North Des Moines High School
Class of 1964
55th Reunion
July 26-28, 2019

Friday, July 26, 2019
6:00PM   Food and beverage at your expense
  Chuck's Italian & American Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA
(515) 244-4104
  map
Group Photo: Stover Photo
(515) 321-6691
  Candid photos
Saturday, July 27, 2019
6:00PM   Iowa Hall of Pride; cash bar
  330 Park Street
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 280-8969l
map

Sunday, July 28, 2019
10:00AM Brunch Cost for Saturday and Sunday: $50.00/person
Willow Creek Golf Course
140 SE Willow Creek Drive
West Des Moines, IA 50265
(515) 285-4558
map
Contact:   Ron German
4363 Medina Drive
Norwalk, IA 50211
(515) 371-1774
email:Rndby6@mchsi.com
Friday, August 1, 2014
6:00PM - 11:30PM Chuck's Italian & American Restaurant
  3610 6th Avenue
  (515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad   map
Saturday, August 2, 2014
9:00am Tour of North High
Time: 6:00PM cocktails Holiday Inn Downtown -Top of the Tower
  I-235 and 6th Avenue (1050 6th Avenue)
  Des Moines, IA 50314-2606
(515) 283-0151 or 1-800-315-2621
  map
  7:30PM: Buffet, Program, Dancing, Cash Bar
Stover Photographic:
(515 981-4217
  Group Photo to be taken
Friday, August 7, 2009
7:00PM - 11:30PM Chuck's Italian & American Restaurant
  3610 6th Avenue
  (515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad   map
Saturday, August 8, 2009
Time: 6:30PM cocktails Echo Valley Country Club
  3150 Echo Valley Drive (Old Country Line Rd)
  Norwalk, IA 50211
(515) 285-0101
  7:30PM: Buffet, Program, Dancing, Cash Bar
Stover Photographic:
(515 981-4217
  Group Photo to be taken
Did you join your class at the 40th Reunion?
Friday, July 30, 2004
7:00PM - 11:00PM   Chuck's Italian & American Restaurant
  3610 6th Avenue
  (515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad   map
Saturday, July 31, 2004
6:00PM (cash bar) State Room
7:00PM dinner Hotel Fort Des Moines
10th and Walnut Streets
(515) 243-1161
Room Reservations: (800) 532-1466
map
Class of 1964 - 50th Reunion taken August, 2014
Photo by Stover Photographic Services  ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left (61 pictured)
1st Row Connie Ritter Cook, Marjorie Wharff White, Elaine Reed Moore, Joyce Brown, Kathy Lorey Magaw, Jan Fenton Dieterichs, Mary Halferby Hanson, Dianne Marchant Milobar, Sharon Halbfass Schlaht, Pam McLaughlin Nagel, Nancy Luethey Logsdon, Karen Kay Goldsberry, Jo Ann Voyce, Karen Royal Richardson, Jane Renaud Person, Kathy Bobenhouse Lien
2nd Row Donna Blaney Johnson, Richard Rayman, Larry Miller, Randy Johnson, Rosemary Marshall Rahm, Linda Suplee Malloy, Pat Burruss Dunning, Kathy Olson Arts, Vicky Hensley Herrald, Jan Henderson Huss, Karen Capps Giammateo, Sheila Lyons Sydnes, Christy Phillips McCoy, Midge Gay Rollins, Clint Herlein, Larry Huffman, Steve Burch
3rd Row Joe Ferguson, Gene Nelson, Larry Claus, Dennis Lindsley, Dave Lien, Ron Carlson, Jon McMahan, Michael Fuson, Jim Osterquist, Linda McAvoy Salyers, Ron German, Alan Christensen, Rich Cram, Tom Hiscocks
4th Row Linda Jorgensen Mazanec, Tim Jotzke, Bob Wheeler, John Luxen, Gary Fredericksen, Al Kataoka, Cliff Darrah, Tom Marlin, Howard Steffey, Bill Shelton, Chuck Coppola, Joe Suchy, Don Henry, Steve Roush
