North Des Moines High School
Class of 1952
65th Reunion
Friday, September 8, 2017
Friday, June 29, 2012
Living History Farms
Visitors Center
11121 Hickman Road
Urbandale, IA 50322
(515) 278-5286
http://www.LivingHistoryFarms.org
map
Late afternoon buffet; 6:00PM   $40.00 for both Friday and Saturday events.
Saturday, June 30, 2012
  Christopher's Restaurant
2816 Beaver Avenue (Beaverdale)
Des Moines, IA 50310
(515) 274-3694
map
Reception: 6:00PM?
Dinner Buffet: 7:00PM
  $20.00/person
Group Photo:
Stover Photographic
Sunday, July 1, 2012 (brunch)
10:00AM Machine Shed
I- 80 and Hickman Road
(11151 Hickman Road)
Des Moines, IA 50322
(515) 270-6818
map
June 29-30, 2007
Friday, June 29, 2007
Reception: 7:00-9:00PM Sheraton Atrium
SheratonWest Des Moines Hotel
1800 50th Street
West Des Moines, IA 50266-1063
(515) 223-1800
map
Saturday, June 30, 2007
Reception: 6:00PM
Dinner: 7:30PM
Program: 8:30PM
Sheraton Atrium
SheratonWest Des Moines Hotel
1800 50th Street
West Des Moines, IA 50266-1063
(515) 223-1800
map
Group Photo:
No photo taken
Sheraton Rates:   Standard Rooms (king or 2 double beds) $86.00
One room suite: $96.00
Reservations by June 1.
60th Reunion; 2012 60th Reunion; 2012 60th Reunion; 2012
60th Reunion; 2012 60th Reunion; 2012 60th Reunion; 2012
60th Reunion; 2012 60th Reunion; 2012 60th Reunion; 2012
Class of 1952 taken June 29, 2012
enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo
Enlarged left side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo
enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo
Enlarged right side of 60th reunion photo
Class of 1952 taken June 29, 2012 - 60th Reunion
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Lila Baumann Pollard, Betty Lou Smothers Schneider, Marilyn Surles, Ruth Anne Beard Petrak, Sally Richardson Goehring, Pat Duncan Oxenford, Pat Tynan Jamison, Barbara Grandstaff Adamson, Sarah Olsan Hughes, Jerry Lou Thatcher, Margery Swanson Reese
2nd Bob Sharp, Dick Onnen, Richard Delk, Jack McWilliams, Jody Grossman Colletier, Jim Bradley, Al Jennings, Rosalie Geiger Antrim, Craig Argo, Colleen McWilliams Cederholm, Manfred Kiess, Dennis Lindstrom, Ed Currie, Larry Graves, Pierre Colletier (Jody's husband), Benny Nefzger
3rd Lanny Patten, George Coon, Clell Hemphill
Abs Not pictured here, but attending: Shirley Creger Jones, Jim Greenwood, C. Jean Holtz Earles, Barbara Oliver Hall, Ruby Randall Wood, Betty Ritzman White, Herman Wallace, Bob White
Above photo: Stover Photographic
Clell & Mary Hemphill
Jack & Bess McWilliams Jon & Colleen McWilliams Cederholm Robert & Pat Tynan Jamison
George & Nanette Coon
Paul & Pat Duncan
Oxenford
Darwin & Lila Baumann Pollard Pierre & Jody
Grossman Colletier
Dennis "Gus" and Murrayel Lindstrom Lanny & Ann Patten
Mark & Barbara
Grandstaff Adamson
Marilyn Surles and
XX
Glenn Stitzell &
Wilma Way Stitzell
George & Beverly Nelson
Jim Dilliner &
Joan Moore Dilliner
Bob &
Betty Robinson Mitchell
Ed &
Barbara Delk
Burleigh &
Mary Jane Randolph
Jerry &
Gloria Lang
Bob &
Sharon McGraw
JoAnn Pugh Gilliam &
Betty Robinson Mitchell
Dean Jacobe Naomi Hill Smith &
daughter-in-law, X
Larry & Karen Chapman
(Gordon Chapman's son)
   
