North Des Moines High School
Class of 1946
65th Reunion Details Coming!
Visit your 1946 Class List for the Wall of Honor
Thursday, October 6, 2011
tbd Country Suites
1350 NW 118th Street
  Clive, IA 50325
(515) 223-9254
map
Hospitality SuiteOpen    
Friday, October 7, 2011
Time: tbd until Close Country Suites
1350 NW 118th Street
  Clive, IA 50325
  (515) 223-9254
  (515) 223-9254
    map
tbd Dinner and Social
Saturday, October 8, 2011
Time:tbd Country Suites
  1350 NW 118th Street
Clive, IA 50325
Pictures and Social Hour
Stover Photographic:
(515) 981-4217 tbd
  Group Photo to be taken at 6:00PM. Be punctual.

Did you join us at our 60th Reunion at Adventureland Inn:
October 6, 7, & 8, 2006?

Specific times being determined for Adventureland Inn
Location:   Adventureland
5091 NE 56th Street   3.5 miles E - 180 & Hwy 65 I 80 E
Altoona, IA 50009   map    Local phone = (515) 266-2121
(800) 532-1286   www.adventureland-usa.com
Thursday, October 5, 2006
Registration/PM Adventureland/Main Lobby
Pick up banquet tickets, open house tickets, name tags, schedules, etc.
Memorabilia Room Adventureland/Parkview South Restaurant
Friday, October 6, 2006
Registration/all day Adventureland/Main Lobby
Pick up banquet tickets, open house tickets, name tags, schedules, etc.
Friday, October 6, 2006
Open House tbd Adventureland/Parkview South Restaurant
and Courtyard
  A ticket must be purchased for $20/per person/
buffet of assorted salads and pizzas.
 
Adventureland
Saturday, October 7, 2006
Cocktail Hour tbd: Courtyard Lounge, Courtyard, Parkview South
Banquet tbd Parkview North Restaurant/$30/per person
Choices: Chicken Kiev, chicken cordon bleu, sliced roast pork loin
Photo: Professional/Group Reunion Photo
60th Reunion, 2006 60th Reunion, 2006 60th Reunion, 2006
60th Reunion, 2006 60th Reunion, 2006 60th Reunion, 2006
60th Reunion, 2006 60th Reunion, 2006 60th Reunion, 2006
60th Reunion - Class of 1946 taken October 7, 2006
Photo by Stover Photographic Services   ( 515) 981-4217
1st Row Robert Lawson, Janice Miller Hinson, Ruby Bray Greenwood, Audrey Emrich Watson, Viola Deremiah Kreider, Mary Lu Seibel Manoles, Gena Green King, Delores Kuenkel Wood, Ruth Waltz Mosher, Barbara Wilson Comiskey, Darlene Young Miller
2nd Row Phyllis Meister Huxford, Marguerite Haggerty Harris, Jane Bailie Lund, Jeanne Brooks Brynie, Helen Melaas Canine, Marjorie Marie Ferrin Brown, Barbara Downs Hanley, Janet Tillotson, Rose Shortell Leonhardt, Penelope (Penny) Sartalis Elliott, Mary Maloy Young
3rd Row Marilyn Gibson Ohms, Babs Cady Whitecotton, Glendora Elaine Berard Sparks, Jeanne Bruce Carey, Marylou Woods Murrell, Richard Howard Johnson, Robert Louis Smith, William Rex Dunning, Richard D. Blosser, Dr. Richard Wood, Harry Kenneth Watts, Gene Allan Lucas
4th Row Frank W. Klinzman, Bob Lee Hanley, Dr. Robert E. Nelson,Charles Alfred Orwick, Herbert Alan Dutcher, Robert Bishop, Phillip S. Dutcher, Osmund A. Brynie, Richard Miller
Robert Bishop &
Peg Bishop
Herbert Dutcher &
Ruth Dutcher
Richard Allen Wood &
Delores (Kuenkel) Wood
Harry Watts &
Bev Watts
Marjorie Ferrin Brown &
Frank Brown
Barbara Wilson Comiskey
Richard Blosser &
Ruth Blosser
Gene Allan Lucas
Helen Melaas Canine &
Will Canine
Elaine Berard Sparks, Audrey Emrich Watson ,
Viola Deremiah Kreider
Jeanne Bruce Carey &
Al Carey
Bill Dunning &
Susan Gruen
Phyllis Meister Huxford &
Don Huxford
Marilyn Gibson Ohms &
Dewey Ohms
Ed Farber &
Anne Farber
Mary Maloy Young &
Dale Young
Osmund A. Brynie &
Jeanne Brooks Brynie
Robert E. Nelson &
Georgia Nelson
   
Bob Smith &
Maxine Smith
  Janice Miller Hinson &
Frank W. Klinzman
  Gena Green King &
Dick King
   
Dick Miller &
Darlene Young Miller
  Nick Manoles &
Mary Lu Seibel Manoles
  Bob Lawson &
Gerry Lawson
   
Penny Sartalis Elliott &
Cal Elliott
  Ruth Waltz Mosher &
George Mosher
  Marylou Woods Murrell &
Al Murrell
   
Viola Deremiah Kreider &
Ray Kreider
  Richard Johnson &
Doris Johnson
  Ruby Bray Greenwood &
daughter, Peggie Rupp
   
