North Des Moines High School
Class of 1966
50th in 2016!
Friday, June 24, 2016
3:00PM Tour of North High (new building)
6:00PM Chuck's Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313-4155
(515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad map
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Time tbd Tour of North High (new bldg.)
  Holiday Inn Downtown -Top of the Tower
I-235 and 6th Avenue (1050 6th Avenue)
Des Moines, IA 50314-2606
(515) 283-0151 or 1-800-315-2621
map
Reception: time:6:00PM
Sit down meal to follow
Stover Photographic Services; (515) 321-6691   Class pictures from 7:00-7:30PM
Dinner: time: 7:30PM: :Sit down meal Holiday Inn
Program Following Top of the Tower
Friday, July 29, 2011
6:00PM Chuck's Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313-4155
(515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad map
Saturday, July 30, 2011
6:30PM   Ankeny Country Club
314 SW Irvindale Drive
  Ankeny, IA 50023
  (515) 964-3721
7:00PM Class photo (Dave Parker)
7:30PM Buffet dinner
8:00-11:00PM Entertainment
  map
Did you join us at your 40th Reunion?
Friday, June 9, 2006
7:00PM Chuck's Restaurant
3610 6th Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313-4155
(515) 244-4104
picture from 1964 ad map
Saturday, June 10, 2006
10:00AM Tour of North High (new bldg.)
Cash bar, hors d'oeuvres: 6:30PM Heartland South Ballroom
Dinner: 7:30PM Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites
Program Following 4800 Merle Hay Road
Group Photo: ? approx. 7:15PM? Des Moines, IA 50322-1965
$60./person (515) 278-4755
Reservations by May 20th, please. map
50th Reunion taken June 25, 2016 at Holiday Inn Downtown (Top of the Tower)
Starting first row, bottom left
(Bold Blue: Deceased since last reunion). Some names to use from prior reunion: Tim Feeley, Jeanne Gilliland Andrews, Jo Ellen Efkamp Eaton, Ray Page, Connie Naughton Topp, Joan Weddell, Bob Minks, Mike Tebo, Curt Randall, Sue Clarke French, Bob Templeton, Dick Upchurch, Linda Bartlett Lundholm, Steve Lundholm, Kay Cooper Worner, Barb Gould Durrell, Steve Lackershire, Sandy Clapsaddle Webb, Marv (Bill) Razor, Donna Mueller Villirillo, Chris Hayden, Sandy Northup Taylor, Kathy Cord Martin, Kathy Lyons Martin, Dan Ellett, Steve Lamberti, Craig Schwab, Carin Malmanger Allhiser, Fran Luxen Hale, Myron Linn, Terry Knapp Lamberti, Fran Ganoe, John F. Worley, Jackie Patterson Holland, Jeanie Nystrom Shipman, Linda Martinson Parker, Roy Jones, Jon Royal, Lenna Yaw Young, Tom Hinkle, Jacque Bowlsby Coulson, Diane Nicholson Natale, Dana Brown Petrowsky
Some classmates who attended Friday night function at Chuck's: Ron Blair, Roy Jones, Tim (and Jayme) Martin, Tim Sampson, Karl (and Karen) Schultz
Photo: by Charlie Stover Photographic Services
Enlarged left side of 50th Reunion photo - 2016
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row; 1-6 Kris McConnell Gould, Chris Frey Andrews, JoLene Holman Lee, Barb Gould Durrell, Diane Nicholson Natale, Debra Venn Harlan
2nd Row; 16-24 Jeanne Gilliland Andrews, JoEllen Efkamp Eaton, Jackie Patterson Holland, Linda Bartlett Lundholm, Cheryl Cunningham Cunningham, Aija Abolins Sedins, Kay Cooper Warner, Dana Brown Petrowsky-Ward, Diane Day Vanasco
3rd Row; 37-41 Richard Anderson , Steve Lundholm, Hollis Sundberg, Gary Webber, David Ancell