Not pictured: Dave Campbell, Maria Carter Hermann, Larry Gilliam, Jane Hagan Marshall, Jim Hand, Peggy Hurley Peel, Avis James, Carol Kochheiser, Sue Larson Philpott, George Moreland, Celia Sassatelli Rodine. Non-graduates attending: Oziel Guiterrez, Linda Welter Paride
enlarged left side of 50th reunion photo
enlarged center section of 50th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 50th reunion photo
Class of 1964 - 45th Reunion taken August 8, 2009
Photo by Stover Photographic Services  ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left (44 pictured)
1st Row Lila Glassinger Santiago, Mary Robinson Brown, Bonita Olson Severson, Connie Sue Ritter Cook, Kathryn Olson Arts, Pat Burruss Dunning, Vicky Hensley Herrald, Joann Noel Theisen, Jan Henderson Huss, Kathy Lorey Magaw, Sheila Lyons-Sydnes
2nd Row Sharon Brown Downey, Sue Galloway McBroom, Karen Capps Giammatteo, Celia Sassatelli Rodine, JoAnn Voyce, Sue Larson Philpott, Midge Gay Rollins, Kathy Bobenhouse Lien, Donna Blaney Johnson, Randy Johnson, Pam McLaughlin Nagel, Linda Suplee Malloy
3rd Row Dennis Lindsley, Dianne Marchant Milobar, Don Philpott, Gene Nelson, Judy Wilson-Hoyt, Linda McAvoy Salyers, Jim Mason, Nancy Luethey Longsdon, Maria Carter Hermann
4th Row Jim Osterquist, David Lien, Bill Shelton, Tom Marlin, Larry Huffman, Al Kataoka, Bob Wheeler, Michael Fuson, Dennis Van Patter, Steve Roush, Ron German, Garry Fredericksen
Not pictured: Linda Campbell Soto-Lauer, Don Grodt, Sharon Lynn Halbfass Schlaht, Jim Mason, Jim Quigley
enlarged left side of 45th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 45th reunion photo
Class of 1964 Class of 1964
Class of 1964 Class of 1964
Class of 1964 (class numbered 354)
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row names coming
2nd Row names coming
3rd Row names coming
4th Row names coming
5th Row names coming
6th Row names coming
7th Row names coming
8th Row names coming
enlarged far left side of June grad photo enlarged far left side of June grad photo enlarged far left side of June grad photo
enlarged far left side of June grad photo enlarged far left side of June grad photo enlarged far left side of June grad photo
enlarged far left side of June grad photo enlarged far left side of June grad photo enlarged far left side of June grad photo
enlarged far left side of grad photo
enlarged left side of grad photo enlarged left side of grad photo enlarged left side of grad photo
enlarged left side of grad photo enlarged left side of grad photo enlarged left side of grad photo
enlarged left side of grad photo enlarged left side of grad photo enlarged left side of grad photo
enlarged left side of grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of grad photo
enlarged far right side of June grad photo enlarged far right side of June grad photo enlarged far right side of June grad photo
enlarged far right side of June grad photo enlarged far right side of June grad photo enlarged far right side of June grad photo
enlarged far right side of June grad photo enlarged far right side of June grad photo enlarged far right side of June grad photo
enlarged far right side of grad photo



June 1964
Class Officers

 
Steven Lombardo