Betty Mulcahy Lepeltak, Marilou Ratliff Hardy,
Elaine Brophy Friesenhahn,
Joy Hutton Reel
Above Photos: Compliments of Stover Photographic Services (515) 981-4217
Class of 1952/50th Reunion in May, 2002 Class of 1952/50th Reunion in May, 2002 Class of 1952/50th Reunion in May, 2002 Class of 1952/50th Reunion in May, 2002 Class of 1952/50th Reunion in May, 2002 Class of 1952/50th Reunion/May, 2002
Class of 1952 taken May 25, 2002 - 50th Reunion
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Carolyn Gardner Valosek, Geraldine Lundy Trader, Joann Robison Petrie, Rosalie Geiger Antrim, Charlotte Courtney Brookes, Debra Conn Land, Carolyn Garmon Barnes
2nd Randall Clark, Ruth Anne Beard Petrak, Sally Richardson Goehring, Barbara Eklund Fleming, Jackie McCracken Blake, Margery Swanson Reese, Dorothy McVay Amis, Joan Roney Hartsuck, Karol Jo Hubbart Mathews, Jody Grossman Currie, Herb Montis, Mary Lou Maltas Lee, Betty Lou Smother Schneider
3rd Mary Baie Hutton, Betty Pender, Shirley Prall, Pat Duncan Oxenford, Marilyn Surles Cabbage, Helen McDonald Young, Barbara Oliver-Hall, Jerry Thatcher McNeley, Lila Baumann Pollard, Jean Holtz Earles, Colleen McWilliams Cedarholm, Margaret Grout Hawkins, Karen Quick Beardsley, Mary Mae Moorehead Parker, Marilyn Donovan Peterson, Sandra Kurtz Burriss, Janet Baldridge Lawson, Marsha Ruemper Harris, Pat Tynan Jamison, Joann Rouston Jones, Pat Griswold
4th Jean Cutler Hillar, Shirley Creger Jones, Betty Ritzman White, Craig Argo, Clell Hemphill, Al Jennings, Manford Kiess, Gene Hawkins, Donald Greenfield, Daryl Winder, Bob Heckard, Jerry Thorpe, Ed Hoobin, Ed Currie, Bob Rice
5th + Escltr Dick Delk, Jack McWilliams, Bob Sharp, Clark Petrie, Rodney Murtle, John McNeley, Dick Onnen, Denny Koskovick, Ralph Kuenkel, Herman Wallace, Lanny Patten, Galen Bower, Fritz Goreham, Bill Ketch, Bob White, Dick Porter, George Coon
Above photo: Compliments of Marilyn Surles Cabbage
Class of January, 1952 Class of January, 1952 Class of January, 1952
Class of January, 1952 Class of January, 1952 Class of January, 1952
Class of January, 1952 Class of January, 1952 Class of January, 1952
Class of January, 1952
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Frances James, Mary Papich, Christine Cowell, Janice Katz, Myra Opdyke, Bernadine Redd, Billie Wilkinson, Patricia Holloway
2nd Karol Jo Hubbart, Martha Miller, Marilyn Surles, Jackie Jacobs, Ilga Riekstins, Margery Swanson, Norma Dungan, Dorothy McVay
3rd Kathleen Hoch, Joan Roney, Janet Thomas, Diane Brooks, Diane Baker, Mary Lou Frederick, Larry Davidson, Don Werner, Lenora Gearheart
4th Ruth Anne Beard, Shirley Creger Jones, Marlene Carlson, Ruth Anderson, Biruta Mirdza Kristensens, X, Mary Baie, Sandra Levin, X
5th Eleanor Gordon, Jerry Montenguise, Clarence French, William Smith, Jerry Lass, Gabrielle Walter, Ralph Kuenkel, Herman Wallace, Bob Klisares
6th Bruce Nelsen, Richard Onnen, Donald Nell, Paul Upchurch, Robert Lillian, Galen Bower, Harry Mongar, Robert Sharp, Renaldo Powell
Ab: James Earl Bradley
Class of June, 1952 Class of June, 1952 Class of June, 1952
Class of June, 1952 Class of June, 1952 Class of June, 1952