4th Row; 52-56 John Doug Boyt, Mike Tebo, Tim Feeley, Sid Dawson, Bill Copic
Enlarged center of 50th Reunion photo - 2016
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row; 6-11 Debra Venn Harlan, Joan Weddell, Marti Griger Grazi, Judy Harvey Sundberg, Linda Conn Smith, Carin Malmanger Allhiser
2nd Row; 24-31 Diane Day Vanasco, Cecilie McDonnell Vogt, Sheri Marchant Gilkerson, Connie Naughton Topp, Caryn Bobenhouse Evans, Carolyn Lewis Whitlatch, Judy Daniels Tillman, Rosemary Fitzgerald Wignall
3rd Row; 41-46 David Ancell, Melvin Bancroft, Myron Linn, Dan Ellett, Dick Upchurch, Mike Greaves
4th Row; 56-61 Bill Copic, Ron Vernon, Ray Page, Jon Royal, John Worley, Jim Gay
Enlarged right side of 50th Reunion photo - 2016
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row; 11-15 Carin Malmanger Allhiser, Jacque Bowlsby Coulson, Carla Jefferson Beechum, Kathy Lyons Martin, Cathy Rarick Babbit
2nd Row; 31-36 Rosemary Fitzgerald Wignall, Mary Phillips Nichols, Nancy German, Kathy Cord Martin, Kila Gillaspy Christensen, Eileen Huebner Kingkade
3rd Row; 46-51 Mike Greaves, Curt Randall, Craig Phipps, Steve Bryant, Dan Carlson, Chris Hayden
4th Row; 61-65 Jim Gay, Joe Rubenstein, Tom Christensen, Xavier Barron, Mike Mullins
2016 - Hometown Heroes/Military - Those Who Served
For 1966 military class list
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Gary Webber, Sid Dawson, Xavier Barron, Rick Wignall (spouse of Rosemary Fitzgerald Wignall), Joe Rubenstein
2nd Row David Ancell, Jim Gay, Bill Copic, Ray Page, Doug Boyt
3rd Row John Worley, Melvin Bancroft, Craig Phipps, Myron Linn
2016 - Reunion Cheerleaders
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Myron Linn, Jon Royal, Dick Upchurch, John Worley
2nd Row Connie Naughton Topp, Dana Brown Petrowsky, Cheryl Cunningham, Linda Conn Smith, Caryn Bobenhouse Evans, Judy Daniels Tillman
45th Reunion; 2011 45th Reunion; 2011
45th Reunion; 2011 45th Reunion; 2011
45th Reunion taken 2011 at Ankeny Country Club
Names from left: Tim Feeley, Jeanne Gilliland Andrews, Jo Ellen Efkamp Eatonk Ray Page, Connie Naughton Topp, Joan Weddell, Bob Minks, Mike Tebo, Curt Randall, Sue Clarke French, Bob Templeton, Dick Upchurch, Linda Bartlett Lundholm, Steve Lundholm, Kay Cooper Worner, Barb Gould Durrell, Steve Lackershire, Sandy Clapsaddle Webb, Marv (Bill) Razor, Donna Mueller Villirillo, Chris Hayden, Sandy Northup Taylor, Kathy Cord Martin, Kathy Lyons Martin, Dan Ellett, Steve Lamberti, Craig Schwab, Carin Malmanger Allhiser, Fran Luxen Hale, Myron Linn, Terry Knapp Lamberti, Fran Ganoe, John F. Worley, Jackie Patterson Holland, Jeanie Nystrom Shipman, Linda Martinson Parker, Roy Jones, Jon Royal, Lenna Yaw Young, Tom Hinkle, Jacque Bowlsby Coulson, Diane Nicholson Natale, Dana Brown Petrowsky
Photo: Compliments of Linda Martinson Parker
45th Reunion; 2011; enlarged left side of photo 45th Reunion; 2011; enlarged left side of photo
45th Reunion; 2011; enlarged left side of photo 45th Reunion; 2011; enlarged left side of photo
Enlarged left side of 45th Reunion photo
45th Reunion; 2011; enlarged right side of photo 45th Reunion; 2011; enlarged right side of photo
45th Reunion; 2011; enlarged right side of photo 45th Reunion; 2011; enlarged right side of photo
Enlarged right side of 45th Reunion photo
Numbered legend for identification above coming.
