, Hazel G. Porter, Darrell Eugene Wiese, Melvin A.
Danielson,Edward Clarence Kampas, Thelma Price, Howard Charles Williams, Ruth Eleanor
Darlington, Henry Karns, Jean Elaine Price, Maxcine Willis, Donelle Elizabeth
Darnell, Lewis Ellis Karp, Basil Priebe, Clinton Alfred Wilson, Kay Marie
Davis, Margaret Anne Kautz, Dorothy Patricia Ramsey, Paul Allen Wilson, Robert Wayne
Dawson, Donald Eugene Keast, Berta Jeanne Randolph, William Abbott Winburn, Ralph Douglas
Dawson, John Eugene Kelley, Dorothy Elizabeth Rank, Doris Jeanne Winslow, Lloyd B.
Day, Wilbur Kerr, Robert Guy Rau, Howard Richard Wood,Allen Wm. Warren
Deets, Daniel Herbert Khile, Deyrl Delbert Reece, Joan Marie Wood, Mary Irene
Derickson,Gwendolyn Arlene Kibbe, Velma Jeanne Reed, Norman Jane Workman,MildredAugusta
Dewey, Ellis LaVerne King, Eugenia Reeve, Harold Marvin Wray,Charlotte Virginia
Doyle, Betty Jeanne King, Maryrose Twining Rice, Joyce Alberta Wright, Eugene
Drennan, Martha Jeannette King, Mildred Elizabeth Riddle, Martha Jane Yager, Helen Lorene
Dunlap, Bonnie Lee Koufer, Myer H. Riley, Barbara Nelle Yazman, Evelyn
Egenberger, Donna Roberta Krampe, Marilyn Jean Robb,Clarence LeRoy,Jr. Yeglin, William Jack
Egkild, Virginia Ruth Kristufek,Robert Edward Robb, Erma Margaret Yohe, Bobby Beryl
Elefson, Donald E. Lamb, David Theodore Robertson, Louise Mae Yost, Florence Esther
Emerich, La Tressa May Lance, Mary Jane Robinson, Walter J. Young, Marion Peter
Erickson, James Donald Landess, Eileen Marie Rogers, Harold W. Youngs, Barbara May
Graduates - August, 1940 (numbered 36)
Best, Phyllis Elaine Franco, Robert Jackson Keeney, Daniel V., Jr. Paulson, Betty Ione
Boggs, Francis Maurice Gillham, Harold Thomas Ketman, Robert Earl, Jr. Reeck, Doris Arlene
Briggle, Melvin L. Hamel, Minna Anita Klebe, Floyd Warren Reeves, Henry Oscar
Brock, Helen Virginia Horns, Donald Rudolph Lusk, James Dwight Robinson, Francis Edwin
Broun, Kenneth Lester Howard, Elizabeth Ruth McLin, Lillian Frances Smith, La Faun Carlene
Case, Dorothy Irene Hutchins, Willard Harding Mikelson, Shirley Maxine Walker, Carroll Francis
Cox, Frank Sterrett Huxford, Mary Virginia Miller, French Stradford Wise, Marjorie Ruth
Cross, Mary Jane James, Lawrence Otis Moore, John Willard Wright, Daniel Donald
Emerling, Fred, Jr. Jones, Dorothy Grace Pace, Merle Margarett Yoder, Geraldine Alma
In Memoriam
Class of January/June/August, 1940
January, 1940
Allbright, Edward H. (d.09/03/88) 1988 Franck, Elisabeth B. (Stout) (d.04/21/16 2016 Merriam,EuraJean(McLean) (d.12/23/85) 1985
Bassman, Morris (d.10/18/06) 2006 Gabel, Marjorie B. (Keasey) (d.12/06/02) 2004 Miller, Leon
Batten, Claren Russell (d.2/14/97) 1997 Gaudineer, Russell F. (09/04/04) 1994 Moir, Robert A. (d.07/15/93) 1993
Beadle, Cecil Charles (d.10/05/06) 2006 Goldstick,BernieceR.(Musin) (d.4/15/94) 2005 Morano,GraceLaura (Comito) (d.2/8/10) 2010
Beyer,Lola (Koester)(d.10/16/89) 1989 Goss, Donald Carlton (d.12/23/05) 2007 Nichols, William James (d.09/17/10) 2010
