North Des Moines High School
Class of 1951
Join us for our 60th reunion
August 19-20, 2011

Friday, August 19, 2011
Time:6:00PM Chuck's Italian & American Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
  Des Moines, IA
  (515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad   map
Saturday, August 20, 2011
6:00PM; Cocktails; 7:00; Dinner West Des Moines Marriiott
West Des Moines Marriott
1250 Jordan Creek Parkway
address formerly 1250 74th Street
West Des Moines, IA 50266
  (515) 267-1500
fax: (515) 267-8444
  map
Stover Photographic:
(515) 981-4217 tbd
  Group Photo to be taken
60th Reunion; 2011 60th Reunion; 2011
60th Reunion; 2011 60th Reunion; 2011
60th Reunion; Class of January and June, 1951 taken August 20, 2011
Photo by Stover Photographic Services  ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Elizabeth Fenton Isaacson, Dolores Thornton Vanderpool, Shirley Patrick Mau, Phyllis Thomas Funk, Esther Rowley Ritchie, Pat Peterson Kurschinski, Shirley Linn Titus, Joyce Meadows Jack, Joyce Stites McClure, Marilyn Fisher Porter, Barbara Grovier Delk, Carla Payton Coon
2nd Row George Spero Karaidos, Roger Clark Williams, Sheldon Rabinowitz, Ruth Reynolds DeVries, Marvin John Short, Jean Tschantz Hibbs, Robert Lee Wright, Andy Wolder, Jim Vlassis, Roger Evans, Frank Robinson, Bill Smith, Bob Wren, Bill Wright, Marvin Winick, Bob Antrim
60th Reunion; 2011; enlarged left side of photo 60th Reunion; 2011; enlarged left side of photo
60th Reunion; 2011; enlarged left side of photo 60th Reunion; 2011; enlarged left side of photo
Enlarged left side of 60th Reunion photo; August 20, 2011
60th Reunion; 2011; enlarged right side of photo 60th Reunion; 2011; enlarged right side of photo
60th Reunion; 2011; enlarged right side of photo 60th Reunion; 2011; enlarged right side of photo
Enlarged right side of 60th Reunion photo; August 20, 2011
55th Reunion, August 13, 2006 55th Reunion, August 13, 2006 55th Reunion, August 13, 2006
55th Reunion, August 13, 2006 55th Reunion, August 13, 2006 55th Reunion, August 13, 2006
55th Reunion, August 13, 2006 55th Reunion, August 13, 2006 55th Reunion, August 13, 2006
55th Reunion - Class of 1951 taken August 13, 2006
Photo by Stover Photographic Services  ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Charlotte Keesey, Roseanne Johnston, Delores Thornton, Bernadine Duke, Barbara Savage, Pat Pomeroy, Barbara Shepherd, Lis Fenton, Jean Tschantz, Shirley Campion, Lou Miller, Sheldon Rabinowitz
2nd Row Bill Wright, Marvin Short, Paul Polydoran, Jim Vlassis, Marvin Winick, Frank Tucker, Mary Paulin, Ruthie Reynolds, Bob Antrim, Toby Robinson, Shirley Linn, Bill Newcomb, Mary Anna Nance, Shirley Patrick
3rd Row Two women in a "row of their own" are Marilyn Fisher and Janice Madsen
4th Row Bob Wren, Roger Evans, Bill Smith, Fred Bootz, David Berard, Larry Cassaday, X, Bob Wright, Lorenzo Duke
January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001
January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001
January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 January, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001
Class of January, 1951 taken September 8, 2001