20th Reunion, 1986 20th Reunion, 1986 20th Reunion, 1986 20th Reunion, 1986
20th Reunion, 1986 20th Reunion, 1986 20th Reunion, 1986 20th Reunion, 1986
20th Reunion taken 1986 at Adventureland, Altoona
1st Row Lenna Yaw, Pam Hanover, Barb Becket, BarbWatson Merrifield, Doris Wilson, Mike Mullins, Steve Lamberti, Sid Dawson, Connie Naughton, Cathy Cord, Melvin Bancroft, Curt Peterson
2nd Row Eileen Heubner, Tom Croak, Barb Gould, Mary Corley, Sandy Martin, Delores Jones, Elaine Miller, Jim Gay, Carolyn Bechtel, Diane Day, Jackie Patterson, Linda Martinson, Terri Knapp, Cheryl Cunningham, Carin Lynn Malmanger, Kris McConnell, Jeanie Gilliland
3rd Row Charles Wilson, Linda Hadden, Susan Breemer, Linda Spencer, Christine Baird, Dana Brown Petrowsky, Trudy Hurly, Mary Reeves, Marilyn Decker Barron, Margaret Forker, Rosemary Fitzgerald, Barb Mueller, Linda Bartlett Lundholm, Kay Cooper, Sue Teeter, Caryn Bobenhaus Evans, Sharon Peterson, Cynthia Johnson, Mary Phillips, Aija Abolens, Susan Potter, Nancy German, Linda Conn
4th Row Curt Randall, Mike Birth, Tom Christenson, Marilyn Lee, Jane Gulick, Mary Jane Cook, Bob Minks, Kathy Lyons, Judy Daniels, Rosemary Taylor, Cheryl Andrews, Joan Waddell, Sandy Clapsaddle, John Worley, Roger Stiles, Judy Henderson, Joe Rubenstein, Dan Ellet, Kathy Bittner, Terry Frazier, Sharon Haus, Kathy Pitman Storer, Ginger Dow, Mike Greaves, Charles Delk
5th Row Chris Hayden, Jeannie Arlaud, Bill Copic, Ray Page, Fran Ganoe, James Marvin Caulkins, Barb Leech, Ann Larson, Jo Ellen Efcamp, Linda Dengle Applegate, Jon Royal, Patty Hanks, Todd Gustafson, Wayne Bemisdorfer, Jacque Bowlsby Coulson, Jeanne Nystrom, Jim Carlson, Kila Gillaspy, Bob Stole, Ron Vernon, Dick Upchurch, Adrian Nail, Steve Lundholm
Photo and photo identification: Compliments of Frances Ganoe
enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo
enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo
enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo enlarged left side of photo
Enlarged left side of Reunion photo
enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo
enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo
enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo enlarged right side of photo
Enlarged right side of Reunion photo
Class of 1966 Class of 1966 Class of 1966
Class of 1966 Class of 1966 Class of 1966
Class of 1966 Class of 1966 Class of 1966
Class of 1966
Photo and identification: Compliments of Frances Ganoe
Identification below under enlarged sections
enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo
enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo
enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo enlarged left side of graduation photo
Enlarged left side of graduation photo
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Patricia Parker, Diana Welborn Pamela Lind, Barbara Gould, Toni Genovese, X, Therese Bowdre, Victoria Bauer, Frances Luxen, Maralyn Jones, Kathryn Pitman, Lenna Yaw, Janice Prussia, X, Linda Mahler, Delores Jones
2nd Row James Gay, Raymond Polito, X, X, Joseph Rubenstein, Michael Lajko, William Copic, X, X, David Woodward, X, Jerry Horpstead, X, Stephen Olds, Stephen Lamberti