Class of June, 1952 Class of June, 1952 Class of June, 1952
Class of June, 1952
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Colleen Rita McWilliams, X, Janet Rae Williams, Jacqueline Kay McCracken, Elizabeth Ann Rundberg, Sharon Sue Dunbar, X, Rosalie Ann Geiger, Jo Ann Robison, Eva Lueen Scroggins, Mona Dee Holtcamp, Vivian Maxine Jones, X, X, Vera Ann Booton, Sandra Lee Rice, Marylan Norma Vidis, X
2nd Mary Lou Reid, Carla Joan Courter, Jane Louise North, X, X, X, Frances Phyllis Anderson, Evelyn Ruth Van Gorkom, Emily Anne Wallukait, X, X, X, Joyce Jane Stephens, Mary Mae Moorehead, Carol Arlene Stewart, X, X, X, Ethel Lea Shaw, X, X,
3rd Richard Patrick Gilliam, Shirley Mae Gilbert, Sheila Ann Maycock, Virginia Lavon Palmer, X, X, X, X, Phyllis Ruth Terry, Charlotte Bea Norstrum, Ida Belle Winget, X, X, Colleen Kay Martin, X, X, Gwyen Paulette Bigham, Jo Ann Trisler, Antoinette Marie Farao, X
4th X, X, Lucretia Beth Thompson, X, Betty Lou Smothers, Roberta Margery Cochrane, Shirley Maxine Prall, X, Sarah Marie Olsan, X, Dana Kay Sopher, Ila Rae Marva Emerald, X, X, Sheila Marlene Westberg, Bonnie Jean Efkamp, X, Jeanie Rose Freeborn, X, Don David Greenfield
5th Anita Jane Hickman, Barbara Irene Eklund, Patricia Ann Tynan, Karin Lou Quick, Marcia Jean Ruemper, X, Katherine Norton, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Robert Wayne Heckard, X, X, X, Daryle Vernon Winder, X
6th X, X, Carolyn Jean Holtz, Ida Mae McLarnan, Patricia Anne Duncan, X, X, Marilyn Jane Donovan, Jerry Lee Gross, X, X, X, X, X, Richard Allen Delk, Sandra Rae Kurtz, X, X, X
7th Richard Wyatt Russell, Frederic Leroy Goreham, Beverlee Janice Oliver, James Dale Knapp, Eugene Gray, Peter Riley Blair, Jr., Dennis Earl Koskovick, X, X, X, X, Lila Lee Baumann, Nancy Ann Gordon, Saundra Mildred Malley, Joyce Ann Brown, X, X, X
8th X,X, Frederick Clark Petrie, X, Kenneth Bryce Colburn, John Daniel Nelson, Benny D. Nefzger, Betty Kay Pickett, Helen McDonald, Barbara Janette Oliver, Deborah Conn, Janet Baldridge Lawson, X, X
9th X, Ronald Douglas Gauld, X, Ronald Eric Veverka, X, X, X, X, Marion Long, Larry Robert Boger, George McFarland Price, Bruce Ernest Penquite, Richard Dean Barrett, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged left side of June, 1952 grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June, 1952 grad photo
Executive Board, September, 1951 Executive Board, September, 1951
Executive Board, September, 1951 Executive Board, September, 1951
Executive Board of Student Council, September 1951
Charlotte Courtney,Jerry Thorpe,Don Werner,Bob Sharp,Carolyn Garmon,Mr. Lory
January Oracle Staff January Oracle Staff
January Oracle Staff January Oracle Staff
Oracle: January-June
1st: Charlotte Courtney, Carla Courter, Sarah Olsan, Mary Reid, Jane North, Karin Quick
2nd: Fritz Goreham, Jack McNeley, Mr. Barnett, Marcia Ruemper, Ben Nefzger, Dan Nelson
Boys Glee Club Boys Glee Club
Boys Glee Club Boys Glee Club
Boys Glee Club
1st: Hal Knight, Bob Lancaster, Bob Watson, Gene Greenwood, Jack Inman, Jim Gunn
2nd: Larry Weigle, Bob Madison, John Brewbaker, William Pope, Bob Washington, Larry Davidson