Bickford,Josephine (Shields)(10/11/10) 2010 Greig,Theo Delaine(Mattern) (d.04/25/07) 2006 O'Connor, Charles, Jr. (d.07/04/10) 2010
Bohner,JackLavere(d.07/11/08) 2008 Gross, Doran Edward (d. 06/14/06) 1994 O'Hare, Bill Owen (d.06/12/00) 2000
Boitnott,Monty Joseph (d.04/11/14) 2014 Hall, Kenneth Eugene (d.04/20/94) Oliver, Julia Jane (d.04/19/44) 1944
Bowman,RalphWesley(d.1/24/89 1989 Handley, Gerald Guy (d.01/31/95) 1995 Parkison,JamesFrederick,Jr. (d.9/20/98) 1998
Brewer,Mary L.(Terrebonne)(d.7/27/12) 2012 Hanson, Harris B. (d.05/20/97) 1997 Peitzman, John Howard (06/17/99) 1999
Brindle,Elva Eileen(Winger)(d.3/13/03) 2003 Hartshorn, Thomas D. (d.09/07/94) 1994 Phipps, Gordon Donold
Brodie,EugeneStanley (d.12/73) 1973 Hartsook, Margaret Irene Pilmer, John Robert (d.10/31/15) 2015
Burke, John Henry (d.10/06/09) 2009 Hicks,ArleneAvis(Johnson) (d.4/4/08) 2008 Pirtle, Mary Helen (Miles) (d.03/81) 1981
Burns, Thomas H., Jr. (d.02/20/94) 1994 Hill, Lee Wallace Porter,DorisAlison (Swope) (d.6/30/94) 1994
Campana, Eda Grace Hyde, Jeanne (Herbner) Reeves,IdellaWanda(Cushingberry 08/6/97 1997
Carlan,NormaLee(Karlsson) 2/28/92 1992 Jacobs, Marvin Allen Robinett, Oscar L.(d.10/31/03) 2003
Carlson,BettyJane(Crowell) 6/11/10 2010 Jenkins,Ruth Edna (German) (d.03/01/96) 1996 Ronk, William Leroy (d.11.11/02) 2002
Carpino, Ralph (d. 09/25/93) 1993 Jones,Betty B. (Jackson) (d.03/16/06) 2006 Riglin,Rosalie Nanelle (d.08/13/06) 2006
Case, Robert Earl (d.12/86) 1986 Jones, Virginia (Going) (d.02/07/92) 1992 Rundlett, Harry Arthur (07/23/63) 1963
Chandlee, Ellis D. Keith, Daun Edward (d.09/14/04) 2004 Russell,Richard Quenton (d.04/05/01) 2001
Cheetham, Mary Ann Kellogg,Betty Jane (Russell) (d.03/05/04) 2004 Sanquist, Mary Lucile (d.07/16/05) 2005
Cohen, Edward (d.12/06/99) 1999 Kirsher, Wray (d.12/25/03) 2003 Schenck, Hugh G. (03/78) 1978
Dale, Donald E. (WWII) (d.11/30/41) 1942 Knowlton, Edwin Fenton (d.09/05/00) 2000 Schreckengost,Virginia (d.03/04/06) 2006
Darr,Robert Eldon (d.04/02/01) 2001 Leonard, Nina E. 2006 Shiffler, John Harrison ()d.08/74) 1974
Dawson, John Joseph Lindquist,Conrad, Jr.(d.10/02/06) 2006 Slater, James LaRue (d.03/14/05) 2005
DeVinay,Donald R.(d.09/03/09) 2009 Longworth,William H. (d.01/24/07) 2007 Smith,DorothyV.(Raabe)(d.04/21/05) 2005
Duke, Margaret Eliz.(Bennett) Lyon,Betty Jean(Wightman) (d.11/15/97) 1997 Smith, Robert Dewitt (d.12/25/01) 2001
Dishon,Helen(Sanders)(d.12/20/97) 1997 Macdonald,Jane P.(Allen)(d.01/13/06) 2006 Thomas, Phyllis Irene (Webb) (d.05/08/19) 2019
Edmunds,Arthur John (d.10/5/08) 2008 Maine, Charles A. (d.11/05/05) 2005 Tucker, Reuben Martin
Eikenberg, Robert William Manning, George Wesley (d.08/86) 1986 Van Horn, K. Ellen (Schaumberg)
Ellingson,Robert Rasck(d.04/85) 1985 Martin,Mary Ellen (Andrews)(d.12/24/88) 1988 Warren, Mary Elizabeth (Strong)(07/93) 1993
Elliott,NormanDale (d.01/27/00) 2000 Martin,ThelmaLorene(Skelton) (5/23/99) 1961 Wise,MildredPaulin (McFall) (d.12/15/94) 1994
Ellison, Claude (d.05/15/95) 1995 Matheny, Robert L. (d.06/61) 1961 Wolfe, Jack Woodruff