3rd Row X, Susan Teater, Diane Day, Diane Nicholson, Jacqueline Patterson, X, X, X, X, X, X, Caryn Bobenhouse, X, X, X, Barbara Beckett, Dana Brown, Pamella Hanover
4th Row X, Timothy DeGroote, Joe Wheaton, X, X, Perry Pattison, X, (Jon) Douglass Boyt, James Dowger, Sidney Dawson, Rodney Dawson, Curtis Peterson, X, Larry Olson, X
5th Row Suzette Haynes, X, Cheryl Cunningham, Paulette Billings, X, X, X, X, X, Jolene Holman, Judith Harvey, Jeanne Gilliland, X, Marian Dennis, X, X
6th Row Herbert Cawthorne, Michael Mullins, X, X, X, X, X, X, Michael Greaves, X, X, Christopher Hayden, Richard Upchurch, Robert Minks, X
7th Row X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Mary Jane Cook, Karleen Sachse, Carin Malmanger, Linda Proudfit, X, X, X
8th Row Raymond Page, X, David Janssen, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Jon Royal
9th Row X, Jo Ellen Efkamp, Linda Bartlett, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Sandra Clapsaddle, Judith Henderson, Nancy Kramer, Patricia Braunschweig
10th Row Aija Abolins, Carolyn Beghtel, Mary Bramhall, Sharon Peterson, X, X, X, Elaine Ann Miller, X, Cathy Rarick, Elizabeth Vanni, Kristin McConnell, X, Virginia Dow, Kathy Cord, X
11th Row X, Charles Wilson, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Steven Bryant, John Worley, X, Terrance Frasier, X, X, Curtis Randall, X, X
enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo
enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo
enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo enlarged right side of graduation photo
Enlarged right side of graduation photo
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row X, Linda Easton, Linda Derrough, X, Marsha Gilliam, Bonnie Chaffie, Cecelia McDonald, X, Carla Jefferson, Barbara Watson, Mary Reeves, Rita Herlein, Teresa Knapp, Sandra Martin, X, X
2nd Row X, X, X, Xavier Barron, X, Roger Teigen, X, Michael Burns, Michael McFall, X, X, Dan Gamble, X, X, X
3rd Row Jacquelyn Bowlsby, Deborah King, Jean Nystrom, Rebecca Innes, Marilyn Decker, Susan O'Hare, Margaret Forker, X, Maralyn Jones, Cynthia Johnson, Joan Weddell, Sandra Northup
4th Row Terry Laidley, X, X, X, Thomas Knipp, X, X, X, Craig Schwab, Todd Gustafson, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X
5th Row X, X, Sheri Marchant, X, Barbara Roberts, X, X, X, Shari Walker, Leokadia (Lorraine) Bobolinski, X, X, X, X, X
6th Row Joseph Thompson, X, Steve Lundholm, X, X, X, Timothy Feeley, Laurence Ritchie, Thomas Christensen, Steven Lackershire, X, X, Terrance Romp, Thomas Croak
7th Row Marjorie Spray, X, X, X, Clydette Bradford, Susan Breemer, Linda Spencer, Jane Gulick, Frances Butorac, Linda Comito, Fran Ganoe, Sandra Carlson, Barbara Leech, Ann Larson, Cheryl Andrew, X
8th Row Phillip McLaine, X, X, Gary Kellogg, X, Craig Phipps, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Joseph Hillis, Myron Linn
9th Row

Carol Scoonover, X, Vicki Stark, X, Linda Dengle, Diana Pointer, Karen Shepard, Marjorie Spray, X, X, X, X, X, X, X

10th Row Kimberly Reever, Cleola Brown, X, Trudy Hurley, Carl Jensen, Connie Naughton, Nancy German, X, X, X, Mary Phillips
11th Row Jon Cruikshank, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, Dallas Holtman, X, Daniel Ellett

June 1966
Class Officers

Steven Douglas Lundholm
Craig Lee Schwab
Virginia Marie Dow