Photo by Stover Photographic Services  ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Pat Peterson Kurschinski, Bonnie Luce Henderson, Esther Rowley Ritchie, Marjorie Berson Mautner, Margaret Overton Perry, Barbara Shepherd Jones, Barbara Grovier Delk, Shirley Knorr Wright, Ruth Reynolds Devries, Jeanne Kochheiser Faust, Lou Miller Love, Marla Rogers Reece
2nd Row Rodney Bricker, Jim Vlassis, Robert Wright, David Berard, Toby Robinson, Norm Stuart, Larry Augspurger, Gerald Winget, Marvin Winick, Bill Newcomb, Bob Antrim, Sheldon Rabinowitz
June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001
June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001
June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001 June, 1951 Class, 50th Reunion, September 8, 2001
Class of June, 1951 taken September 8, 2001
Photo by Stover Photographic Services  ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Shirley Campion Peterson, Pat Pomeroy Vuper, Gloria Hall Camus, Joyce Carroll Hart, Barbara Springate Mohaupt, Mary Paullin Berard, Barbara Hankins Morrow, Janice Conradi Smith, Lucille Howk Denger, Gladys Howard Porter, Barbara Savage Bragg, Shirley Patrick Mau, Mae Rose Hitz Bergeson, Dolores Harris
2nd Row Bernadine Duke Jefferson, Shirley Linn Titus, Jo Ann Nodland Winter, Roseann Johnson Bootz, Wanta White Newell, Mary Gordinier Bradley, Phyllis Thomas Funk, Marilyn Fisher Porter, Joyce Stites McClure, Liz Fenton Isaacson, Jo Ann Montgomery Lemanek, Dolores Thornton Vanderpool, Jean Tschantz Hibbs, Kathy Roberts Brunia, Shirley Reed
3rd Row George Spiro Karaidos, Roger Evans, Richard Johnson, Frank Tucker, Bill Smith, Bill Wright, Ronald Press, Jim Bradley, Lionel Potts, Roger Williams, Don Rayburn, Jack Neidt, Bud Pierson, Paul Peterson, Bob Wren, Fred Bootz, Tom Shannon Lundy
June photo above: Compliments of Mary Paullin Berard
Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951
Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951
Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951 Class of January, 1951
Class of January, 1951 (class numbered 70)
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Phyllis Hammer, Pat Peterson, Joann Evans, Marla Rogers, Norma Miles, Mary Avgerinos, Doloris Miller, Phyllis Kern, Keith Treon
2nd Row Marvin Short, Gerald Winget, Jim Heggen, Pat Patterson, Margie Berson, Carla Payton, Eleanor Williams, Jeanne Kochheiser
3rd Row Don Steadman, Alan Gray, Frank Robinson, Ruth Reynolds, Marilyn Weigle, Kenneth Sorensen, Carlotta Struthers, Barbara Grovier
4th Row William Willis, JoAnn Speer, Robert Antrim, Jim Vlassis, Bill Newcomb, Marvin Winick, Bill Matheny, Mary Anne Nance
5th Row Dean Gates, Rodney Bricker, Charlotte Lowe, Rosemary Heritage, Joan Hawse, Shirley Knorr, Marilyn Coxe, Rita Elmets, X
6th Row Sheldon Rabinowitz, Esther Rowley, Charles Ritchie, Robert Wright, Paul Polydoran, Frank Teske, Mary Webb, Norman Stuart, Robert McGuire
7th Row Lloyd Thompson, Jerry Vitebsky, Bob Fedson, David Berard, Larry Cassady, Larry Augspurger, Louise Miller, Patricia Miller
Not pictured: Bonnie Luce and Andrew Regis
Two photos above: Compliments of Pat Peterson Kurschinski
Class of June, 1951 Class of June, 1951 Class of June, 1951
Class of June, 1951 Class of June, 1951 Class of June, 1951