Marguerite Haggerty Harris &
Robert Harris
  Bob Hanley &
Barbara Downs Hanley
  Phillip Dutcher &
Mary Ann Dutcher
Frank Brown, Marjorie Ferrin Brown, Jane Bailie Lund, Al Carey, Jeanne Bruce Carey
All above photos: compliments of Stover Photographic Services  ( 515) 981-4217
45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991
45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991 45th Reunion, June 29, 1991
45th Reunion - Class of 1946 taken June 29, 1991
Photo by Stover Photographic Services   ( 515) 981-4217
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Frank Klinzman, Lloyd Tharp, Don Chick, Phil Dutcher, Bill Dunning, Bill Hill, Bob Lawson, Herb Dutcher, Morton Miles, Gene Lucas, Jerry Anderson, Mac Baty, Bob Denman, Dick Johnson, Bill Bullington, Jack Krantz, Jim Romaine
2nd Row Dick Saylor, Sorita Caplan Greene, Beverly Zingler Leibold, Bill Chase, Jeanne Bruce Tharp, Jean Van Buskirk VanVoorhis, Patricia Ballard Vermazen, Helen Melaas Canine, June Lowe Beals, Darlene Soiseth Reynolds, Buzzie Brown Higgins, Lorraine Shreves Sells, Polly Campbell Englant, Darlene Dingeman Eikenberry, Barbara Wilson Comiskey, Babs Cady Whitecotton, Maureen Smith Stoll, Pat Dowd Thompson, Faith Kuskulis Russell, Delores Kuenkel Wood, Delores Moorehead McLaughlin, Wayne Whitecotton, Jim Radley, Jene Davis
3rd Row Paula Marcusen Hicks, Charlene Johnson Breuscher, Barbara Herselius Eaton, Barbara Burton Harris, Diane Griffith Kasdork, Marilyn Mussetter Card, Barbara Fisher Roland, Mary Lu Woods Murrell, Phyllis Meister Huxford, Ann Anderson Barcus, Grace Ware Leggett, Mary Lu Seibel Manoles, Janice Miller Hinson, Jeanne Brooks Brynie, Shirley Peters Sanders, Sally Brock McKinley, Patty Kerbel Goldman, Doris Bullington Pilgrim, Jane Bailie Lund, Marilyn Gibson Ohms, Viola Deremiah Kreider, Ginny Johnston Barker, Eileen Murphy Brunson, Darlene Young Miller, Dorothy Broyles Maire, Marguerite Haggerty Harris, Marjorie Ferrin Tharnish, Audrey Emrich Watson, Norma Buckingham Sanders, Ruth Waltz Mosher, Elaine Berard Sparks, Mary Maloy Young, Margaret Anderson Gee
Back Kenneth Conner, Dick Miller, Bob Smith, Bob Denhart, Jim Carson, Dwight Gordinier, Keith Baker, Roger Watts, Dick Wood, Jim Mossman, Cort Phalp, Ozzie Brynie, George Fox, Chuck Orwick
Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991
Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Left side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991
45th Reunion Photo (left side of photo detail)
Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991
Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991 Right side of 45th Reunion Photo; 1991
45th Reunion Photo (right side of photo detail)
Photo: Compliments of Ozzie and Jeanne (Brooks) Brynie
1961: Mary Maloy, Rosemarie Shortell, Shirley Peters,
Barbara Downs, Beverly Zingler
Class of January, 1946 Class of January, 1946 Class of January, 1946
Class of January, 1946 Class of January, 1946 Class of January, 1946
Class of January, 1946 Class of January, 1946 Class of January, 1946
Class of January, 1946
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Beverly Jean Parmenter, Rosalie Jeanette Hoopes, Marilyn Joyce Moore, Beverley Louise Harper, Phyllis Jean Jacobs, Margaret Virginia Treon, Rosemary Lamb, Beverley Jean Allen, Melbra Arlene Thompson, Faye Lillian Martin, X, Dolores Joanne Moorehead, Patricia Ann Posnecker, Julila Ann Lowe, Dolores Mae Kuenkel, Norma Jean Barnett, Charleene Ellen Johnson, Faith Kuskulis, Sorita Caplan, Beth Jean Hadley
2nd Row X, Herbert Alan Dutcher, Jeanne Muriel Berson, Patricia Mae Albaugh, Annette McNiff, X, Janice Arden Anderson, X, X, Wilma Jennette Landers, X, Marcella Mae McCarthy, X, Mary Louise Dickey, Darlene Joan Allen, Jack Edward Stanley, Betty Lou Orr
3rd Row X, X, Shirley Marcia Taylor, Betty Nadine Howell, Virginia Lee Johnston, X, Beverly Custer, X, X, X, Mary Edith Crosley, Paul Dwight Creger, Doris Lavon Morningstar, Linetta Mary Greenwood, Beverly Joan McWilliams, X, X, Jean Ginsberg
4th Row John William Jenney, II; X, Janice Arden Anderson ?, X, X, Phillip S. Dutcher, Diane Lou Griffith, Louie Albert Carpino, Josiah Whipple Waterbury, III; Clyde Allen Brown, Joan Catherine Petty, Alice Mae Utley, Joyce Joleen Leitheiser, Eugene Emerson Guerrero, Richard David Miller
5th Row William Napoleon Cropp, James Floyd Dixon, X, X, X, X, Richard David Blosser, Lloyd Eugene Anderson, Barbara May Herselius, X, Doris Sandra Lind, Marabell Louise Tyler, Charles Alfred Orwick, George Francis Wheeler
6th Row Richard Eugene Cooper, Gordon Carlyle Osbrink, Jerry Jay Schlesselman, William Homer Bleakly, Nels August Bergstrom, Jr.; Raymond Gene Johnston, Edward Newton Aduddell, Russell William Fridley, Richard Edward Marchael, Romayne June Reisetter, George Roy Fox, Harry Kenneth Watts, Paul A. Hanzlik
Photo: Compliments of Richard and Delores (Kuenkel) Wood
and thanks for the identification of your class members!