John Nystrom
Celia Sassatelli
Rosemary Marshall
Rodney Sample
Gary Lundholm
Gary Gray
Sondra Simons
Fall Student Council, 1964 Fall Student Council, 1964 Fall Student Council, 1964 Fall Student Council, 1964 Fall Student Council, 1964
Fall Student Council, 1964 Fall Student Council, 1964 Fall Student Council, 1964 Fall Student Council, 1964 Fall Student Council, 1964
Student Council - Fall, 1963
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Pat Hanks, Rita Isenberger, Ken Knapp, Sondra Simons, Enid Oster, Linda Herselius, Jo Ann Noel, Jeannie Arlaud, Pam Burns
2nd Row Doug Boyt, Bob Minks, Mark Haynes, Tom McCoy, Chuck Bergman, Karin McConnell, Mary Haiferty, Nancy German, Giner Dow, Mr. Lory
3rd Row Chuck Gibson, Bruce Fehn, Mike Shearer, Gary Lundholm, John Luxen, Mike McFall, Jean Bird, Kris Elin, Judi Dimke, Marcia Eide
4th Row Earl Kemp, Mike Orr, John Hougham, Steve Lombardo, Larry Claus, Jerry Beauchamph, Tom Kinkle, Rick Whitson, Karen Willis, Diane Collins, Marj Wharff, Diane Varme
Student Council, Spring 1964 Student Council, Spring 1964 Student Council, Spring 1964 Student Council, Spring 1964 Student Council, Spring 1964
Student Council, Spring 1964 Student Council, Spring 1964 Student Council, Spring 1964 Student Council, Spring 1964 Student Council, Spring 1964
Student Council - Spring, 1964
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Enid Oster, Margo Upchurch, Trudy Cole, Pat Hanks, Lee Williams, Janet Henderson, Linda Herselius, Margaret Raab
2nd Row Kris Elin, Donna Vignovich, Theresa Bailey, Sandy Clapsaddle. Dave Woodyard, Steve Anderson, Wesley Borlin, Mr. Lory
3rd Row John Luxen, Ken Knapp, Sue Galloway, Diane Varme, Marjie Liljegren, Beth Mason, Mike McFall
4th Row Earl Kemp, Steve Bryant, Craig Schwab, Art Phares, Harold Grossnickle, Avery Terry, Mike Tebo, Lee Ramey, John Huffman
Future Secretaries of America Future Secretaries of America Future Secretaries of America Future Secretaries of America
Future Secretaries of America Future Secretaries of America Future Secretaries of America Future Secretaries of America
Future Secretaries of America
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Mrs. Jackson, Sandy D'Agostino, Judy Goreham, Marilyn Swigert, Pat Givens, Margie Green, Barbara Hunter
2nd Row Karen Shipley, Pat Corbley, Linda Horn, Janice Carter, Terry Nuckolls, Sandra Stout
3rd Row Judi Dimke, Pat Miller, Peggy Forkner, Sharon Raymond, Donna Harriott, Linda Jackson
4th Row Carolyn Kalsem, Sue Moseley, Donna Vignovich, Pat Claussen, Barbara Catterson, Connie Claussen
Dolphins, Photo #1 Dolphins, Photo #1 Dolphins, Photo #1
Dolphins, Photo #1 Dolphins, Photo #1 Dolphins, Photo #1
Dolphins, Photo #2 Dolphins, Photo #2 Dolphins, Photo #2
Dolphins, Photo #2 Dolphins, Photo #2 Dolphins, Photo #2
Dolphins - Photo #1
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Kila Gillaspy, Donna Stout, Beverly Swartz, Sharon Schuck, Judy Hobson, Sondra Seward, Mary Thompson, Jacque Bowlsby
2nd Row Sue Clark, Jill Lincoln, Pam Hanover, Arlene Swartz, Karlene Sachse, Kathy Nyswonger, Ann Larson
3rd Row Rosaline Bradley, Linda Sidoner, Teri Starkovich, Trudy Keyes, Vicki Start
Dolphins - Photo #2