3rd: Jerry Montenguise, Bill Truitt, Jack Dray, Gary McManus, Dan Nelson, Charles Riccio
4th: Ronnel Brown, Gene Gray, Sylvester Forrester, Jim Elmore, Jim Greenwood, Gene Pratt, Robert Sloan
Junior Miss Junior Miss Junior Miss
Junior Miss Junior Miss Junior Miss
Junior Miss
Cast included Loy Brooks, Joe Chaiken, Jan Chambers, Bryce Colburn, Tom Dart, Dick Delk, Jody Grossman, Bob Heckard, Sharron Hilgenberg, Sandra Levin, Bob Lillian, Tom Manning, Carl Manny, Brandon Martin, Janice Maupin, Jack McWilliams, Dixie Meyer, Bob Sharp, Bob Watson - Coach: Helen Woodman
Baseball Baseball
Baseball Baseball
Baseball
1st: Clair Austin, Darwin Marchant, Bill Ketch, Ben Nefzger, Dick Porter, John Murphy, Don McMains, Rodney Rhoads, George Augspurger
2nd: Coach George Falk, Bob Elmore, Ron Veverka, Jon Hockenberry, Pete Blair, Dick Smith, Charles Riccio, Frank Bowers, Lanny Patten, Joe Van Arkel, Loy Brooks, Dave Bailey
Basketball Basketball
Basketball Basketball
Basketball
1st: Lanny Patten, Bruce Penquite, Jon Hockenberry, Ron Veverka, Sy Forrester, Jim Bailey
2nd: Ed Currie, Loy Brooks, Jim Snodgrass, Ben Nefzger, Gary Bryan, Bob Elmore
Synchronized Swimmers Synchronized Swimmers Synchronized Swimmers
Synchronized Swimmers Synchronized Swimmers Synchronized Swimmers
Rope Jumpers Rope Jumpers
Rope Jumpers Rope Jumpers
Synchronized Swimmers (18 yrs of national champs)! Rope Jumpers
Front Jody Grossman, Carla Courter Front Carla Courter, Phyllis Terry
Back Rosalie Geiger, Marie Zilm, Kaye Cunningham, Geraldine Lundy,
Ruth Anne Beard, Rosalee Romeo, Joan Hummel, Sally Jo Mentzer
Back Kay McDowell, Diane Brooks, Charlotte Norstrum, Jane North, Marolyn Short
North High was the first high school in the United States
to have synchronized swimming.
Click here to see North Rope Jumpers on
The Ed Sullivan Show, circa 1951
Graduates - January, 1952 (numbered 53)
Anderson, Ruth Eloise Gordon, Eleanor Anna Levin, Sandra Rae Randall, Ruby Fern
Baie, Mary Dee Hoch, Kathleen Evelyn Lillian, Robert Elton Redd, Bernadine
Baker, Dianne Phylis Holloway, Patricia Clair McCann, Norma Jean Roney, Letha Joan

Beard, Ruth Anne

Hubbart, Karol Jo McVay, Dorothy Jean Sharp, Robert Lee
Bower, Galen William Jacobs, Jacqueline Jene Miller, Martha Jane Smith, William Daniel
Bradley, James Earl James, Frances Mae Mongar, Harry Richard Surles, Marilyn Lee
Carlson, Marlene Jones, Shirley Creger Montenguise, Jerry Oscar Swanson, Margery Ellen
Cowell, Christine Sylvia Katz, Janice Ruth Nell, Donald Eugene Thomas, Janet Louise
Davidson, Larry Wesley Klisares, Robert Lee Nelsen, Bruce Clair Upchurch, Paul Harvey
Dungan, Norma Jean Knight, Harold Joseph, Jr. Onnen, Richard Edmund Wallace, Herman
Floyd, Eleanor Mae Kristensens, Biruta Mirdza Opyke, Myra Lavonne Walter, Gabrielle Kay
Frederick Mary Lou Kuenkel, Ralph Max Papich, Mary Catherine Werner, Donald Kaceil
French, Clarence Matlick Lass, Jerry Arnold Powell, Renaldo Ernett Wilkinson, Billie Nathaline
Gearheart, Lenora Louise x x x
Graduates - June, 1952 (numbered 190)
Ainley, Donald David Glazer, David Milten McLarnan, Ida Mae Scroggins, Eva Lueen
Alexander, Arthur Edwin Gordon, Nancy Ann McNeley, John Louis Shaw,Dorothy Suzanne H.