June 1946
Class Officers

Dick Saylor
Kenneth Berglund
Helen Heggen
Barbara Wilson
Helen Melaas
Marjorie Otis
Martha Jane Bailie
Dick Johnson
June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class
June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class
June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class
June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class June, 1946 Graduating Class
Class of June, 1946
Photo: Compliments of Ozzie and Jeanne (Brooks) Brynie
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo enlarged left side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo enlarged right side of June grad photo
Graduates - June, 1946 (as pictured above)
x   1 x Lorraine Frances Crawford 52 x Joanne Sibyl McRae 103 x James Robert Carson 154 x David Lea Hillis
x   2 x Golda Darlene Sedwick 53 x Geraldine Willa Mae Hayes 104 x Fred Brooks McCracken 155 x Dwight Eldon Gordinier
x   3 x Marjorie Jean Otis 54 x Neysa June McNeley 105 x x 156 x Edward McCoy Baty
x   4 x Eugeina Grace Green 55 x Phyllis Anne Meister 106 x x 157 x Donald Marvin Trow
x   5 x Mary Louise Brown 56 x Marilee Cottingham 107 x Patricia Lou Kerbel 158 x Barbara Jeanne Brooks
x   6 x x 57 x John Robert Kemble 108 x Beverly Jean Masters 159 x Chrystal Lynette Madsen
x   7 x x 58 x x 109 x PenelopeAnasastsios Sartalis 160 x x
x   8 x Doris Mae Bullington 59 x Keith Gunnar 110 x William Rex Dunning 161 x Betty Jean Gilliam
x   9 x x 60 x Fred Junior Latta 111 x x 162 x x
x 10 x Martha Jane Bailie 61 x x 112 x x 163 x Mary Therese Feeley
x 11 x Barbara Jean Wilson 62 x John Robert Kemble 113 x Margaret Wilma Young 164 x x
x 12 x Dawn Graham Masterson 63 x Beverly Ann Hill 114 x Robert Bruce Patterson 165 x x
x 13 x Diane Delores Norcross 64 x Mary Catherine Adams 115 x Jane Aline Sage 166 x Glendora Elaine Berard
x 14 x x 65 x x 116 x Darlene Doris Dingman 167 x Gerry Lea Ferrell
x 15 x Barbara Jean Anthony? 66 x x 117 x Darlene Marcia Soiseth 168 x Dona Marie Bilsborough
x 16 x x 67 x Donna Belle Lockwood 118 x Geraldine Wilma Mae Hayes 169 x Evalynne (Buzzie) Brown
x 17 x Robert Reynold Denman 68 x x 119 x Babs Ann Cady 170 x Donald Edward Wooge
x 18 x Gloria Mae McGovern 69 x Walter Jay Conkey, Jr.? 120 x Helen Terese Carnahan 171 x Elizabeth Louise Gooch?
x 19 x Marguerite Eleanor Haggerty 70 x Leonard Lee Spangler 121 x Robert Smith 172 x Jeanette Mae Matthews
x 20 x Marianne Lees 71 x x 122 x x 173 x Mary Lou Milliron
x 21 x Robert (Bill) Merle Seid 72 x Jay Darwin Woodard 123 x Jene McVey Davis 174 x Barbara Jean Cook
x 22 x x 73 x Margaret Louise Anderson 124 x Roger Keith Watts 175 x Barbara Jean Fisher
x 23 x x 74 x June Lavonne Lowe 125 x Shirley Jean Butenhoff 176 x Audrey Irene Emerich
x 24 x Susan Jane Manson 75 x Jean Ann Allison 126 x Hada Maxine Ressler 177 x Mary Jean Kissick
x 25 x Betty Lou Parr 76 x x 127 x Mary Lucile Seibel 178 x x
x 26 x Beverly J. Weddell 77 x Jeanne Bruce 128 x Helen Gloria Melaas 179 x Ruth Luella Waltz
x 27 x Dorothy Jeanne Miner 78 x Bill August Bullington 129 x Joy Marjansky 180 x Helen Terese Carnahan
x 28 x Janice Irene Miller 79 x   130 x Robert Dale Lawson 181 x LaVonne Agnes Smith
x 29 x Evadena Ione Lindley 80 x Paula Marcusen 131 x Phyllis Geraldine Peterson 182 x Jeane Agnes Wallace
x 30 x x 81 x x 132 x Kenneth Nielsen 183 x Marylou Woods
x 31 x Grace Esther Ware 82 x Betty Rose Moscove 133 x Frank Watkins Klinzman 184 x Robert Reynold Denman
x 32 x Ethel Mae Enlow 83 x Evelyn M. Pildis 134 x Arville Dean Martin 185 x x
x 33 x Audrey Jean Paulson 84 x x 135 x Shilo Adele Hales 186 x x
x 34 x Beverly Grace Schlieman 85 x Shirley Elaine Peters 136 x Dorothy Jean Adams 187 x Marilyn Joann Gibson
x 35 x Saramae Kathleen Baker 86 x Beverly Ruth Zingler 137 x x 188 x Maurine Helen Smith?
x 36 x Mardelle Louise Kempton 87 x Rose Marie Shortell 138 x Barbara Ellen Burton 189 x Patricia (Pat) Joan Ballard
x 37 x x 88 x Barbara Jean Downs 139 x Betty Lou Gooch 190 x Richard Warren Saylor
x 38 x Hazel Bertine French 89 x Jack Dean Thompson 140 x Ruth Eileen Murphy 191 x John Melvin Estes
x 39 x Rita Tilton 90 x Marian Frances Grady 141 x x 192 x Richard Howard Johnson
x 40 x Wandy Wyonne Lamm 91 x Marjorie Louise Mobley 142 x Jeraldine Mae Bryant 193 x Kenneth LaVerne Berglund
x 41 x Lorraine Ella Shreves 92 x Clifford Dean Graham 143 x x 194 x Richard Dele Case
x 42 x Norma Jean Buckingham 93 x Richard Paul Taylor 144 x Virginia Louise Larson 195 x Helen Louise Heggen
x 43 x Mary Louise Worby 94 x Homer Axel Jurgens 145 x Ann Elizabeth Anderson 196 x Keith Duane Baker
x 44 x Jim Richard Radley 95 x Richard Thomas Wren 146 x x 197 x Merton Donavan Short
x 45 x Robert Reynold Denman 96 x Anna Marie Clark 147 x x 198 x John Henry Humphrey
x 46 x William Cort Phelp 97 x Robert Roy Denhart 148 x x 199 x James Harris Ritter
x 47 x June Cecelia Stone 98 x Arlene Marie Birmingham 149 x Ruby Rae Bray 200 x James De LaRomaine
x 48 x Virginia Bell Gilbert 99 x Dean Allen Fogerty 150 x Ernestine Viola Herron 201 x Maurice Michael Fitzgerald
x 49 x Bobby Gene Nelson 100 x x 151 x David Mintzer x x x
x 50 x Jeanette Beatrice Fields 101 x John (Jack) Frantz 152 x Harlan Fay Viers x x xes
x 51 x Marian Esther Osbrink 102 x Mary Catherine Maloy 153 x Robert Charles VanCleave 197 x X
Identification: Compliments of Evalynne (Buzzie) Brown Higgins, Jeanne (Brooks) Brynie
Student Council-January, 1946
1st Row Miss Helen Grace Adams, Eugenia Green, Mary Lu Brown, Ray Johnston, Bill Zilm, Clarence Barlow, Keith Baker, Mary Maloy
2nd Row Bob Sowerwine, Anna Marie Clark, Jay Powers, Janice Miller, Pat Posnecker, Julila Lowe, Jeanne Berson, Betti Lou Orr, Sorita Caplan
3rd Row Gene Davis, Penny Sartalis, Phyllis Meister, La Vonne Angstrom, Janet Tillotson, Pat Moorehead, Barbara Burton, Janie Bailie
4th Row Jack Thompson, Ray Wichman, Gwendolyn Davis, Darlene Soiseth, Mary Lu Seibel, Ginny Gilbert, Donna Lockwood
5th Row Edwin Delk, Vern Davitt, Eddie Chilcoate, Dick Case, Al Maupin, Dick Johnson, Bill Omdahl, John Kemble, Jim Romaine, Dick Blosser, S.E. Thompson
6th Row Jack Drucker, Dick Taylor, Jim North, Gus Jones, Bob Fox, Gilbert Roller, Jack Stanley
June Student Council June Student Council June Student Council June Student Council June Student Council June Student Council
Student Council-June, 1946
1st Row Al Maupin, Mary Lou Brown, Clarence Barlow, Keith Baker, Evalynne Brown, Barbara Burton, John Estes, Helen Melaas, Mary Lu Seibel, Miss Helen Grace Adams
2nd Row Dave VanHorn, Mac Baty, Penny Sartalis, Janie Bailie, Janet Tillotson, Janice Miller, Jay Powers
3rd Row Gil Pearlman, Jack Thompson, Wayne Cleveland, Darlene Soiseth, Phyllis Meister, Anna Marie Clark, Pat Moorehead
4th Row Gordon Chapman, Dick Case, Bill Zilm, Beverly Zingler, Mary Ann Holmes, Beverly House, Jack Buss
5th Row Ramon Wichman, Homer Jurgens, Bob Nelson, Merton Short, Gilbert Roller
6th Row Dean Fogarty, Robert Fox, Tom Cady, Johnny Campana
Student Council Officer, June, 1946 Student Council Officer, June, 1946 Student Council Officer, June, 1946
Student Council Officer, June, 1946 Student Council Officer, June, 1946 Student Council Officer, June, 1946
 