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Christy Phillips, Connie Ritter, Jackie Lyle, Sondra Simons, Janet Henderson, Mary Phillips, Kathy Cord, Diane Burrhus
2nd Row Mrs. Anderson, Trudy Cole, Karen Goldsberry, Sandy Savage, Jan Dorr, Renaud, Karen Carlson,Rita Isenberger
3rd Row Avis James, Linda Geissinger, Jacque Nelson, Midge Gay, Mary Burgeson, Kris Elin, Diane Day, Sue Teater
880 and Mile Relay Team 880 and Mile Relay Team
880 and Mile Relay Team 880 and Mile Relay Team
880 and Mile Relay Team 880 and Mile Relay Team
Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence
Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence
Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence
880 and Mile Relay Team
Bill Duff, Mike Lunn, Ken Johnson, Clyde Duncan
At Drake Relays, recording breaking time in the mile of 3:21.7
 
Upper 3% Scholastic Excellence
Top Row Sherry Bird, Harriet Ellenberger, Jane Hagen
Mid Row Mary Halferty, Janet Henderson, Linda Herselius, Dianne Marchant, Rosemary Marshall
Btm Row Enid Oster, Connie Ritter, John Tennant
Senior Mixer Senior Mixer
Senior Mixer Senior Mixer
Senior Swim and Luau Senior Swim and Luau
Senior Swim and Luau Senior Swim and Luau
Senior Mixer
Mary Robinson and Margaret Johnson
 
Senior Swim and Luau
Front Row
Pete Moreland, Joe Parish
Back Row
Bill Shelton, Sue Cisco, John Morse
Photos: Compliments of
Graduates - June, 1964 (numbered 354)
Abarr, Lowell Franklin Evans, Frank Joseph Kieler, Lauretta Ann Porter, Howard James
Allely, Nancy Lurene Fenton, Janette Marie Knapp, Kenneth Lee Portwood, Elizabeth Ann
Allen, Ronald Laverne Fenton, Maureen Ann Kness, Wade Nixon Powers, Dianne Sue
Alsted, Francis Kay Ferguson, Joseph Henry Kochheiser, Carol Lynn Price, Charlene Faye
Andrews, Janice Lynnette Fett, Linda Mayiou Krueger, James Stephen Quigley, James Conrad
Angus, John Douglas Fisher, Nancy Lorraine Kuhnke,Earl William, II Rae, Sharolyn
Arndt, George Julius Flaherty, Kathleen Louise Lamb, David Michael Ramey, Chyrle Ann
Ashton, Laurinda Jeanne Ford, Jack Robert Larson, Susan Margaret Ramsell, Robert James
Aunspach,Paul Edward Fowler, Michael Frank Lau, Sharyn Raye Rayman, Richard James
Balsan, Joseph Robert Francisco, Thomas Joel Lawson, Lavella Jane Reed, Elaine Mildred
Barker, Diana Jo Fredericksen,Garry Wayne Leslie, Becky Marie Renaud, Jane Louise
Barrett, Mary Eileen Frerking, Judith Ann Levine, Pamela Anne Rexroat,Raymond Clarence
Barsetti, James Victor Fuqua, Edith Marie Lien, David Robert Reyes, Ronald Paul
Battles, Gary Chester Fuson, Michael Ervin Light, Michael Kent Riggs, Jane Sue
Bauer, Guy Owen Galloway, Susan Kay Liljegren,Marjorie Lynn Ritter, Connie Sue
Baum, David Lee Gay, Mildred Ann Lindsley, Dennis Conrad Rivers, Norman Charles
Beauchamp, Jerry Dwayne Genung, Robert Alfred Link, Judy Mae Roberts, Kenneth Dewayne
Benson, Connie Jean German, Ronald L. Lombardo, Steven Charles Roberts, Michael Dennis
Benson, Frederick Eugene Givens, Patricia Ann Loose, Ruby Sharon Robinson, Mary Josephine
Bergman, Charles Roger Glassinger, Lila Sue Lorey, Kathryn Ann Robison, Dennis Dean
Bigham, Dennis Randall Goldsberry, Karen Kay Luethey, Nancy Jean Robison, Susan Kay
Bird, Sheryl Ann Graves, Jacquelin Sue Lundholm, Gary Lynn Rodine, Linn Edwin