Linda A. Martinson
Jon Philip Cruikshank
Ronald Dean Blair
Linda Louise Bartlett
James Robert Gay
Spring Student Council Spring Student Council Spring Student Council
Spring Student Council Spring Student Council Spring Student Council
Fall Student Council - 1966
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row David Webb, Jeanne Gilliland, Diane Day, Dick Upchurch, Herb Cawthorne, Cathy Rarick, Lenna Yaw
2nd Row Craig Schwab, Bill W atson, Steve Miller, Paul Havnen, Clydette Bradford, Ruth Franz, Vicki Shafer
3rd Row Dennis Breeding, Steve Collins, Pam Hanover, Don Steel, Jane Anderson, Vicki Stark, Albert Fiscus
4th Row Jim Birkenholz, Doug Minear, Dan Ellett, Tom Powell, Ron Raymond, Dale Hougham, Phil McLain, Perry Pattison
Homecoming Court-1966
Starting first row, bottom left
Marcia Collins, Vicki Lofquist, Linda Martinson, Queeen Sandy Northup, Kris McConnell, Mary Watson, Linda Voegtlin
Spring Student Council Spring Student Council Spring Student Council
Spring Student Council Spring Student Council Spring Student Council
Spring Student Council - 1966; Pic #1
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Steve Gunson, Mike Stitsel, Penny Harris, Linda Martinson, Carolyn Beghtel, Aija Abolins, Dana Brown
2nd Row Dave Worden, Mark Wheeler, Mike Greaves, Myron Linn, Paul Havnen, Kari Dix, Kreg Kauffman, Raissa Sarantschin, Donna Deaton
3rd Row David Lewis, Tom Baird, Craig Nordaker, Denise Minear, Clydette Bradford, Marlin Willis, Dave Woodyard
4th Row Jeff Gilliam, Chuck Gibson, Bill Schuermann, Steve Miller, Thurman Spriggs, Perry Pattison
Spring Student Council - 1966; Pic #2
Starting first row, bottom left
1st Row Craig Schwab, Gwen Waterman, Vicki Johnson, Helaine Oster, Marti Griger, Linda Summa, Ruth McCann, Kay Cooper, Mike Mullins, Tom Hinkle
2nd Row Bill Steffie, Barb Gould, Linda Bartlett, Nancy German, Vicki Kallansrud, Diane Crank, Herb Cawthorne, Ginger Dow
3rd Row Bill Carson, Jane Gumm, Rob Pickard, Mike Myers, Don Doudna, Joel Mortensen, Ruth Frantz, Vicki Shaffer, Judy Henderson
4th Row Diane Pointer, Larry Ritchie, Ron Vernon, Doug Boyt, Clifford Day, Jim Carlson, Jeff Plimmer, Tom Krieger, Steve Lundholm, Barb Leech
Bells rang! (among classmates)..read across from left to right

Click
Sound track for page: compliments of Bill Razor, Class of 1966
Graduates - June, 1966 (numbered 401)
Aamoth, Robert Wayne Day, Diane Elaine Kellogg, Charles Gary Razor,Marvin William, Jr.
Abolins, Aija Alda Decker, Marilyn Vesta King, Deborah Lee Reardon, Joseph Patrick
Abrahamson,Dennis Christopher DeGrotte, Timothy Lee Klisares, Nick Angelo Reed, Jody Allen
Ades, Rex Allen Delk, Charles Warren Knapp, Karyl Lynn Reeves, Kimberly Ann
Alexander,Ronald LeRoy Dengle, Linda Maxine Knapp, Teresa Lynn Reeves, Mary Ellen
Allen, Ollie Wilbert Dennis, Marian Patricia Knight, Cindy Rae Reeves, Nileen Dianna
Allen, Steven Ray Derrough, Linda Kay Knipp, Tom Lawrence Richards, Gary Leroy
Ancell, David Francis Dow, Virginia Marie Kolling, Kathleen Kae Ritchie, William Larry
Anderson, Candice Sue Drake, Paula Marie Kramer, Nancy Jeanne Robb, Linda Ellen
Anderson, Richard Dennis Draper, Sue Ann Lackershire,Steven Eugene Roberts, Barbara Jo
Anderson, Suzanne Marie Dudley, Edward Carl Laidley, Terry Lee Romp, Terry Jon