June, 1946 Boys' Golf Team June, 1946 Boys' Golf Team June, 1946 Boys' Golf Team
June, 1946 Boys' Golf Team June, 1946 Boys' Golf Team June, 1946 Boys' Golf Team
Student Council Officers; June, 1946
Front: Keith Baker, president; Evalynne Brown, secretary
Back: John Estes, vice president; Barbara Burton, treasurer
 
Boys' Golf Team
Front: Jack Krantz, Bob VanCleave, Ronald Crossland
Back: Earl Sutton, Russell Brumbaugh, Norman O'Leary, Dale Swanson, Mose Jencks
City Series Champs City Series Champs City Series Champs
City Series Champs City Series Champs City Series Champs
 
Cheerleaders Cheerleaders Cheerleaders
Cheerleaders Cheerleaders Cheerleaders
City Series Champs - 1946
Front: Jay Woodard, Gilbert Roller, Dick Johnson, Leonard Spangler
Back: John Estes, Keith Baker, Maurice Fizgerald, Dick Case, Ed Morton
 
Cheerleaders
Homer Jurgens, Bob Newberg, Joe Critelli, Ted Juroe
Boys' Swimming
Boys' Swimming Boys' Swimming Boys' Swimming Boys' Swimming
Boys' Swimming
Front: Bob Lawson, Jerry Turner, Jerry Lang, Jimmy Swallow, Clarence Barlow, Roger Watts
Back: Gene Lucas, Tom Cady, Vern Davitt, John Kemble, Bill Omdahl, Bob Shultz
Younkers ad with text Younkers ad with text Younkers ad with text Younkers ad with text
Younkers ad with text Younkers ad with text Younkers ad with text Younkers ad with text
 
Girls Tennis Team Girls Tennis Team
Girls Tennis Team Girls Tennis Team
The girls' tennis team, coached by Mrs. Theresa A. Anderson, has won the city championship for many consecutive years. The team participates in dual meets with East, Roosevelt, and Lincoln and takes part in the semesterly city contests.
 
Girls' Tennis Team - City Champions
Janet Tillotson, Donna Lockwood, Helen Heggen, Doris Jensen, Anna Witzell, Barbara Kennedy
Baseball/June, 1946 Baseball/June, 1946 Baseball/June, 1946
Baseball/June, 1946 Baseball/June, 1946 Baseball/June, 1946
Baseball/June, 1946 Baseball/June, 1946 Baseball/June, 1946
Baseball
State Runnerup to Mason City; lost in 10th inning, 3-2.
Gilbert Roller, Kenny Berglund, Keith Baker
First football team First football team First football team First football team First football team
First Football Team
1st Row Dick Massey, Gus Jones, Bob Nelson, Dick Johnson, Ozzie Brynie, Nathaniel McNiel, Johnny Estes, Johnny Campana, Dwight Creger, Bob Waterbury
2nd Row Keith Baker, Harold Wolder, Bill Sodi, Dick Marchael, Jerry Olson, Wayne Whitecotton, Ken Berglund, Bob Hanley, Ray Johnston, Ed Aduddell, Bill Cropp, Bob Lawson, Bob Parker, Chuck Orwick
3rd Row Ed Morton, Maurice Fitzgerald, Bob Bias, Gilbert Roller, Tom Cady, Clarence Barlow, Paul Hanzlik, Nels Bergstrom, Jerry Green, Dick Garner, Sol Kroloff, Bill Young, Jerry Lang
                             Dick Massey    Johnny Campana    Ray Johnston     Ken Berglund         John Estes     
     Ed Morton             Bob Nelson       Dick Johnson        Ozzie Brynie        Nathaniel McNiel       Ed Aduddell        Bill Cropp
1945 City Champions (from the fall of 1945)
  This year's football team will go down in the history of North High as the 1945 City Champions. By defeating all other city high schools, including their arch rival East High, they won the City Series.