Class of June, 1951 Class of June, 1951 Class of June, 1951
Class of June, 1951 (class numbered 161)
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Mamie Bernadine Simmons, X, X, Jo Anne Montgomery, Barbara Ann Hankins, Barbara Ann Warne, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, (might be Mary Darlene Paullin), Marlene La Verne James, Gloriann Hall
2nd Row X, Shirley Ann Campion, Joan Lucille Rosser, X, Betty Leona Mason, X, Rita Darlene Flatt, X, X, X, X, X, X, Kathleen Dolores Thornton, X, X. Donna Rae Case
3rd Row X, X, X, Darlene June Scott, Jewell Darlene Tennihill, Darlene Mae Guerrero, X, X, Janice Arlene Booth, Beverly Jean Fenton, Shirley Ann Patrick, Mae Rose Hitz, Joyce Rovay Stites, Pat Pomeroy, X, X, Marilyn Joyce Fisher, X, X, X
4th Row Phyllis Ann Buss, X, X, Doris Anne Frits, Shirley Sue Linn, Gladys Ellen Howard, X, X, Andrew Thomas Wolder, X, X, X, Frances Marion Belding, Wanda Lucille Howk, Marvel Eileen Burgett, Janet Jeannine Green, Lilli Deon Vestal
5th Row X, Barbara Ann Springate, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Bernadine Joyce Duke, X, X, X, X, X, Donna Lou Carr, X, X, X
6th Row X, James William Burrow, Thomas Ward Perry, Jay Russell LaVine, Richard Raymond Miller, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Dolores Diane Brooks, X, William Bates Wright, X
7th Row X, X, X, Dale Lee Knapp, X, Robert Irvin Christian, John Norman Turner, X, X, X, X, Gerald Lee Bogan, X, X, X, William Joseph Duffy, William Smith, X, Allison Inghram Milliron
8th Row X, Harrison Gene Weber (might be Lionel Adair Potts), X, Joseph Frederick Veverka, X, Russell Fred Walker, Wilbur Rodney Carter, X, John Roger Evans, Donald Demoss Rayburn, X, X, Max Leonard Fogel, Jon Angelo Wilkinson, Leo Trovas, Thomas Stephen Black, X, Dale Adrian Lucas, Roger Clark Williams, George Spiro Karaidos
Fall Student Council Fall Student Council Fall Student Council
Fall Student Council Fall Student Council Fall Student Council
Fall Student Council Fall Student Council Fall Student Council
Student Council-January, 1951
1st Row Bob Wright, Lionel Potts, Max Fogel, George Price, Bill Duffy, Gary Scott
2nd Row Andy Wolder, Dick Onnen, Jon Wilkinson, Paul Upchurch, Ben Nefzger, Rodney Bricker
3rd Row Marjie Berson, Janet Green, Marla Rogers, JoAnn Speer
4th Row Jeanette Cutler, Marlene Winick, Liz Fenton, Ruthie Reynolds
5th Row Barbara Hankins, Emily Wallukait, Mae Rose Hitz, Donna Case
6th Row Bob Washington, Barbara Savage, Toby Robinson, Elinor Williams, Jean Kochheiser
7th Row Bryce Colburn, Sheldon Rabinowitz, Pat Brophy, Pat Peterson
8th Row Richard Russell, Jane North, Barbara Springate
9th Row Barbara Warne, Mary Ann Nance, Rosemary Heritage
10th Row Lanny Patten, Pat Miller, Harrison Weber
Student Council, Spring, 1951 Student Council, Spring, 1951 Student Council, Spring, 1951
Student Council, Spring, 1951 Student Council, Spring, 1951 Student Council, Spring, 1951
Student Council, Spring, 1951 Student Council, Spring, 1951 Student Council, Spring, 1951
Student Council, Spring, 1951 Student Council, Spring, 1951 Student Council, Spring, 1951
Student Council-June, 1951
1st Row Nancy Newbiggin, Marlene James, Mary Paullin, Shirley Patrick, Barbara Hankins, Marlene Winick, Jane North, Vera Ann Booton, Pat Murphy