Emery, Raymond Edward (d.10/18/20) 2020 Maynes,MaryEsther(Conklin) (d.10/6/96) 1996 Young, Robert R. (d.05/20/03) 2003
Evans, Jean 1995 McElroy, George H.) 1996 Zeichik, Milton Harold (d.12/18/09) 2009
Feintech, Harold Ivan (06/25/99) 1999 x 2009
June, 1940
Ahrold,PatriciaLouise (Lowe)(d.3/13/10) 2010 Goehring, Betty Jane (Whitcomb) Parrish, Harold Dean 2011
Allen, Helen Marie (07/15/02) 2002 Grant, Robert Holger Pedersen, Patricia Irene 2011
Amodeo,MaryJane(Stalter) (d11/17/08) 2008 Gray, Richard Carlton (d.06/86) 2008 Peterson,DorothyP (Lundberg)(d.1/26/12) 2012
Anderson,KathrynAnne(Coffin)(5/5/17) 2017 Green,BarbaraElaine(Rosenow)(10/9/8) Pedersen, Patricia Irene
Arbtin,Violet(Kramer)(08/31/09) 2009 Grove, John (WWII) 2005 Pettit, Robert L. (d.06/02/91) 1991
Avant,Ellaree(Taylor)(d.9/19/4) 2004 Grubb,JamesEdward (d.10/13/05 1982 Pomerantz, S. Pauline
Bailey, Anthony Barr (d.12/24/19) 2019 Guessford,GladysGrace(Olguin) (01/82) 2009 Porter, Darrell Eugene 2004
Bailey, Harriett Ellen Gulick,Phyllis L.(Sheldahl)(d.09/10/09) 2007 Price, Howard Charles (d.07/83) 1983
Balanoff, Neal (d.03/09/05) 2005 Hamilton,Patricia Jane(Fell)(d.12/09/07) Price, Maxcine
Barnes, Lester B., Jr. (d.12/14/97) 1997 Hancock, Richard Albert Hay (WWII) 2013 Priebe, Clinton Alfred (d.02/28/02) 2002
Barsetti, Anna Mary (d.03/23/11) 2011 Hartzer, Charles Kenneth (d.09/14/13) Ramsey, Paul Allen (d.10/13/15) 2015
Beerbower, Elizabeth Jeanne Hays, Jane Barbara 1993 Rau, Howard Richard (d.04/19/83) 1983
Berlovich,DavidGeorge(8/19/7) 2007 Headlee, Herbert H. (d.10/15/93) 1991 Rank,Doris Jeanne (Phillips) (d.09/28/09) 2009
Bosley, MildredArlene(Gay)(d.8/12/16) 2016 Healy, Norman LeRoy (d.05/02/91) Reece, Joan Marie (Hayes) (10/01/98) 1998
Bowman,James Everett (d.01/13/14) 2014 Henry, Betty Jeanne (Stinson) 2002 Reeve, Harold Marvin
Brayton,Loretta Darlene (Reinhard) Herbner, Joseph Edward (d.11/10/02) Robb, Clarence LeRoy, Jr. Rob(03/03/70) 1970
Brown,Barbara Hope(Klay) (d.12/17/1) 2001 Hickerson, Richard J. (WWII) 2011 Robb, Erma Margaret (Shaffer) (d.09/20/12) 2012
Brown, Eugene R. (d.12/02/42) 1942 Hildreth, Donald George (d.11/03/11) Robertson, Louise Mae (Jasper)
Brown, Lewis Elmer Holt, Ilene Gladys (Curtis) 1993 Robinson, Walter Joseph
Brown, Theydon Armond Holub,Clarence Theodore (d.11/19/93) 1994 Roney, Wayne Mason (d.02/03/96) 1996
Byas, Robert William (d.10/23/12) 2012 Horsley, Juanita Mae (Cox) (d.07/94) Ross, John William
Campbell,DorothyDeal Smith(d.7/31/15) 2015 Hughes, Beverly Berniece 2002 Ross, Merle Donald (d.12/10/90) 1990
Caudill,GeorgeGray(d.10/20/10) 2010 Ingram,MaryLavinia(VanderWaal) (05/24/02) Router, Phurnia A. (Lohff) (d.06/06/93) 1993
Chase,DavidWilliard(d.3/18/90) 1990 Jones, Robert Sidney (d.05/04/19) 2019 Rowe, Marjorie Luella (Berg)
Cheetham, Bob Whelan Johnson,AudreyM.(Bird/Rowat)(d.4/10/10) 2010 Rowley, Lester (d.09/67) 1967
Clayburne,Dorothy (d.05/22/06 2006 Jorden, Betty Jeanne(Driver) (d.05/06/94) 1994 Samuelson, Harold E.