Ken Berglund, Ozzie Brynie, Bob Nelson, and John Estes received top honors by being placed on the Register and Tribune All-City team. Two of the boys, John Estes, stellar back, and Bob Nelson, rugged tackle, advanced still further to win posts on the Register and Tribune All-State team.
  The Season's Record  
   
North 0 Sioux City 7
North 20 Dowling 6
North 20 Mason City 0
North 24 Lincoln 6
North 39 Roosevelt 13
North 20 West Waterloo 7
North 6 East Waterloo 7
North 18 East 6
 
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
Graduates - January, 1946 (numbered 107)
Aduddell, Edward Newton Dickey, Mary Louise Kinker, Marjorie Ann Orwick, Charles Alfred
Albaugh, Patricia Mae Divis, Donald Robert Kuenkel, Dolores Mae Osbrink, Gordon Carlyle
Allen, Beverley Jean Dixon, James Floyd Kuskulis, Faith Parmenter, Beverly Jean
Allen, Darlene Joan Dunn, Robert Dale Lamb, Rosemary (Taylor) Petty, Joan Catherine
Anderson, Janice Arden Dutcher, Herbert Alan Landers, Wilma Jennette Posnecker, Patricia Ann
Anderson, Lloyd Eugene Dutcher, Phillip Sterling Leighty, Patricia Helen Prior, Donald Reed
Barnett, Norma Jean Eggert, Agnes Mae Leitheiser,Joyce Joleen Reisetter, Romayne June
Baynes, Janice Caugh Farber, Hyman S. Leonard, Richard Eugene Riley, Beverly Ione
Bergstrom,Nels August,Jr. Fox, George Roy Lind, Doris Sandra Rondeau,Florence Bernice
Berson, Jeanne Muriel Fridley, Russell William Lowe, Julila Ann Schlesselman, Jerry J.
Bleakly, William Homer Ginsberg, Jean Marchael,Richard Edward Sell, Clifford Ted
Blosser, Richard David Greenwood, Linetta Mary Marcusen, George L. Stanley, Jack Edward
Boots, Neva Mae Griffith, Diane Lou Martin, Faye Lillian Taylor, Shirley Marcia
Boots, Ruth Ann Guerrero,Eugene Emerson McCarthy, Marcella Mae Thompson, Melbra Arlene
Bowers,Charles William,Jr. Hadley, Beth Jean McKinney, Margaret Jean Tomlin, Bernice Louise
Brown, Clyde Allen Hanley, Lee McNiel, Nathaniel Dewey Treon, Margaret Virginia
Burke, Betty Lou Hanzlik, Paul A. McNiff, Annette Tucker, Donna Elaine
Byers, Jesse Kenneth Harper, Beverly Louise McWilliams,Beverly Joan Turner, Lesse Mae Tyler
Caplan, Sorita Herselius, Barbara May Mikelson, Selma Arlene Tyler, Marabell Louise
Carpino, Louie Albert Holt, LaVon Opal Miller, Richard David Utley, Alice Mae
Cooper, Richard Eugene Hoopes, Rosalie Jeanette Miller, Robet Phillip Vance, Nancy Jane
Creger, Paul Dwight Howell, Betty Nadine Moore, Marilyn Joyce Waterbury,Josiah Whipple,II
Cropp, Nettye Bell Jacobs, Phyllis Jean Moorehead,Dolores Joanne Watts, Harry Kenneth
Cropp, William Napoleon Jenney, John William,II Morningstar, Doris Lavon Wheeler, George Francis
Crosley, Mary Edith Johnson, Charlene Ellen Morse, Lila Mae Williamson,Eleanor Louise
Custer, Beverly Johnston,Raymond Gene Onnen, Mary Margaret (dec) Willis, Beverly Jean
Davis, Gwendlyon Johnston, Virginia Lee Orr, Betty Lou Wood, Richard Allen
Graduates - June, 1946 (numbered 256)
Adams, Dorothy Jean Estes, John Melvin Madsen, Chrystal Lynette Rogers, Barbara Jean
Adams, Mary Catherine Fallgatter, Stanley Kenneth Maloy, Mary Catherine Romaine, James De La
Allison, Jean Anne Fanton, Charles William Manson, Susan Jane Sage, Jane Aline
Andersen, Margaret Louise Farrell, Gerry Lea Marcusen, Paula Sartalis,Penelope Anastasios
Anderson, Ann Elizabeth Feeley, Mary Therese Marjanski, Joy Saylor, Richard Warren
Andrews, Richard Martin Ferrin, Marjorie Marie Martin, Arville Dean Schliemann,Beverly Grace
Anthony, Joan Wilodean Fields, Jeanette Beatrice Masters, Beverly Jean Schrodt, Mary Jane
Armstrong, Robert Harold Fisher, Barbara Jean Masterson, Dawn Graham Scott, Lester Gene
Ash, Donald Arthur Fitzgerald,Maurice Michael Matthews, Jeanette Mae Sedwick, Golda Darlene
Badger, Lawrence Charles Fletcher, Thomas William McClinton, Bonnie Lou Sefrit, Colleen Marie
Bailie, Martha Jane Fogarty, Dean Allen McCoy, Vern Francis Seibel, Mary Lucille
Baker, Keith Duane Fox, Edward Eugene McCracken,Fred Brooks,Jr. Seid, Robert Merle
Baker, Saramae Kathleen French, Hazel Bertine McElroy,Rollie Edward,Jr. Selby, Ruth Adeline
Ballard, Patricia Joan Gibson, Marilyn Joann McGlothlen, Wayne Shidler, Donald H.
Baty, Edward McCoy Gilbert, Virginia Bell McGovern, Gloria Mae Short, Merton Donavan
Berard, Glendora Elaine Gilliam, Betty Jean McNeley, Neysa June Shortell, Rose Marie
Berglund, Kenneth LaVerne Gooch, Elizabeth Louise McRae, Joanne Sibyl Shreves, Lorraine Ella
Bernard, Richard E. Gordinier,Dwight Eldon Meek, Phillip Victor Sickerson, Mary Ann
Bilsborough, Dona Marie Gordon, Sylvia Melaas, Helen Gloria Smith, LaVonne Mayvis
Birmingham, Arlene Marie Grady, Marian Frances Middlekauff, William R. Smith, Maurine Helen
Bowers, Charles Graham, Clifford Dean Miester, Phyllis Ann Smith, Robert Lou
Bray, Ruby Rae Grant, Agnes Lacona Miles, Morton J. Smith, William D.
Brehm, Jack Williams Green, Eugenia Grace Miller, Eugene Curtis Soiseth, Darlene Marcia
Brinkman, Josephine Gladys Griffith, John M. Miller, Jack Jacob Spangler, Leonard Lee