Andrews, Cheryl Elaine Duffert, Steven Douglas Lajko,Michael David Ross, Patrick Kevin
Arlaud, Jeannine Elaine Dunn, Mary Elizabeth Lamberti, Stephen Mark Rowland, Steven Scott
Arnold, Joy Dean Dyer, Gary James Lampman, Larry Gene Royal, Jon Douglas
Baird, Kristine Sandra Easter, Susan Katherine Largent, Linda Jeanne Rubenstein,Samuel Joseph
Ballard, Gary Richard Eastey, James Raymond Larson, Ann Elizabeth Russell, Marjorie Ann
Bancroft, Melvin L. Eastin, Linda May Lee, Marilyn Dianne Sachse, Karleen Kaye
Barker, William Gayland Ellett, Daniel Duane Leech, Barbara Gene Sage, Robert James
Barnett,Ann Elisabeth Travis Ellington, Wanda Sue Lehman, Marjorie Ann Salem, David Paul
Barron, Xavier Lee Epkamp, Jo Ellen Lehmkuhl, Carla Sampson, Timothy Charles
Bartlett, Linda Louise Eveland, John Dennis LeMay, Dennis Allen Schatz, Sharyl Ann
Bartley, Linda Lee Farr, Laura Anne Lepley, Michael Evert Schirman, Gerald Leroy
Bauer, Victoria Ann Feeley, Tim James Leslie, Linda Rose Schultz, Karl Fredrick
Beckett, Barbara Ann Fitzgerald, Rosemary Lewellin, Janet Louise Schwab, Craig Lee
Beghtel, Carolyn Kay Florence, Linda Lorain Lewis, Carolyn Lea Scoonover, Carol Jane
Beghtel, Donald Leroy Florence,Milton Corwin Lind, Pamela Kay Scott, Carol Sue
Bemisdarfer,Wayne Joseph Forker, Margaret Marie Linn, Myron Ray Selby, Sherry Marie
Berkey, Cynthia Sue Frasier, Terry Louis Lizotte, Warren G.H., Jr. Semple, William Scott
Biggs, Mary Ella Frey, Christine Marie Lorenz, Douglas Ruben Senacaut, Donna Kay
Billings, Paulette Fuller, Jack Lee Lundholm,Steven Douglas Shaffer, Glenn Starr
Bishop, Carlton Monroe Galinsky, Adrienne Jill Luxen, Frances Elaine Shepard, Karen Sue
Bittner, Katherine Susan Gamble, Dan Culver Lyons, Kathleen Marie Shung, John Gregory
Blair, Ronald Dean Gangneux,Marie Christine Mahler, Linda Cheryl Smith, Bernard Allen
Blaskovich, Paul Michael Ganoe, Frances Kay Malmanger, Carin Lynn Smith, Daniel Joseph
Bobenhouse,Caryn Jane Gaudineer,Timothy R. Manuel, John Russell Smith, James Patrick
Bobolinski,Leokadia Lorraine Gay, James Robert Marchant, Sheri Ann Smith, Linda Ann
Bognanno, Jon P. Genovese, Toni Marie Marsh, Cheryl Colleen Smith, Mark Wayne
Bowdre, Therese Ann Geringer, Jan Diane Martin, Sandra Kathern Smith, Robert Bruce
Bowen, Duane Allen German, Nancy Lou Martinez, Ann Snyder, Nadine Darlene
Bowlsby,Jacquelyn Lee Gibson, Ronald Eugene Martinson, Linda A. Solomon, Marcia Lynne
Boyt, John Douglass Gillaspy, Kila Kay McConnell, Kristin Jane Spencer, Linda LaRae
Bradford,Clydette Yvonne Gilliam, Marcia Elaine McDaniel, Michelle Lea Spier, Gary Lee
Bradley, Charles Lee Gilliland, Jeanne Eileen McDonald, Cecilie June Spray, Marjorie JoAnn
Bradley, Rosaline Ellen Gordon, Richard Dean McFall, Michael Dean Spriggs, Thurman Henry
Bramhall, Mary Margaret Gould, Barbara Lou McLain, Phillip Allen Stark, Vicki Lee
Braunschwig,Patricia Jill Graves, Brenda Joyce McLeran, Marilyn Wise Stephens, Kathy Ann
Breemer, Susan Margaret Greaves, Edric Michael McVay, Michael Patrick Stewart, Terry Raymond
Brown, Cleola Green, Jimmyu Elehue Merrill, James William Stiles, Roger Frederick
Brown, Dana Lee Griger, Martha Rose Messenger, Carolyn Joyce Stole, Robert Orland
Brown, Gloria Jean Gulick, Jane Ann Messenger, Robert Carl Stoner, Kenneth T.