Coon, Betty Jean (Strong) (d.04/09/14) 2014 Kakos, Hazel G. (Pappos) Samuelson,ZolaMarian (Abegg) (6/18/99) 1999
Copeland,LawrenceGibbon, Jr. Keast, Berta Jeanne (d.06/77) 1977 Sanders, Charles Samuel (d.03/20/97) 1997
Cortese, Joseph Anthony (02/16/17) 2017 Kerr, Robert Guy Schoen, Frederick Carl (d.08/08/08) 2008
Coy, George Eugene Kibbe,VelmaJeanne(Waterhouse)(7/22/05) 2005 Schwartz, Ethel
Cram, Margaret Mary King, Eugenia P. (Rapacz) (d.11/06/93) 1993 Sharp, Robert James
Curtis, Jack Blair Koufer, Myer H. (Mike) Sharp, Ruth Naomi (Berven) (d.01/10/15) 2015
Daniels, Warren Yarhan Krampe, Marilyn Jean Sheil,Julia Eileen (Wickstrom) (d.04/01/10) 2010
Danielson,EdwardClarence(d.05/02/12) 2012 Kristufek, Robert E. (d. 08/05/06) Simpson, Russell James
Darnell,LewisEllis (d.7/10/05) 2005 Lamb, David Theodore Smith,MarySusan(Waldron)(d.1/10/8) 2008
Davis, Margaret Anne Law, Robert Wayne 2006 Smith, Maxine June (Borg)
Dawson, Donald Eugene Leigan, Mildred Josephine Snyder, Raymond
Dawson, John Eugene Day Mack, Rosa Christine (Chagnon) (d.10/86) Spencer, Margaret Lorraine(Jimenez)
Day, Wilbur (d.09/77) Marks,MyraMiriam(Davidson) (d.05/02/02) Spurgin, William Guy (d.09/80) 1980
Dewey, Ellis LaVerne 1977 Martin, John G. 1986 Strittmatter, Marcella Elizabeth (Engel) 1967
Doyle, Betty Jeanne Mason, Jack H. (d.11/10/11) 2002 Strong,William (Billy) Vern (d.07/13/00) 2000
Egenberger, Donna Roberta Maupin, Harold William (d.07/02/03) Sutherland, Wayne Darrel
Egkild, Virginia Ruth McCutchen, Charles Wilmont 2011 Tew, Aileen Jane (Hoit)
Elefson, Donald E. McDonald, J. Arliss (d.09/10/97) 1997 Thompson, Joseph Loren
Emerling, Fred, Jr.(01/31/43) McIntire, Violet Marie Thornton, Ila Margaret (Talmage)
Erickson, James Donald 1943 McMullen, Donald Charles (d.01/10/10) Tobin, Alexander R.
Fahnauer, Edna Mae Miller, Marvin Lester Torrance, Jeanne Beatrice (Dresher)
Feeley, Emonn Emmett ( 12/21/06) Milliron,Betty Jean (McCauley) (d.03/26/10) Vuper, Rose Jo Ann (Warywoda)
Fifield, Clark Traviss (d.06/00) 2006 Morningstar, Edward Oliver 2010 Walker, Carroll Francis
Flanagan, Rose Alice (Wilson) 2000 Morris, Robert George Wampler, Peggy Jeanne (Frisbey)
Fluck, Richard John (d.01/20/10) Moses, Beverly Jeanne (d.07/18/44) 2010 Waterbury,DorothyFern(Faust)(6/29/6) 2006
Foley,Wanda E.(McDonald) (2/25/13) 2010 Moss, Clayton Roy (d.02/09/18) 2018 West, Jo Ann Marie (Welch)
Friar, Eugene C. 2013 Munsell, Florence Myrtle Wetherton, Mary Rose (Correll)
Fries,Lillian J. (Smyth) (d.03/26/07) Mumma,EvelynRuth(Vaughn) 7/25/6 Wiese, Melvin A.