Bittner, Nancy Lou Gray, Gary Thomas Luxen, John Wayne Roorda, Dean Allen
Blamey, Laura Odell Green, Marjorie Louise Lyon, Stephen Craig Rose, Roland Leroy
Blaney, Donna Sue Griemes, Linda Kae Lyons, James Peter Roush, Jack Steven
Bobenhouse, Kathy Marie Griffith, Rita Ann Lyons, Sheila Kae Royal, Karen Anne
Bogardus, Michael Kent Grodt, Donald Paul Main, Cheri Lee Saluri, George Joe
Boggs, Robert Marvin Grosnickle, William Roger Maples, Joseph Franklin Sample, Rodney Kelley
Bollar, Robert Donald Grove, Charlene Louise Marchant, Dianne Susan Sampson, John Stewart
Bowman, Connie Marj Gruver, Ruth Sharon Marlin, Thomas Edward Sassatelli, Celia Marie
Bradford, Bradley James Guyer, Richard Hook Marshall,Rosemary Ann Schmeiser,Robert Edward
Braunschweig,Timothy John Hagen, Mary Jane Martin, Judith Ann Schmitz, Trudy Ann
Brewer, Sallie Ann Hahn, Richard Leroy Martin, Linda Darlene Schnathorst, Julie Kay
Brown, Joyce Ann Halbfass, Sharon Lynne Mason, James Howard Selden, Susan Elizabeth
Brown, Sharon Kay Hale, Larry Douglas Maxfield, John Leo Semple, Janet Lea
Broyles, Lucinda Ann Halferty, Mary Katherine May, Jerry A. Shelton,William Edward
Burch, Steven Jack Hall, Margaret Ann McAllister, Bonnie Silk, David Francis
Burgeson, Mary Louise Hamil, Terry James McAvoy, Linda Colleen Simons, Sondra Sue
Burr, Carol Diane Hand, James Forest McCartney,Margo Eloise Simonson,Charles Michael
Burruss, Patricia Ann Hansen, Peggy Irene McConnell, Karen Lane Smith, Donald Ray
Campbell, Linda Ann Hansen, Susan Dawn McCoy, John Thomas Smith, Harold Lee
Capps, Karen Sue Harmon, James Richard McCullough,Larry Stephen Smith, Michael Dean
Carey, Pamela Louise Harner, Judith Margaret McDonald,Charmaine Marie Smith, Raymond, Francis
Carlson, Claude Gene Harrington,Patrick Steven McFall, Ronald Arthur Solomon, Nancy Louise
Carlson, Robert E. Harris, Jesse James, Jr. McLain, Cheryland Diane Sparks, Eva Colleen
Carlson, Ronald Alan Harrison, Earllynn Maye McLaughlin,Frederick Arthur Springer, Larry Glen
Carroll, Robert Richard Hart, Donald Emerson McLaughlin, Pamela Kae St.Clair, Harriet Ann
Carson, Donald Gene Hatfield, David Alan McMahan, Jon Allen Steffey, Howard Leo
Carter, Janice Lee Haus, Judy Maxine Meek, Morene Kay Stephens, Bruce Allen
Carter, Maria Luisa Hawxby, Judy Ann Mellgren, Ronald Lee Sterrett, Patricia Ann
Casey, Rose Ann Hawxby, Terry Joe Mick, Larry Dwight Sterrett, Priscilla Lee
Caster, John Monroe Henderson, Janet Kay Milinsky, Richard Lee Stooky, Carole Jean
Castle, Michael Carl Henry, Don Albert, Jr. Miller, Bryce Kenneth Stout, Loren Gene
Cawthorne, Elsa Frances Hensley, Vicky Kay Miller, Dennis John Strosnider, Jay Lansing
Cedervall, David Eric Herlein, Clinton Lamoyne Miller, Edna Elaine Suchy, Leonard Joe
Cervetti, Mary Jo Herselius, Linda Ruth Miller, Edwin Carroll Surber, James Carroll
Chapman, Donald Craig Hiatt, Jack Henry Miller, Larry Alan Tennant, John Otto
Christensen, David Lee Hickman, Dennis Paul Miller, Patricia Carol Thomas, Glenmore Elaine
Christensen, Lyle Dean Hicks, Susan Ann Milne, Stephen Corsair Thomas, Nancy Sue
Christiansen, Alan Keith Himrich, John Edward Mitchell, Carol Ann Thomas, Victor Paul II
Cisco, Susan Lynn Hiscocks, Thomas William Moore, Barbara Lynn Thompson, David P.