Brock, Sally Irene Gunnar, Keith Miller, Janice Irene Specht,Rosemary Margaret
Brooks, Barbara Jeanne Haggerty,Marguerite Eleanor Miller, Olive Jean Spencer, Rutheda Marie
Brown, Evalynne Aleva Hales, Shilo Adele Millican, Jack D. Stevenson, Gale George
Brown, Mary Louise Harris, Bernice Nellie Milliron, Mary Lou Stone, June Cecelia
Bruce, Jeanne Hayes,Geraldine Willa Mae Miner, Dorothy Jeanne Sumner, Mary Jane
Bryant, Jeraldine Mae Hays, Edwin F. Mintzer, David Surber, Fayette
Brynie, Osmund Albert Heggen, Helen Louise Mobley, Marjorie Louise Swinney, Robert Dwayne
Buckingham, Norma Jean Herman, Ethelda Marie Moffatt, Malcolm Royal Taylor, Richard Paul
Bullington, Doris Noe Herron, Ernestine Viola Moorehead,Patricia Jeanne Thompson, Jack Dean
Bullington, William August Hickey, Mary Pauline Morlan, Phyllis Gayle Tillman,Norvillene Gordon
Burks, Julian Andrew Hickman, Harold Raymond Morrison, Paul Joseph Tillotson, Janet Camilla
Burton, Barbara Ellen Highberger, Doletta Ruth Morton, Harold Dwight Tilton, Rita
Butenhoff, Shirley Jean Hill, Beverly Ann Moscove, Betty Rose Trow, Donald Marvin
Cady, Babs Ann Hillis, David Lea Murphy, Ruth Eileen Van Buskirk, Mary Jean
Campbell, Polly Jane Hodapp, William J. Nelson, Bobby Gene Van Cleave, Robert Charles
Canfield, Phil Hoffman, Gloria Geanne Nichol, Audrey Catherine Van Sickle,Wm. Warren,Jr.
Carnahan, Helen Terese Holmes, Mary Ann Nielsen, Kenneth Viers, Harlan Fay
Carson, James Robert Howard, Elmer Ward Norcross, Diane Delores Vigars, Shirley Joan
Case, Richard Dale Humphrey, John Edward Nugent, Francis I. Wallace, Jean Agnes
Clark, Anna Marie Johnson, Richard Howard O'Leary, Richard F. Waltz, Ruth Luella
Clark, Janet Dolores Jones, William G. Osbrink, Marian Esther Ward, Elizabeth Ann
Conkey, Walter Jay, Jr. Joy, Patricia Rose Oswood,Jacqueline Louise Ware, Grace Esther
Conn, Wanda Maxine Jurgens, Homer Axel Otis, Marjorie Jean Watts, Roger Keith
Conner, Kenneth Glenn Kemble, John Robert Parr, Betty Lou Webster,Ercelena Leona
Cook, Barbara Jeane Kempton, Mardelle Louise Patrick, Jean Moureen Weddell, Beverly J.
Cottington, Marilee Kerbel, Patricia Lou Patterson, Robert Bruce Weiner, Robert S.
Crawford, Loraine Frances Kissick, Mary Jean Paulson, Audrey Jean Wheeler, Dale Richard
Curtis, Junior Dale Klinzman, Frank Watkins Peters, Shirley Elaine Whitecotton,Wayne Wendell
Davis, Jean McVey Krantz, John Franklin Petersen, Barbara Jean Wichman, Ramon Keith
DeRegnier, Henry M. Lamm, Wanda Wyonne Peterson,Phyllis Geraldine Willis, Suzanne
Denhart, Robert Roy Larson, Virginia Louise Phalp, William Cort Wilson, Barbara Jean
Denman, Robert Reynold Lawson, Robert Dale Pildis, Evelyn M. Witzell, Anna Marie
Derrickson, Harold Lee Lees, Marianne Quinn, Marilyn Joan Woodard, Jay Darwin
Dingeman, Darlene Doris Lindahl, Alice Luella Radley, Jim Richard Woods, Mary Lucinda
Downey, Therese Colette Lindley, Evadene Ione Reeves, Donald Paul Wooge, Donald Edward
Downs, Barbara Jean Lockwood, Donna Belle Ressler, Hada Maxine Worby, Mary Louise
DuVall, William G. Lowe, June LaVon Ritter, James Harris Wren, Richard Thomas
Dunning, William Rex Lucas, Gene Allan Robbins, Charlotte Coreen Young, Darlene Catherine
Emrich, Audrey Irene Lunn, William Davis Roberts, James B. Young, Margaret Wilma
Enlow, Ethel Mae Mace, Jack C. Robertson, Don Zingler, Beverly Ruth
Veterans receiving diplomas - June, 1946 (numbered 33)
Andrews, Richard Martin Griffith, John M. McGlothlen, Wayne O'Leary, Richard F.
Armstrong, Robert Harold Hays, Edwin Francis Meek, Phillip Victor Roberts, James B.
Ash, Donald Arthur Hodapp, William J. Middlekauff, William R. Robertson, Don
Badger, Lawrence Charles Howard, Elmer Ward Miller, Eugene Curtis Scott, Lester Gene
Bowers, Charles Jones, William G. Millican, Jack D. Shidler, Donald H.
DeRegnier, Henry M. Lunn, William Davis Moffatt, Malcolm Royal Smith, William D.
Derrickson, Harold Lee Mace, Jack C. Morton, Harold Dwight Swinney, Robert Dwayne
DuVall, William G. McCoy, Vern Francis Nugent, Francis J. Wheeler, Dale Richard
Fletcher, Thomas William x x x
Graduates - August, 1946 (numbered 20)
Aiken, Norma Ruth Daley, Joann Frances Latta, Fred Junior O'Callaghan,Dorothy Claire
Anderson, Gerald George Deremiah, Viola Lyon, Betty Jean Olson, Marlyce Geraldine
Behamish, Carl Edward Hill, William Eugene McConnell, Leonard Eugene Rebertus, Beverly
Chick, Donald Robert Jones, Audrey Moore, Ruthe Richardson, Winifred Rose
Chrysler, Roger Gale Jones, Helen Beverly Mossman, James Lee Tratchel, Wanda Lucielle
In Memoriam
Class of January/June/August, 1946
January, 1946
Albaugh, Patricia Mae 1992 Lowe, Julia Ann (Brophy) (d.10/07/19) 2019
Allen, Darlene Joan (Adair) (d.07/21/97) 1997 Marchael, Richard Edward (d.07/23/09) 2009
Anderson, Lloyd Eugene (d.03/01/99 1999 Marcusen, George L. (d.11/25/97) 1997
Bleakly, William Homer (d.09/29/92) 1992 McWilliams, Beverly Joan (Haller) (d.08/10/14) 2014
Burke, Betty Lou (Tyler) 1980 Moorehead,DoloresJoanne(McLaughlin)(d.06/29/06) 2006