2nd Row Dixie Meyer, Janet Green, Gladys Howard, Mae Rose Hitz, Barbara Savage, Donna Case, Liz Fenton, Andy Wolder, Hal Knight
3rd Row Ellsworth E. Lory, Barbara Warne, Pat Parker, Marinell Austin, Barbara Springate, Barbara Oliver, Richard Delk, Inghram Milliron, Al Jennings
4th Row Paul Peterson, Lionel Potts, Dick Miller, Bob Christian, Bill Duffy, Jay LaVine, Bryce Colburn, Charles Hayes, Bob Shoffner
5th Row Paul Upchurch, Harrison Weber, Bill Smith, Lanny Patten, Jerry Torrence, Bob Sharp, Tom Fellman, Ben Nefzger
6th Row Bill Wright, Jon Wilkinson, Max Fogel, Russell Walker, Joe Veverka, Gary Scott
Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951 Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951 Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951
Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951 Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951 Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951
Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951 Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951 Girls' Glee Club, June, 1951
Girls' Glee Club-June, 1951
1st Row Rose Gaiters, Louise Heaton, Rosalie Frakes, Delores Thornton, Margery Swanson, Rita Flatt, Barbara Gotheridge, Joan Rosser, Demetra Vlassis, Claradell Gergely, Nancy Rogers
2nd Row Nawasa Fearson, Jane Christopher, Mevelyn Cooper, Phyllis Carr, Beverly Fenton, Sally McCrocklin, Gloria Harris, Jane Ann Sharp
3rd Row Loetta Zebbs, Mariellen Weathers, Jo Anne Ross, Beverly Gabriel, Betty Bywater
4th Row Norma Turley, Dalene Neidt, Pat Vinson, Charlotte Payne, Lucinda McKay, Loretta Gray, Patty Weishaar, Lois Edwards
5th Row Jo Ann Montenguise, Jackie Cuddeback, Phyllis Miller, Darlene Mullen, Janice Katz, June Mead
6th Row Norma Marker, Virginia Milius, LaVon Palmer, Sheila Maycock, Mary Church, Shirley Surley, Clista Holzhauser
7th Row Sylvia Cowell, Dana Sopher, Sharon White, Kathleen Walker, Janet Spencer, Dolores Rose
8th Row Jeanne Hiatt, Nancy Campbell, Margrit Kjuts, Mary Gordinier, Lucretia Thompson, Betty Lou Smothers, Wanda Hornocker
Cross Country Team
1st Row Dean Gates, Larry Graves, Roger Wolf
2nd Row Larry Alkire, Gene Hancock, Don Jawor
The North High Cross Country team had a very successful year. They were led to a double state championship by Jay LaVine, Larry Graves, and Dean Gates. The team participated in nine meets. They traveled to Iowa City to win the State Mile Championship and then to Ames to win the State Cross Country crown.
1951 Wrestling Team 1951 Wrestling Team 1951 Wrestling Team
1951 Wrestling Team 1951 Wrestling Team 1951 Wrestling Team
Wrestling Team
1st Row Tommy Logan, Bill Frey, Jerry Thorpe, Inghram Milliron, Larry Graves
2nd Row Bill Ketch, Daryle Winder, Dick Porter, Bob White, Bob Wren, Bob Klisares, Jack Dray
3rd Row Jerry Lass, George Coon, Leo Trovas, Dick Hays, Jim Klingaman, Jim Lang, Don Greenfield, Mark Ritter, Coach Ronald Sterrett
Tennis Team
1st Row Bryce Colburn, Herman Wallace, Dale Knapp
2nd Row Al Jennings, Bob Hammer, Jerry Gross, Dale Hughes, Eddie Harvey, Norman Bone
First Basketball Team, June, 1951 First Basketball Team, June, 1951 First Basketball Team, June, 1951