Brown, Mary K. Beagles Gulick, John Michael Miller, Elaine Ann Strathman,Thomas Anthony
Brown, John Stephen Gumm, Jane Ann Miller, Sharon Katherine Strong, Jeanne Marie
Bryant, StevenEugene Gustafson, Todd Emery Minks, Robert L., Jr. Stuehmer, Charles Henry
Burch, Michael Paul Hadden, Linda Lee Morlan, Jimmie Lee Sundberg, Hollis Eugene
Burdick, Carol Jane Hand, Gary Lee Mueller, Donna Jean Swanson, Carl Vernon
Burns, Mary Jean McKinney Hanks, Patricia Marie Mullins, Michael Dale Swartz, Arlene Delores
Burns, Patrick Michael Hanover, Pamella Lynn Nail, Adrian Jude Taylor, Keith Eugene
Burris, Janet Sue Hansen, Steven Kirk Naughton, Connie Sue Taylor, Rosemary Anne
Busby, Michael Bruce Harris, Dennis Joe Ness, William Joseph Teater, Susan Diane
Bush, Ronald L. Hartshorn, Richard Leo Newcomb, Patricia Lynn Teigen, Roger Lee
Butorac, Frances Ann Harvey, Judith Ann Newton, Janet Templeton,Robert Eugene
Butts, Marion Lamont Harvey, Robert Eugene Nicholson, Diane Lea Terry,Avery Howard, Jr.
Cameron, James Richard Hatch, Larry Richard Nizzi, Eolo Raymond Thaden, Sylvia
Cameron, Jeri Lynn Haus, Sharon Kay Northup, Sandra Kay Thomas, Edward Alonzo
Campbell, Larry Dean Hayden,Christopher Dean Nystrom, Jean Elizabeth Thomas, Katherine
Carlson, Cheryl Lee Haynes, Suzette-Elodia O'Hare, Susan Carol Thomas, Margaret Louise
Carlson, Daniel Richard Healy, Michael Charles Olds, Steven Wiley Thompson, Joseph Allen
Carlson, James Lee Henderson,Judith Elaine Olin, Walter Lewis, Jr. Thompson, Peggy Ann
Carlson, Sandra K. Herlein, Rita Rae Olson, Larry Kenneth Upchurch, Richard Lee
Carson, Bill Dean Hill, Earl E. Orman, Patricia Kay Vanni, Elizabeth Susan
Caukin, Marvin Jay Hillis, Joseph Burk Orndorff, Stephen Leo Vernon, Ronnie Eugene
Cawthorne,Herbert Leron Hinkle, Thomas Melvin Osberg, Danny Lee Vidis, Jerry Sherwin
Chaffie, Bonnie Jean Holman, Jolene Osborn, David Louis Vivone, Gary
Chiles, Maxine Evelyn Holmes, Linda Louise Osborn, Nancy Ann Walker, Shari Rue
Christensen, Diana Kay Holtman, Dallas Reid Page, Raymond Eugene Warner, James Clifton
Christensen, Thomas Lee Horn, Carol Ann Pargo, Willie B. Watson, Barbara Marie
Clapsaddle, Sandy Lea Horpestad, Jerry Lee Parker, Clyde M. Webb, David Lee
Clark, Michael Gordon Huebner, Eileen Marie Parker, Patricia Anne Webb-Bey,Odessa Martian
Clarke, Susan Rae Hurley,Gertrude Maylene Parrott, Richard Dean Webber, Joseph Gary
Claus, Linda Sue Hutchinson, Pamela Sue Patterson,Jacqueline Lee Weber, Jane Lightfoot
Clayton, Gary Lee Innes, Rebecca Sue Pattison, Perry Dean Weddell, Joan Suzanne
Clifton, Sandra Jean Jackson, David LeRoy Paulson, Pamela Joy Welborn, Diana Joyce
Comito, Linda Kaye Jackson, Diane Elizabeth Payne, Helen Marie Wheaton, Joe Edward
Conn, Linda Kay Jackson, Jon F. Pennington, Lloyd Lavern White, Paula Jean
Converse, David Larry Janssen, David Harry Peterson, Curtis Reuben Whitney, Barry L.