Anderson, Frances Phyllis Goreham, Frederic Leroy McWilliams, Colleen Rita Shaw, Ethel Lea
Argo, Hollis Craig Grandstaff, Barbara Mae Monscour, Joanne Marie Shoffner, Robert Leroy
Arlaud, Joyce Lucille Graves, Lawrence Andrew Montis, Herbert William Shover, Barbara Ann
Balman, Sheldon Irwin Gray, Eugene Moorehead, Mary Mae Sidoner, Frances Jane
Barrett, Richard Dean Greenfield, Don David Morrison, Cleo Delano Smith, Richard Paul
Baumann, Lila Lee Greenwood, James Duane Murtle, Rodney Lee Smothers, Betty Lou
Bennett, Ruth Loraine Griffiths, James Louis Nefzger, Benny D. Sopher, Dana Kay
Bigham, Gwyen Paulette Griswold, Patricia Ann Nelson, John Daniel Souter, Shirley Jean
Blair, Peter Riley, Jr. Gross, Jerry Lee Norstrum, Charlotte Bea Stephens, Joyce Jane
Boatwright, Gerald Arthur Hadden, Richard Ralph North, Jane Louise Stewart, Carol Arlene
Bock, LaVan Wilton Hayes, Raymond Charles Norton, Katherine Stewart, Richard Eugene
Bock, LaVell Winston Hays, Richard Arnold Oliver, Barbara Janette Storrs, Kenneth Henry
Boger, Larry Robert Heckard, Robert Wayne Oliver, Beverlee Janice Terry, Phyllis Ruth
Book, Helen Louise Hemphill, Clell Len Olsan, Sarah Marie Thatcher, Jerry Lou
Booton, Vera Ann Hickman, Anita Jane Orchard,Norman Emmanuel Thomas, Ellen Joan
Brooks, Delores Diane Hill, Jon Dewitt Palmer, Virginia Lavon Thompson, Lucretia Beth
Brown, Janiece Ann Holmgren, Myron Chester Parker, William Davis Thompson, Phyllis Ann
Brown, Joyce Ann Holtcamp, Mona Dee Patten, Lanny Ray Thorpe, Jerry Neal
Bryant, Mary Magdeline Holtz, Carolyn Jean Pender, Betty Jean Tonne, Delores June
Burke, Patricia Lou Hoobin, Edward Thomas Penquite, Bruce Ernest Trisler, Jo Ann
Cochrane,Roberta Margery Jefferson, Arthur Floyd Peper, Gladys Lucille Trotter, Marilyn Jane
Colburn, Kenneth Bryce Jennings, Albert Laurence Peterson, Jane Louise Tynan, Patricia Ann
Conn, Deborah Jones, Vivian Maxine Petrie, Fredrick Clark VanGorkom, Evelyn Ruth
Courter, Carla Joan Ketch, William Carl Pickett, Betty Kay Veverka, Ronald Eric
Courtney, Charlotte Ann Kiess, Manfred Playle, Beverly Darlene Vidis, Marylan Norma
Currie, Edward Joseph King, Harold Wayne Porter, Richard Louis Wagner, Nancy Kay
Cutler, Laura Jeanette King, Phyllis Arlene Prall, Shirley Maxine Walker, John George
Delk, Richard Allen Knapp, James Dale Price, George McFarland Wallukait, Emily Anne
Dingeman, Marilyn Colleen Koskovick, Dennis Earl Quick, Karin Lou Ward, Marlene Joy
Donovan, Marilyn Jane Kurtz, Sandra Rae Randall, Sharon Lynne Ware, Lola Pauline
Dorn, Bonnie Jean Law, Carol Nadine Ray, Ruth Elaine Webb, Margaret Jean
Dray, Jack Wayne Lawson, Janet Ann Recher, Irene Dionne Wellington, Marlene Joan
Dunbar, Sharon Sue Lemar, Bernice Gertrude Reid, Mary Lou Westberg, Sheila Marlene
Duncan, Patricia Anne Lindstrom, Dennis Gust Renshaw, Donald Duane White, Robert Lee
Efkamp, Bonnie Jean Long, Marion Junior Riccio, Charles Roosevelt Wilcots, Wayne Arlo
Eklund, Barbara Irene MacManus, Gary Edwin Rice, Bobby Edward Williams, Janet Rae
Emerald, Ila Rae Marva Malley, Saundra Mildred Rice, Sandra Lee Wilson, Darlene Kay
Farao, Antoinette Marie Maltas, Mary Lou Richardson, Sally Lou Wilson, Jeanette
Fellman, Thomas Paul Martin, Coleen Kay Riekstins, Ilga Wilson, William Charles
Freeborn, Jeanie Rose Maycock, Sheila Ann Ritzman, Betty Lou Winder, Daryle Vernon
Gardner, Carolyn Arlys McClain, Dorothy Lee Robison, Joann Wing, Leslie Allen
Garmon, Carolyn Ann McCracken,Jacqueline Kay Routson, Joann Winget, Ida Belle
Gauld, Ronald Douglas McDonald, Helen Ruemper, Marcia Jean Winick, Marlene Harriet