First Basketball Team, June, 1951 First Basketball Team, June, 1951 First Basketball Team, June, 1951
First Team Basketball
1st Row Bill Wright, Joe Veverka, Jim Bailey, Bob Christian, Max Fogel, Wilbur Carter
2nd Row Coach Don Blackman, Tom Shannon, Lanny Patten, Bill Smith, Ron Veverka, Ben Nefzger, Tom Fellman, Steve Black
Synchronized Swimmers
National Team Champions:
Jody Grossman, Carla Courter,
Jo Ann Speer, Barbara Springate
1st Row Rosalee Romeo, Kaye Cunningham
2nd Row Jody Grossman, Carla Courter, Marlene James, Jo Ann Nodland, Barbara Springate, Ruth Anne Beard, Carolyn Downing, Joan Hummel
 
Synchronized Swimmers, June, 1951 Synchronized Swimmers, June, 1951 Synchronized Swimmers, June, 1951
Synchronized Swimmers, June, 1951 Synchronized Swimmers, June, 1951 Synchronized Swimmers, June, 1951
Ropejumpers; January, 1951 Ropejumpers; January, 1951
Ropejumpers; January, 1951 Ropejumpers; January, 1951
Ropejumpers; January, 1951
Carla Courter,Marla Rogers,Ruth Reynolds,Diane Brooks,Donna Case,Elizabeth Fenton,Sally McGlothlen
Photos for January class: Compliments of yearbook of Charles and Esther (Rowley) Ritchie
Boys' Swimming Team, 1951 Boys' Swimming Team, 1951 Boys' Swimming Team, 1951
Boys' Swimming Team, 1951 Boys' Swimming Team, 1951 Boys' Swimming Team, 1951
Boys' Swimming Team, 1951 Boys' Swimming Team, 1951 Boys' Swimming Team, 1951
Swimming Team
1st Row Roger Black, Bill Parker, Bob Fletcher, Bob Hermon, Dale Lucas, Al Jennings, Andy Wolder, Dale Knapp
2nd Row Charles Keesey, Jim Knapp, Bob Sharp, John Nichols, Bruce Nelson, Jon Wilkinson, Craig Argo, Eddie Harvey
3rd Row Alan Twedt, Jerry Montenguise, Harvey Wilson, Herman Wallace, Richard Rhoads, Bill Johnson, Clarence French, Don Werner, Phil Dudley, Coach Jimmy Lyle
Faculty
1st Row Mr. Rhyne, Mr. Falk, Mr. Troe, Mr. McCullough, Mr. Sterrett, Mr. Stanley
2nd Row Mr. Pierson, Miss Bidwell, Mrs. Anderson, Miss Lucas, Miss Rohret, Miss Craig, Mr. Thompson
3rd Row Miss Tumbleson, Miss Long, Miss Moore, Miss Woodman, Miss Cotnam, Miss Samide, Miss Scott, Mr. Lockridge
4th Row Miss Morris, Miss Wilson, Miss Henneman, Miss Whirry, Miss West, Miss Hazlet, Mr. Lory, Mr. Barnett
5th Row Mr. Emanuel, Miss Rickards, Miss McCaughan, Mr. Gooch, Mr. Hill, Mr. Bowles, Mr. Pennington, Mr. Worden, Mr. Lyle
Graduates - January, 1951 (numbered 76)
Antrim, Robert Wayne Hall, Philip Wayne Newburn, Phyllis Kern Sorensen, Kenneth Carl
Augspurger, Larry Wayne Hammer, Phyllis Elaine Newcomb, William Dennis Speer, Jo Ann
Avgerinos, Mary Hawse, Joan Loraine Nordenson, Carl Edward Steadman, Donald Wayne
Bell, Robert LeRoy Heggen, James William Overton,Margaret Jannette Strother, Carletta Jean
Berard, David Houghton Heritage, Rosemary Ann Patterson, Patricia June Stuart, Norman Neil
Berson, Marjorie Ann Jones, Claude Wesley Payton, Carla Mae Summy, Donald Gene
Bricker,Rodney Paul Grayson Knorr, Shirley Jo Ann Peterson, Patricia Ann Teske, Frank Henry
Cassaday, Larry Vincent Kochheiser, Alice Jeanne Polydoran, Paul A. Thompson, Lloyd F.
Coxe, Marilyn Ruth Lowe, Charlotte Bee Rabinowitz, Sheldon H. Treon, Keith Eugene
Daye, Harry David Luce, Bonnie Lou Razor, Alvin Vitebsky, Jerome Howard
Devine, Glenn Alvin Matheny, William Stuart Regis, Andrew James Vlassis, James S.