Clark, Marcia Ida Holmes, Judith Lynn Moore, Paula Jane Thompson, Nancy Ruth
Clark, Stephen Dennis Hopkins, Linda Sue Moore, Rodney Lamar Triana, Roberto
Claus, Laryr Stephen Horn, Linda Lea Moreland, George Edward Underwood,Edward Patrick
Claussen, Patricia Lynn Horner, Robert H. Morse, John Nelson Upchurch, Margo Ellen
Cole, Cloud Butler Howe, Glenda Ann Mortensen, Jeffrey Paul VanArkel, Michael Lee
Collins, Diana Lee Huffman, Larry Lee Moseley, Susan Lynne VanPatter, Dennis Paul
Connelly, Robert Willett Hummer, Therese Marie Narins, Voldemars Varme, Diane Marie
Coppola, Charles Arthur Hurley, Peggy Ann Nelson, Elden Eugene II Voyce, Jo Ann
Cram, Richard Lee, II Ivers, Ruth Ann Nelson, Pamela Jean Waterbury, Diann
Cunningham, Daniel Harold Jackovich,Michael Joseph Nicholson, Dennis Dean Waterman, Lorrie Rae
Curran, William Barrett Jackson, Marsha Louise Nirk, Leroy Dean Watkins, Patricia Jane
Cushingberry,Willard Frank James, Avis Kathleen Noel, Jo Ann Wease, Rose May
Daniels, Cheryl Lajean Jasperson, Anne Natalia Nystrom, John Dean Westland, Linda Marie
Dann, Gary Howard Jeter, Teresa Mae Oberender, Jane Elizabeth Wharff, Marjorie Jeanne
Dann, Marshall Craig Johnson, Margaret Ann Olson, Bonita Elois Wheeler, Joett Yvonne
Danos, Edmundo Johnson, Randall David Olson, Charles Ervin Wheeler, Robert Earl
Darrah, Clifford Raydean Johnson, Sandra Kay Olson, Kathryn Jorene Wickett, Martin Gene
Dennis, Diana Lorraine Johnson, Sharon Elaine Oster, Enid Rae Widmer, Linda Ceceile
Dew, Gertrude Anna Johnson, William Larry Osterquist, James R. Williams, Bruce Allen
Dimke, Judith Ann Jones, Bonita Parish, Joseph Lewis, Jr. Williams, Earl Clifford, III
Eide, Marcia Rae Jones, Carol Jeanne Parsons, Margaret Ann Willis, Karen Nylene
Elin, Kristine Kay Jones, Sheila Marie Patrice, Patricia Jo Wilson, Judith Ann
Ellenberger, Harriet Ann Jorgensen, Linda Kay Pattison, Gerald Merle Wilson, Lois Louise
Ellis, Patricia Ann Jotzke, Timothy Norbert Peterson, Eric Gregory Wood, Connie Sue
Ellwsorth, Shirley Lee Judkins, Jan Juanita Phares, Michael Daniel Wood, Daniel K.