Geiger, Rosalie Ann McDougal, Ernest Adris Rundberg, Elizabeth Ann Winters, Garyle Louise
Gilbert, Shirley Mae McElroy, Donald Arthur Russell, Richard Wyatt Zilm, Marie Alice
Gilliam, Richard Patrick McKee, Gloria Louise Schmidt, Joyce Marie x
Graduates - August, 1952 (numbered 11)
Ashford, Faye Irene Chaikin, Joseph Craig, Carman A. Nichols, John Raymond
Berry, Beverly Jean Church, Mary Louise Greaves, Fanny Anne Wilcots, Lois Ann
Berson, Beverly Betty Courtney, Gloria Jeanne Hammond, Carolyn Leona x
In Memoriam
Class of January/June/August, 1952
January, 1952
Carlson,Marlene Dorothy (Yaske) (d.03/19/01) 2001 Montenguise, Jerry Oscar (d. 11/66) 1966
Cowell, Christine Sylvia (Harklau) (d.03/11/95) 1995 Nell, Donald Eugene (d.06/20/09) 2009
Holloway, Patricia Clair (Taylor) (d.05/23/1998) 1998 Nelsen, Bruce Clair (d.05/19/96) 1996
Jacobs, Jacqueline Jene 19? Papich, Mary Catherine (Hull) (d.01/01/11) 2011
James, Frances Mae (d.06/75) 1975 Powell, Renaldo Ernett (d.04/04/08) 2008
Klisares, Robert Lee (d.10/23/94?) 1994 Redd, Bernadine (Groves) (d.01/04/95) 1995
Knight,Harold Joseph, Jr.(02/10/16) (Hollywood High) 2016 Smith, William Daniel (d.08/25/88) 1988
Kuenkel, Ralph Max (d.03/18/17) 2017 Swanson, Margery Ellen (Reese) (d.01/16/19) 2019
Lass, Jerry Arnold (d.01/21/85) 1985 Upchurch, Paul Harvey (d.02/16/06) 2006
Lillian, Robert Elton (d.12/25/01) 2001 Walter, Gabrielle Kay (d. 02/01/95) 1995
McCann, Norma Jean (d.06/19/00) 2000 Willkinson,Billie Nathaline(Wallace) (d. 08/15/94) 1994
x Mongar, Harry (d. 05/81) 1981 x x 1994 x
June, 1952
Arlaud, Joyce Lucille (McGilvra) (d.10/03/96) 1996 Morrison, Cleo Delano (d.08/29/99) 1999
Barrett, Richard Dean (d.03/01/85) 1985 Murtle, Rodney Lee (d.07/16/15) 2015
Bennett, Ruth Loraine (Sutton) (d.07/02/19) 2019 Nelson, John Daniel (d.12/15/79) 1979
Boatwright, Gerald Arthur (d.05/14/17) 2017 North, Jane Louise (Norris) (d.05/21/20) 2020
Boger, Larry Robert (d.07/14/06) 2006 Oliver, Beverlee Janice (Hauser) (d.03/07/08) 2008
Booten, Vera Ann (Roy) (d.10/22/00) 2000 Pender, Betty Jean (Shepherd) (d.08/01/06) 2006
Brown, Janiece Ann (Clark) (d.08/30/96) 1996 Penquite, Bruce Ernest (d.09/15/09) 2009
Bryant, Mary Magdeline (bef 2007) Pickett, Betty Kay (Reece) (d.04/24/07) 2007
Burke, Patricia Lou (d.06/29/05 2005 Playle, Beverly Darlene (d.06/08/85) 1985
Colburn, Kenneth Bryce (d.06/75) 1975 Quick, Karin Lou (Beardsley) (d.09/07/10) 2010
Courter, Carla Joan (Van Cleave) (d.03/28/11) 2011 Rice, Bobby Edward (d.12/23/11) 2011
Dray, Jack Wayne (d.02/24/04) 2004 Rice, Sandra Lee (Hurwitz) (d.07/28/94) 1994
Duncan,PatriciaAnn (Manson-Oxenford) (d.01/15/19) 2019 Shover, Barbara Ann (Ziegler) (d.04/20/06) 2006
Eklund, Barbara Irene (Fleming) (d.02/07/12) 2012 Sidoner, Frances Jane (Kennard) (06/06/07) 2007
Farao, Antionette Marie (Tiano) (d.05/29/10) 2010 Smith, Richard Paul (d.08/23/03) 2003
Gilbert, Shirley Mae (Adcock) (d.12/14/11) 2011 Stephens, Joyce Jane (Upchurch) (d.12/78) 1978
Gilliam, Richard Patrick (d.12/22/06) 2006 Stewart, Carol Arlene (Russo) (d.11/28/20) 2020
Gray, Eugene Storrs, Kenneth Henry (d.04/26/05) 2005
Greenfield, Don David (Spider) (d.11/22/09) 2009 Terry, Phyllis Ruth d.05/20/76) 1976
Greenwood, James Duane (when?) Thomas, Ellen Joan (d.07/10/93) 1993
Griffiths, James Louis (d.07/29/05) 2005 Thompson,Lucretia B.(Sheppard) (d.03/11/05) 2005
Hadden, Richard Ralph (d.02/28/92) 1992 Thorpe, Jerry Neal (d.05/03/12) 2012
Hays, Richard Arnold (d.09/86) 1986 Trisler, JoAnn (George) (d.09/16/63) 1963