Dray, Alan Obert McGuire, Robert Richard Reynolds, Ruth Marilyn Webb, Mary Elizabeth
Elmets, Rita Jo Miles, Norma Darlene Ritchie, Charles Nelson Weigle, Marilyn Lee
Evans, Mildred Joann Miller, Doloris Rae Ritchie, Donald Eugene Wells, Dolores
Fedson, Robert Paul Miller, Elizabeth Louise Robinson, Frank Booker Williams, Elinor
Frakes, Dorothy Louise Miller, Patricia Ann Rogers, Marla Anne Willis, William Arliegh
Gates, Harold Dean Mogensen, Don Emil Rowley, Esther Lillie Winget, Gerald Blaine
Granzow, Ronald Luverne Moore, Alan Wilson Sever, Lester Gene Winick, Marvin
Grovier, Barbara Jean Nance, Mary Anna Short, Marvin John Wright, Robert Lee
Graduates - June, 1951 (numbered 162)
Adair, Carol Jean Gordinier, Mary Mason, Betty Leona Shannon, Tom (Lundy)
Alkire, Larry Dean Gordon, Naomi May McCrocklin, Sally Jo Ann Simmons,Mamie Bernadine
Allen, Diane Joyce Goslin, Norma Jean McGavran, Warren Buford Smith, Barbara Lee
Austin, Marinell Green, Janet Jeannine Meadows, Joyce Harriett Smith, Janice Ann
Belford, Marvin Lavello Grodt, Gaylon LaVern Mick, Bonnie Jean Smith, William Homer
Beling, Francis Marion Guerrero, Darlene Mae Milinsky, Jo Ann Springate, Barbara Ann
Bingaman, Nancy Jane Gustafson, Richard Duane Miller, Richard Raymond Stites, Joyce Rovay
Black, Thomas Stephen Hall, Gloriann Milliron, Allison Inghram Summy, Don Gene
Bogan, Gerald Lee Hankins, Barbara Ann Mohr, Barbara Jean Taylor, Walter Vincent
Booth, Janice Arlene Harkness, Dorla McDougal Montgomery, Jo Anne Tennihill, Jewell Darlene
Bootz, Frederic Allan Harris, Doloris Mae Morris, Glenn Shelby Thomas, Donna Konze
Brooks, Delores Diane Harris, Gloria Dean Mott, Harry Judson Thomas, Phyllis Diane
Brophy, Patricia Ann Harrison, Donna Mae Murphy, Patricia Anne Thornton,Kathleen Dolores
Brown, Shirlee Lucille Hartsock, Barbara Jean Neiderman, Ruth Elaine Triggs, Sally Ann
Burgett, Marvel Eileen Hermon, Robert Nathan Neidt, Jack Leo Trotter, Lola Ione
Burrow, James William Hickman, Jo Anne Newbiggin, Nancy Ann Trovas, Leo
Buss, Phyllis Ann Hill, Nancy Jeanette Nodland, Jo Ann Tschantz, Jean Ann
Campion, Shirley Ann Hitz, Mae Rose Nuzum, Shirley Sue Tucker, Frank Monroe
Carr, Donna Lou Hornocker,Wanda De Lorise Parker, Patricia An Turner, John Norman
Carroll, Joyce Ann Howard, Gladys Ellen Patrick, Shirley Ann Vestal, Lilli Deon
Carter, Wilbur Rodney Howk, Wanda Lucille Paullin, Mary Darlene Veverka, Joseph Frederick
Case, Donna Rae Hutchins,Beverly Earnestine Perry, Thomas Ward Walker, Russell Fred
Caulk, James Franklin Huxley, Merrill Joseph Petersen, Paul Elmer Walsh, James William
Christian, Robert Irvin James, Marlene LaVerne Petrikin, Shirley Ann Warne, Barbara Ann
Conradi, Janice Marie Jawor, Donald Edward Pierson, Edgar L., Jr. Weber, Harrison Gene
Couts, Margaret Ellen Johnson, Adina Clarice Playle, Duane Le Mar Weishaar, Patty Lou
Curnow, Agnesan Johnson, Carolyn Joan Pomeroy, Patricia Ann White, Wanda Lee
Dawson, Wauneta Josephine Johnson, Richard Russell Potts, Lionel Adair Wiegman, Hugh Alan
DeGroote, Donald Jack, Jr. Johnston, Mary Rosanne Press, Ronald Stanley Wilcots, Cartrell
Doyle, Judy Marie Kappelman, Darlene Mae Rayburn, Donald Demoss Wilkinson, Jon Angelo
Duffy, William Joseph Karaidos, George Spero Reed, Shirley Jean Williams, Roger Clark
Duke, Bernardine Joyce Keesey, Charlotte Fay Riley, Barbara Copeland Wolder,Andrew Thomas
Evans, John Roger Knapp, Dale lee Rinehart, Roseanne Wolfe, Inez Orene
Fearson, Nawasa Alsina Knapp, Evelyn Carol Roberts,Kathleen Amanda Wolfe, Tamsin Margaret