Erlandson,Charles Emery,Jr. Kataoka, Alfred Keiji Phillips, Christy Ann Wood, Kathleen Ann
Essy, William James Katz, Morton Allen Philpott,Donald Barton Woodyard, Stephen Dale
Evans, Connie Odessa Kemp, Earl David x x
Graduates - August, 1964 (numbered 19)
Allen, Jerry Lynn Clausi, Shirley Jean Kellam, Roger Eugene Sevedge, Dennis Ray
Bibbins, Alonzo Lee Gilliam, Larry Wayne Meadows, Susan Joyce Steigleder, David Lee
Breen, Linda Sue Holmes, Vicki Jo Parry, John E. Strathman, William Erwin
Campbell, David E. Jones, Dennis Karl Petithory, Charles Edward Turman, Charles Clarence
Christensen, Maureen May Jorden, Joyce Ann Roff, Dennis John x
Graduates - Work Study, 1964 (numbered 41)
Allison, Janice Lee Duncan, Clyde Eugene Johnson, Nellie Mae Spoonholtz, Carol Jean
Barron, Michael C. Emery, Mary Jenitha Klisares, Athena Angela Stotts, Larry Lee
Blanchard, Mary Ellen Fisher, Alice M. Largent, Dean Webster Streeter, Robert Eugene
Boes, Donna Jean Gillman, Cheryal Kay Marmion, John Thomas Swan, Charlene Kay
Brown, Bettie Marea Graves, Janice McNeley, Jane Marie Tharp, Robert Glenn
Carr, Lucy Mae Graves, Joyce McNeley, Judy Ann Wade, Joyce Carol
Carter, Jack Dennis Henry, Donna Lou Parker, Roger Marlin Washingotn,Alfred Garfield
Cason, Mary Katheren Hogan, Clementina Poortinga, David Alan West, David Robert
Comegys, Ronald Dean Jackson, Jeanette Marie Rogers, Michael Clay Williamson,Clark Preston
Deaton, Mary Lucille James, Richard Dean Rose, Rosemary Wyman, Charles Richard
Duff, William Charles x x x
In Memoriam
Class of June, 1964
June, 1964
Allen, Ronald Laverne (d.04/25/04) 2004 Miller, Bryce Kenneth (d.02/01/97) 1997
Arndt, George Julius (d.10/08/02) 2002 Miller, Dennis John (d.03/14/06) 2006
Bauer, Guy Owen (d.11/22/15) 2015 Miller, Edwin Carroll (d.04/05/07) 2007
Bergman, Charles Roger (d. 01/11/13) 2013 Moore, Paula Jane (Fowler) (d.11/03/14) 2014
Bogardus, Michael Kent (d.04/17/07) 2007 Nicholson, Dennis Dean (d.04/15/91) 1991
Bradford, Bradley James Olson, Bonita Elois (Severson) (d.03/12/13) 2013
Burgeson, Mary Louise (Haedt) (d.11/08/17) 2017 Parish, Joseph Lewis, Jr. (d.07/27/07) 2007
Christensen, Lyle Dean (d.02/02/12) 2012 Parsons, Margaret (Peggy) Ann Phillips (d.11/16/03) 2003
Cunningham, Daniel Harold (d.02/21/10) 2010 Phares, Michael Daniel (d.08/05/99) 1999
Evans, Frank Joseph (d.08/24/12) 2012 Philpott, Donald Barton (d.06/14/10) 2010
Fett, Linda May Lou (Tullis) (d.05/26/17) 2017 Porter, Howard James (d.01/25/13) 2013
Givens, Patricia Ann (d.04/05/04) 2004 Price, Charlene Faye (Coglizer) (d.07/04/01) 2001
Grosnickle, William Roger (d.06/12/05) 2005 Quigley, James Conrad (d.02/06/13) 2013
Hamil, Terry James (d.12/01/10) 2010 Rivers, Norman Charles (d.02/24/95) 1995
Harner, Judith Margaret (Johnson) (d.12/04/17) 2017 Roberts, Michael Dennis (d.02/17/10) 2010
Hatfield, David Alan (d.07/07/09) 2009 Robison, Susan Kay (Deleon) (d.11/15/06) 2006
Hawxby, Terry Joe (1991) 1991 Rodine, Linn Edwin (d.03/06/80) 1980
Himrich, John Edward (d.04/29/12) 2012 Selden, Susan Elizabeth (Banholzer) (d.02/21/07) 2007
Horn, Linda Lea Smith, Harold Lee (d.02/09/68) (Vietnam) 1968
Hummer, Teresa Marie (Ortman) (d.04/06/02) 2002 Smith, Michael Dean (d.02/15/13) 2013
Jasperson, Anne Natalia (Wheeler) (d.06/03/17) 2017 Solomon,NancyLouise(Solomon-Werner) (d.4/23/10) 1968
Jeter, Teresa Mae (Douglas) (d.01/02/04) 2004 Stout, Loren Gene (d.04/30/00) 2000
Kataoka, Alfred Keiji (d.05/13/18) 2018 Surber, James Carroll 2000
Katz, Morton Allen (d.05/29/12) 2012 Tennant, John Otto (d.08/07/16) 2016
Liljegren, Marjorie Lynn (Van Vooren) (d.03/05/05) 2005 Thompson, Nancy Ruth (Granson) (d.10/13/11) 2011
Lundholm Gary Lynn (d.04/22/20) 2020 VanArkel, Michael Lee (d.12/28/08) 2008