Fusaro,Matilda A.(Ivanovich)(d.3/1/12) 2007 Mussetter,MarjorieJane(Armstrong)4/11/14 1944 Willis,DonelleElizabeth (Leary)(d.7/13/18) 2018
Gable, Clarence Thomas (Jack) 2012 Nelson, Paul Francis, Jr. (Dr.) Winburn, Ralph Douglas
Garles, Betty Jane(Ryerson) 2004 Nemmers ElizabethAnne(Riordan)(d.3/2/21) 2021 Wray,CharlotteVirginia (Anderson) (d.04/13/90) 1990
Gettys, Georgene Ruth Nesmith, Marjorie Elaine (Hanick) 2014 Yazman, Evelyn (d.12/03/18 2018
Gibson, John Calvin Norman, Billie Jayne (Stevens) (d.03/03/15) 2015 Yeglin, William J. (d.08/10/05) 2005
Gibson,Dr.Sarah Jean (Lee) Pace,MerleMargaret(Traffley) (d.04/28/08) 2006 Yohe, Bobby Beryl
Gilmore, Naomi Vivian Page, Marcella Ruth (Morris) (d.07/30/11) Young, Marion Peter (WWII) x
August, 1940
Briggle, Melvin L. Ketman,RobertEarl, Jr. (d.9/4/43) 1943 Robinson, Francis Edwin
Case, Dorothy Irene (d.09/20/79) 1979 Klebe, Floyd Warren Smith, La Faun Carlene (Navin)
Emerling, Fred,Jr. (d.01/31/43) 1943 Lusk, James Dwight Walker, Carroll Francis (d.11/23/43) 1943
Horns, Donald Rudolph (12/29/96) 1996 Reeck, Doris Arlene Wright, Daniel Donald
Hutchins, Willard Harding(12/26/11) 2011 Reeves, Henry Oscar (02/27/04) 2004 x x x
Others, 1940
Coon, Geraldine (Chapman) Milligan, Lillian Snyder, Raymond
Grove, John (WWII) Newburn, Donald Jay (d.07/17/06) 2006 Youngberg, Dorris
Howard, Elmer (WWII) x Rissien, Sam x x x x
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (70th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (65th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (60th reunion), 2014 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (60th reunion), 2015 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (60th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1957, (60th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1958, (60th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1959, (60th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1960, (60th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1961, (55th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1962, (55th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1963, (55th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1964, (55th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1965, (50th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1966, (50th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1967, (50th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1968, (50th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1969, (50th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1970, (50th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (45th reunion), 2017 Pictures
    Class of 1973, (45th reunion), 2018 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (45th reunion), 2019 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (40th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1976, (40th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1977, (35th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (40th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985, (30th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1986, (30th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1987, (30th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008, (10th reunion), 2018) Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures
    Class of 2015 Pictures/names
    Class of 2016 Names
    Class of 2017 Names
    Class of 2018 Names
    Class of 2019 Names
    Class of 2020 Names
    Class of 2021 Names
    Class of 2022 Names
                


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2021-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.
Patty Hamilton Fell Clark Traviss Fifield Martha Glasser Baker George Gray Caudill Rackie Spataro Mazzoli Daniel Wright J. Arliss McDonald Clarence (Jack) Gable Bonnie Lee Dunlap Gable Dorothy Campbell Woodward Glen Johnson Homer S. McCutcheon Glen Johnson Robert Smith Donald George Hildreth Lester B. Barnes Wayne Mason Roney Doran E. Gross Marjorie Mussetter Armstrong Barbara Riley Barnett Esther Maynes Merle Margaret Pace Traffley Conrad Lindquist Paul Ramsey Daniel Wright Tillie A. Fusaro Ivanovich William Henry Murphy Marye Peel Dusenbery Velma Jeanne Kibbe Waterhouse Betty McCartney Liggett Ardis Nelsen White Bob Seibel William Carter Hayes John Howard Peitzman Mary Jeanne McKinley Dunn Jack Smith Betty Coon Taylor Phyllis Thomas Webb Harry Arthur Rundlett Charlotte Virginia Wray Lewis Ellis Darnell