Fenton, Beverly Jean La Vine, Jay Russell Roberts, Kay Isabelle Woods, Patricia Ann
Fenton, Elizabeth Ann Linn, Shirley Sue Rosser, Joan Lucille Wren, Robert Paul
Fisher, Marilyn Joyce List, Arline Patricia Savage, Barbara Jean Wright, William Bates
Flatt, Beverly Marlene Lowe, Marilyn Rose Schonert, James Franklin Yates, Janice Ruth
Flatt, Rita Darlene Lucas, Dale Adrian Schreck, Darlene Ann Zarins, Maija Ieva
Fogel, Max Leonard Marchant, Edith Marie Scott, Darlene Ann x
Frits, Doris Anne Martin, Betty Lou Scott, Gary Lee x
Graduates - August, 1951 (numbered 4)
Downing, Carolyn Jane Gotheridge, Barbara Madeline Holzhauser, Clista Marie Minnis, Edwin Webb
In Memoriam
Class of January/June/August, 1951
January, 1951
Augspurger, Larry Wayne (d. 06/01/02) 2002 Overton,MargaretJannette (Perry/Johnson) (4/12/10) 2010
Berard, David Houghton (d.10/19/11) 2011 Payton, Carla Mae (Coon) (d.10/03/19) 2019
Bricker,Rodney Paul Grayson (d.11/28/10) 2010 Peterson, Patricia Ann (Kurschinski) (d.05/18/19) 2019
Cassaday, Larry Vincent (d.12/10) 2010 Polydoran, Paul A. (d. 05/06/07) 2007
Coxe, Marilyn Ruth (Swanson) Rabinowitz, Sheldon H. (d.07/17/20) 2020
Devine, Glenn Alvin Ritchie, Donald Eugene (d.08/16/07) 2007
Fedson, Robert Paul (d.03/06/13) 2013 Ritchie, Charles Nelson (d.06/27/06) 2006
Gates, Harold Dean (d. 02/87) 1987 Rogers, Marla Anne (Reece) (d.02/12/14) 2014
Grovier, Barbara Jean (Delk) (d.05/29/15) 2015 Sorensen, Kenneth Carl (d.02/28/09) 2009
Hall, Philip Wayne (d. 04/23/10) 2010 Speer, Jo Ann (Wormley) (d.1988) 1988
Heggen, James William (d. 08/31/04) 2004 Stuart, Norman Neil (d. 02/04/04) 2004
Heritage, Rosemary Ann (Leerskov) (d.03/15/08) 2008 Treon, Keith Eugene (d. 10/28/08) 2008
Lowe,Charlotte Bee (Bargmann) (d.11/01/09) 2009 Vitebsky, Jerome Howard (d. 04/69) 1969
Luce, Bonnie Lou (Henderson) (d.09/21/07) 2007 Webb, Mary Elizabeth (08/74) 1974
McGuire, Robert Richard (d.11/30/00) 2000 Weigle, Marilyn Lee (d. 06/25/06) 2006
Miles, Norma Darlene (Apple) (d.12/95) 1995 Williams, Elinor (Hurwitz) (d. 12/17/96) 1996
Miller, Elizabeth Louise (Love) (d.04/18/17) 2017 Willis, William Arleigh (d. 06/15/88) 1988
Moore, Alan Wilson (d.04/17/09) 2009 Winget, Gerald Blaine (d.05/07/19) 2019
Newcomb, William Dennis (d.03/21/11) 2011 Wright, Robert Lee (d.06/04/15) 2015
June, 1951
Belding, Francis Marion (d. 03/85) 1985 Milliron, Allison Inghram (d.12/01/00) 2000
Belford, Marvin Lavello (d.03/18/13) 2013 Mott, Harry Judson (d.12/29/04) 2004
Bogan, Gerald Lee (d. 03/70) 1970 Neidt, Jack Leo (d. 01/13/05) 2005
Carr, Donna Lou Newbiggin, Nancy Ann (Brewer) (d.06/13/96) 1996
Case, Donna Rae (d. 05/86) 1986 Parker, Patricia An (Zahniser) (d.07/14/04) 2004
Christian, Robert Irvin (d. 05/14/98) 1998 Perry, Thomas Ward
Dawson, Wauneta Josephine (Gillespie) Petrikin, Shirley Ann (Perin) (d. 08/09/97) 1997
DeGroote, Donald Jack, Jr. (d.05/03/12) 2012 Playle, Duane Le Mar (d.03/17/52) 1952
Fenton, Beverly Jean Pomeroy, Patricia Ann (Vuper) (d.11/15/09) 2009
Fogel, Max Leonard (d.03/15/92) 1992 Potts, Lionel A., Jr. (d.04/02/06) 2006
Frits, Doris Anne (Grovier) (d.04/10/91) 1991 Press, Ronald Stanley (d. 06/14/05) 2005
Gordinier,MaryArlene(Bradley) (d. 04/12/05) 2005 Riley, Barbara Copeland
Goslin, Norma Jean (Peggy) (Dyer) (d. 05/07/05) 2005 Roberts, Kathleen Amanda (Brunia) (d.10/13/11) 2011
Green, Janet Jeannine (McKeon-Day) (d.04/27/16) 2016 Rosser, Joan Lucille (Titus) (d. 1975) 1975
Guerrero, Darlene Mae (McCarney) (d.1998) 1998 Scott, Dorothy June (Flores) (d. 01/96) 1996