Byers, Jesse Kenneth (d.04/24/98) 1998 Miller, Richard David (d.03/16/17) 2017
Caplan, Sorita (Greene) (d.05/24/03) 2003 Onnen, Mary Margaret (04/08/45) 1945
Cooper, Richard Eugene (d.07/12/08) 2008 Orr, Betty Lou (Wichman) (d.10/91) 1991
Creger, Paul Dwight (d.08/31/09) 2009 Osbrink, Gordon Carlyle (d.03/27/11) 2011
Cropp, Nettye Bell (Cox) 2000 Parmenter, Beverly Jean (Dixon) 2000
Cropp, William Napoleon (d.05/25/12) 2012 Petty, Joan Catherine (Forst) 1996
Crosley, Mary Edith (Griffin) (d.10/18/00) 2000 Prior, Donald Reed (d.05/12/09) 2009
Dickey, Mary Louise (Simpson) (d.08/11/14) 2014 Riley, Beverly Ione (Houk) (d.12/85) 1985
Dunn, Robert Dale (d. 11/08/03) 2003 Schlesselman, Jerry J. (01/15/08) 2008
Dutcher, Phillip Sterling (d.03/13/13) 2013 Sell, Clifford Ted (d.05/04/89) 1989
Fridley, Russell William (d.06/17/10) 2010 Stanley, Jack Edward (d.10/68) 1968
Ginsberg, Jean (Wasserman) (d.02/06/04) 2004 Thompson,Melbra Arlene (Ganaway)
Greenwood, Linetta Mary (Dietz) 1996 Tomlin, Bernice Louise (Spangler) (d.03/02/04) 2004
Guerrero, Eugene Emerson (d.08/06/00) 2000 Treon, Margaret Virginia (Dent) (d.10/02/06) 2006
Hadley, Beth Jean Tyler, Marabell Louise (Owen) (d.09/20/10) 2010
Herselius, Barbara May (Eaton) (d.05/23/04) 2004 Utley, Alice Mae (Harvey) (08/31/97) 1997
Holt, LaVon Opal (Cooper) (d.06/27/11) 2011 Waterbury, Josiah Whipple, III (d.08/15/87) 1987
Jenney, John William II (d.04/02/00) 2000 Watts, Harry Kenneth (d.03/09/11) 2011
Johnston, Raymond Gene (d.03/28/17) 2017 Wheeler, George Francis (d.12/73) 1973
Kuskulis, Faith (Russell) (09/28/99) 1999 Williamson,Eleanor Louise (Rodgers) (d.03/06/02) 2002
Lamb, Rosemary (Taylor) (d.12/12/14) 2014 Willis, Beverly Jean (Bruner)
June, 1946
Andersen, Margaret Louise (Gee) (d.08/30/02) 2002 Lowe, June LaVon (Beals) (d.05/24/13) 2013
Anthony, Barbara Jean (d.01/30/02) 2002 Mace, Jack C. (d. 03/28/10) 2010
Armstrong,Joan Wilodean (Arnett) (09/01/98) 1998 Madsen, Chrystal Lynette (d.10/27/69) 1969
Armstrong,Robert Harold (veteran) Martin, Arville Dean 1991
Badger, Lawrence Charles (d.10/06/03) 2003 Masterson, Dawn Graham (Weiss) (d.02/18/04) 2004
Baker, Keith Duane (d.11/04/18) 2018 McElroy, Rollie Edward, Jr. (d.12/77) 1977
Baty, Edward McCoy (d.10/16/97) 1997 McGovern, Gloria Mae (Hultine) 2002
Berglund, Kenneth LaVerne (d.02/09/95) 1995 Melaas, Helen Gloria (Canine) (d.04/04/20) 2020
Bernard, Richard E. (d.04/72) 1972 Miester, Phyllis Ann (Huxford) (d.11/01/17) 2017
Brehm, Jack Williams (d.08/09/09) 2009 Miles, Morton J. (d.12/09/99) 1999
Brown,EvalynneAlevaBuzzie(Higgins) (d.11/10/14) 2014 Miner, Dorothy Jeanne (Draper) (09/09/06) 2006
Brown, Mary Louise (Johnston) (d.03/09/20) 2020 Mintzer, David (d. 08/10/06) 2006
Brynie, Osmund Albert (d.09/02/20) 2020 Mobley, Marjorie Louise (Thompson) (d.10/20/98) 1998
Buckingham, Norma Jean (Sanders) (d.12/12/04) 2004 Morlan, Phyllis Gayle (Soroka) (d.03/30/13) 2013
Bullington, Dorie Noe (Pilgrim) (d.10/29/01) 2001 Morton, Miles J. (d. 12/09/99) 1999
Bullington, William August (d.08/13/20) 2020 Murphy, Ruth Eileen (Brunson) 2004
Burton, Barbara Ellen (Harris) Nielsen, Kenneth (d.11/85) 1985
Burks, Julian Andrew (d.05/08/09) 2009 O'Leary, Richard F. (d.08/09/07) 2007
Butenhoff, Shirley Jean (Burns) Oswood,Jacqueline Louise (Volkens) (d.08/13/11) 2011
Carnahan, Helen Terese (Woods) (d.06/25/92) 1992 Parr, Betty Lou (Crawford) (d.03/26/20) 2020
Case, Richard Dale (d.1953) 1953 Paulson, Audrey Jean (d.06/20/99) 1999
Clark, Janet Dolores (Cunningham) 1999 Peters, Shirley Elaine (Killworth) (d.07/20/05) 2005
Conkey, Walter Jay, Jr. (d.12/15/89) 1989 Peterson, Phyllis Gerald (Herter) 1997
Conner, Kenneth Glenn (d.12/01/06) 2006 Phalp, William Cortez (d.11/16/13) 2013
Crawford, Loraine Frances (Fitch) (d.07/22/91) 1991 Quinn, Marilyn Joan
Curtis, Junior Dale (d.03/11/12) 2012 Ray, Shari (Martin) (d.02/03/99) 1999
Daley, Joann Frances(d.07/14/95) 1995 Ritter, James Harris (d.05/03/96) 1996
Davis, Jean McVey (d.03/16/18) 2018 Robbins, Charlotte Coreen
Denhart, Robert Roy (d.06/25/94) 1994 Rogers, Barbara Jean (Anthony) 1999
Denman, Robert Reynold (d.11/27/91) 1991 Romaine, James De La (d.04/13/96) 1996
deRegnier, Henry M. (d.10/16/07) 2007 Saylor, Richard Warren (d.12/25/01) 2001
Dingeman,Darlene Doris (Eikenberry) (d.10/04/10) 2010 Schliemann,Beverly Grace (Petty) (d.01/06/20) 2020
Downey, Therese Colette (d.11/20/13) 2013 Schrodt, Mary Jane (Williams) (d.10/20/13) 2013
Dunning, William Rex (d.06/29/12) 2012 Seid, Robert Merle (d.05/78) 1978
Enlow, Ethel Mae (Bethje) (d.12/19/01) 2001 Seibel, Mary Lucille (Manoles) (d.09/17/08) 2008
Estes, John Melvin, Jr. (d.08/12/10) 2010 Short, Merton Donavan (d.07/82) 1982
Fallgatter, Stanley Kenneth (d.11/20/96) 1996 Shortell, Rose Marie (Leonhardt) (d.05/29/20) 2020
Fanton, Charles William (d.12/74) 1974 Smith, Lavonne Mayvis 1993
Farrell, Gerry Lea Smith, Maurine Helen (Stoll) (d.02/17/05) 2005