Hoobin, Edward Thomas, Jr. (d.09/29/11) 2011 Trotter, Marilyn Jane (Walker) (d.07/24/20) 2020
Jones, Vivian Maxine (Anders) (d.06/06/00) 2000 Veverka, Ronald Eric (d.07/13/07) 2007
Knapp, James Dale (d. 07/73) 1973 Ward, Marlene Joy (Soniga) (d.12/27/15) 2015
Lindstrom, Dennis Gust (d.07/21/19) 2019 Wellington, Marlene Joan (Evans) (07/12/90) 1990
Malley, Saundra Mildred (d.01/05/05) 2005 Wilcots, Wayne Arlo (d.11/26/87) 1987
McDougal, Ernest Adris (d.02/24/01) 2001 Wing, Leslie Allen (d.03/28/08) 2008
McElroy, Donald Arthur (d.06/10/52) 1952 Winget, Ida Belle (Poage) (d.12/07/09) 2009
McKee, Gloria Louise (Nichols) (d.08/16/06) 2006 Winters, Gayle Louise (Adams) (10/21/96) 1996
Monscour, Joanne (Hagman) (d.09/06/06) 2006 Zilm, Marie Alice (Eklund) (d.05/02/08) 2008
Montis, Herbert William (d.12/11/04) 2004 x 2008
August, 1952
Chaikin, Joseph (d.06/22/03) 2003 Hammond, Carolyn Leona (Eoff) (d.09/02/09) 2009
Dressler, Joanne 19? Nichols, John Raymond (d. 10/05/01) 2001
Greaves, Fanny Anne (Montgomery) (d. 04/21/09) 2009 Watson, Bob 19?
Others
Clark, Randall Lewis (d.02/10/08) 2008 xSouter, Shirley (Gillespie) (d.05/20/98) 1998
Lundy, Geraldine A. (Trader) (d.04/10/05) 2005 x
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
              
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (70th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (65th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (60th reunion), 2014 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (60th reunion), 2015 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (60th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1957, (60th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1958, (60th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1959, (60th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1960, (60th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1961, (55th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1962, (55th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1963, (55th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1964, (55th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1965, (50th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1966, (50th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1967, (50th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1968, (50th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1969, (50th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1970, (50th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (45th reunion), 2017 Pictures
    Class of 1973, (45th reunion), 2018 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (45th reunion), 2019 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (40th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1976, (40th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1977, (35th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (40th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985, (30th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1986, (30th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1987, (30th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008, (10th reunion), 2018) Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures
    Class of 2015 Pictures/names
    Class of 2016 Names
    Class of 2017 Names
    Class of 2018 Names
    Class of 2019 Names
    Class of 2020 Names
    Class of 2021 Names
    Class of 2022 Names
                


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2021-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.