Gustafson, Richard Duane (d.01/08/01) 2001 Shannon, Tom (Lundy) (d.04/05/16) 2016
Harris, Gloria Dean (McCloud) (d. 2003) 2003 Smith, William Homer (01/19/13) 2013
Harrison, Donna Mae (d.04/19/07) 2007 Tennihill, Jewel Darlene (Mitchell) (d.05/04/00) 2000
Hornocker, Wanda De Lorise (d.11/30/18) 2018 Thomas, Phyllis Diane (Funk) (d.02/21/20) 2020
Jawor, Donald Edward (d.03/25/07) 2007 Triggs, Sally Ann (Scarborough) (d.03/26/93) 1993
Johnson, Adina Clarice (Phillips) (d.06/15/19) 2019 Trotter, Lola Ione (Anderson) (d.08/01/15) 2015
Karaidos, George Spero, Jr. (d.10/22/19) 2019 Veverka, Joseph Frederick (d. 08/19/01) 2001
Keesey, Charlotte Fay (Williams) (12/29/08) 2008 Warne, Barbara Ann (Boyer) (d.11/21/03) 2003
Knapp, Dale Lee (d. 05/05/01) ) 2001 Weber, Harrison Gene (d. 10/05/00) 2000
List, Arline Patricia (Groves) (d.04/15/07) 2007 Wilkinson, Jon Angelo (d. 01/21/96 1996
Lower, Floyd, Jr. (d. 07/28/03) 2003 Williams, Roger Clark (d.02/27/16) 2016
Martin, Betty Lou (Anthony) (d.01/16/08) 2008 Wren, Robert Paul (d.11/28/13) 2013
McGavran, Warren Buford (d. 08/81) 1981 Wright, William Bates (d.09/05/17) 2017
August, 1951
Minnis, Edwin Webb (d. 09/22/04) 2004 x x x x
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
              
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (70th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (65th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (60th reunion), 2014 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (60th reunion), 2015 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (60th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1957, (60th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1958, (60th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1959, (60th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1960, (60th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1961, (55th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1962, (55th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1963, (55th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1964, (55th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1965, (50th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1966, (50th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1967, (50th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1968, (50th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1969, (50th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1970, (50th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (45th reunion), 2017 Pictures
    Class of 1973, (45th reunion), 2018 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (45th reunion), 2019 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (40th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1976, (40th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1977, (35th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (40th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985, (30th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1986, (30th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1987, (30th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008, (10th reunion), 2018) Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures
    Class of 2015 Pictures/names
    Class of 2016 Names
    Class of 2017 Names
    Class of 2018 Names
    Class of 2019 Names
    Class of 2020 Names
    Class of 2021 Names
    Class of 2022 Names
                


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2021-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.