Fisher, Barbara Jean (Roland) 1996 Soiseth, Darlene Marcia (Reynolds) (d.06/19/14) 2014
Fitzgerald, Maurice Michael (d.10/62) 1962 Smith, Robert Lou (d.08/25/14) 2014
Fogarty, Dean Allen 1998 Spangler, Leonard Lee
Gilliam, Betty Jean Spencer, Rutheda Marie (Rogers) (d.06/80) 1980
Gooch, Elizabeth Louise Surber, Fayette (Lyster) (d.09/23/98) 1998
Gordinier, Dwight Eldon (d.04/11/12) 2012 Thompson, Jack Dean (d.06/03/11) 2011
Grady,Marion Frances (Garner)(d.10/27/20) 2020 Trow, Donald Marvin (d.08/20/01) 2001
Graham, Clifford Dean (d.09/10/92 1992 VanBuskirk, Mary Jean (Van Voorhis) (d.12/15/11) 2011
Hales, Shilo Adele (Townsend) (d. 04/03/06) 2006 Viers, Harland F. (d.08/01/00) 2000
Heggen, Helen Louise (Baker) (d.09/27/05) 2005 Van Cleave, Robert Charles (d.04/30/20) 2020
Herman, Ethelda Marie 1987 Van Sickle, William Warren (d.12/10/94) 1994
Herron, Ernestine Viola (Jenney) (d.07/14/02 2002 Wallace, Jean Agnes (Fagan) (d.09/19/13) 2013
Hill, Beverly Ann (Thomas) (d.06/20/05) 2005 Weddell, Beverly J. (Enga) (d.04/19/98) 1998
Hillis, David Lea (d.08/25/97) 1997 Whitecotton, Wayne Wendell
Hoffman, Gloria Geanne (Beck) (d.07/31/00) 2000 Wichman, Ramon Keith (d.02/15/99) 1999
Johnson, Richard Howard (d.08/10/16) 2016 Willis, Suzanne (Vedder) (d.05/13/09) 2009
Joy, Patricia Rose (d.05/31/06) 2006 Wilson, Barbara Jean (Comiskey) (d.08/03/09) 2009
Jurgens, Homer Axel (d.03/09/08) 2008 Witzell, Anna Marie (Peterson)
Krantz, John Franklin (Jack) (d.01/07/06) 2006 Wooge, Donald Edward (d.09/29/00) 2000
Larson, Virginia Louise (d.05/61) 1961 Wren, Richard Thomas (d.02/07/21) 2021
Lawson, Robert Dale (d.08/25/11) 2011 Young, Darlene Catherine (Miller) (d.07/19/11) 2011
Lees, Marianne (Waltz) (d.05/94) 1994 Young, Margaret Wilma (Smith) (d.01/15/02) 2002
Lockwood, Donna Belle(Wilkes) (d.09/27/67) 1967 Zingler, Beverly Ruth (Leibold) (d.08/30/06) 2006
August, 1946
Anderson, Gerald George (d.03/06/15) 2015 Jones, Helen Beverly
Behanish, Carl Edward (d.08/29/97) 1997 Lyon, Betty Jean 1980
Chick, Donald Robert (d.02/13/04) 2004 McConnell, Leonard Eugene (d.06/03/07) 2007
Chryler, Roger Gale (d.11/30/01) 2001 O'Callaghan,Dorothy Clair (Kruzick) (d.04/12/08) 2008
Deremiah, Viola (Kreider) (d.06/28/16) 2016 Tratchel, Wanda Lucielle(Coffman) (d.12/12/96) 1996
Others: (could not locate in either January or June yearbook)
Boyd, Colleen (Baeu) Dowd, Patricia (Thompson)
Devine, Bill Heimbaugh, Donald Jean (d.07/31/99) 1999
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
              
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (70th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (65th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (60th reunion), 2014 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (60th reunion), 2015 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (60th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1957, (60th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1958, (60th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1959, (60th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1960, (60th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1961, (55th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1962, (55th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1963, (55th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1964, (55th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1965, (50th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1966, (50th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1967, (50th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1968, (50th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1969, (50th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1970, (50th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (45th reunion), 2017 Pictures
    Class of 1973, (45th reunion), 2018 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (45th reunion), 2019 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (40th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1976, (40th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1977, (35th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (40th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985, (30th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1986, (30th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1987, (30th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008, (10th reunion), 2018) Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures
    Class of 2015 Pictures/names
    Class of 2016 Names
    Class of 2017 Names
    Class of 2018 Names
    Class of 2019 Names
    Class of 2020 Names
    Class of 2021 Names
    Class of 2022 Names
                


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2021-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.
John Estes Evalynne  Brown Dick Saylor Donald Marvin Trow Donna Marie Bilsborough Keith Gunnar Helen Louise Heggen Keith Duane Baker Kenneth LaVerne Berglund Richard Howard Johnson