Main, Cheri Lee (d.1966) 1966 Varme, Diane Marie (Pearce) (d.09/15/11) 2011
Maples, Joseph Franklin (d.09/28/12) 2012 Waterman, Lorrie Rae (Streyffeler) (d.09/07/91) 1991
Maxfield, John Leo (d.01/24/03) 2003 Wharff, Marjorie Jeanne (White) (d.01/06/15) 2015
McConnell, Karen Lane (Ziegler) (d.10/13/11) 2011 Williams, Bruce Allen (d.09/09/12) 2012
McFall, Ronald Arthur (d.07/25/06) 2006 Wilson, Judith Ann (Hoyt) (d.02/17/11) 2011
McMahan, Jon Allen (d.12/27/17) 2017 Wood, Connie Sue (O'Connell) (d.01/16/11) 2011
Meek, Morene Kay (d.04/27/98) 1998 Woodyard, Stephen Dale (d.06/10/14) 2014
August, 1964
Bibbins, Alonzo Lee (d.03/15/91) 1991 Parry, John E. (d.06/11/05) 2005
Clausi, Shirley Jean (Elbert) (d.12/08/14) 2014 Petithory, Charles Edward (d.07/04/99) 1999
Jones, Dennis Karl (05/28/05) 2005 Sevedge, Dennis Ray (d.08/09/96) 1996
Work Study, 1964 (other)
Allison, Janice Lee (Ketelsen) (d.11/10/00) 2000 Rogers, Michael Clay (d.02/1980) 1980
Duff, William Charles (d.05/30/10) 2010 Spoonholtz, Carol Jean (Goddard) (d.11/27/20) 2020
Marmion, John Thomas (d.06/01/69) 1969 Wyman, Charles Richard (d.10/08/02) 2002
McNeley, Judy Ann (Dorsey) (d.10/15/03) 2003 Other: Hunter, Barbara
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
              
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (70th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (65th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (60th reunion), 2014 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (60th reunion), 2015 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (60th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1957, (60th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1958, (60th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1959, (60th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1960, (60th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1961, (55th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1962, (55th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1963, (55th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1964, (55th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1965, (50th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1966, (50th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1967, (50th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1968, (50th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1969, (50th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1970, (50th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (45th reunion), 2017 Pictures
    Class of 1973, (45th reunion), 2018 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (45th reunion), 2019 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (40th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1976, (40th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1977, (35th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (40th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985, (30th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1986, (30th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1987, (30th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008, (10th reunion), 2018) Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures
    Class of 2015 Pictures/names
    Class of 2016 Names
    Class of 2017 Names
    Class of 2018 Names
    Class of 2019 Names
    Class of 2020 Names
    Class of 2021 Names
    Class of 2022 Names
                


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2021-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.
Sherry Bird Harriet Ellenberger Jane Hagen Mary Halferty Janet Henderson Linda Herselius Dianne Marchant Rosemary Marshall Enid Oster Connie Ritter John Tennant