Cook, Mary Jane Jefferson, Carla Jean Peterson, Richard Lee Wiese, Roger Jay
Cooper, Kay Trudy Jenkins, Fairy Deain Peterson, Sharon Maxine Wike, Linda Susan
Copic, William Brian Jensen, Carol Marie Phillips, Mary Rose Wilbert, Charles Buddy
Cord, Kathy Ann Jensen, Jean Marie Phipps, Craig D. Williams, Jack Warren
Corder,Cheryl Ann Rhoads Jensen, Mary Elizabeth Pitman, Kathryn Louise Williams, Joe Richard
Cowger, James Allen Johnson, Betty Irene Pointer, Diane Ruth Wilson, Charles Steven
Crawford, Russell Johnson, Carroll Allen Polito, Raymond Edward Wilson, Doris R.
Croak, Thomas Joe Johnson,Cynthia Louise Potter, Susan Lee Wilson, Karen Jean
Cruikshank, Jon Philip Jones, Delores Ann Powell, Richard Warren Winfrey, John Ray
Cummings, Charles Jones, Maralyn Ruth Powprs, Bruce J. Woodard, Gloria Jean
Cunningham,Cheryl Ann Jones, Roy Martin Prettyman,Richard Eugene Woodard, Michael William
Daniels, Judy Darlene Jordan, Robert Allen Proudfit, Linda Ann Woodyard, David Creig
Daniels, Karen Kay Jordan, Vernon Dale, Jr. Prussia, Janice Linda Worley, John Franklyn
Darling, Noryce Sue Kaufman, Joanna Lois Randall, Curtis Jerome Worley, John Howard
Dawson, Rodney Craig Kellam, Roger Eugene Rarick, Cathy Eileen Yaw, Lenna Ellen
Dawson, Sidney Warren x x x
Graduates - August, 1966 (numbered 17)
Benson, Ronald Dean Hurt, Joanne Russian, Irene Lillian Tebo, Michael Lee
Broadus, Mark Keith, Elmer Semple, Morris Hugh Varner, Frank Ames
Carlson, Don Stephen Lorenz, Donald LeRoy Smith, Albert Timothy Willis, Robert Darrell
Gullion, Richard Glee, Jr. Olin, Walter Lewis, Jr. Taylor, Dorothy White, Michael
Hardman, Barbra Kathleen x x x
In Memoriam
Class of June, 1966 (61)
Anderson, Suzanne Marie (Craft) (d.04/10/93) 1993 Miller, Sharon Katherine (Kost) (d.09/24/11) 2011
Andrews, Cheryl Elaine (Leclair) (d.05/18/09) 2009 Minks, Robert L., Jr. (d.01/16/15 2015
Barker, William Gayland (d.07/27/69) Vietnam 1969 Nail, Adrian Jude (d.10/20/15) 2015
Bibbs, Mary Ella (d.11/21/02) 2002 Olds, Steven Wiley (d. 01/16/67) 1967
Bowdre, Therese Ann (Phares) (d.10/30/18) 2018 Olin, Walter Lewis, Jr. (d.10/21/12) 2012
Braunschweig, Patricia Jill (Leon?) (d.10/02/83) 1983 Orman, Patricia Kay (Slaybaugh) (d.05/02/12) 2012
Carlson, James Lee (d.09/26/13) 2013 Orndorff, Stephen Leo (d.07/12/89) 1989
Cook, Mary Jane (Tilton) (d.07/25/17) 2017 Peterson, Curtis Reuben (d.09/10/09) 2009
Croak, Thomas Joe (d.11/22/99) 1999 Peterson, Sharon Maxine (d.10/02/11) 2011
Delk, Charles Warren (d.11/06/08) 2008 Pitman, Kathryn Louise (Storer) (d.04/14/18) 2018
Dudley, Edward Carl (d.07/27/85) 1985 Pointer, Diana Ruth
Duffert, Steven Douglas (d.08/05/09) 2009 Potter, Susan Lee (Nail) (d.04/20/18) 2018
Geringer, Jan Diane (d.12/08/14) 2014 Romp, Terry Jon (d.01/22/19) 2019
Gibson, Ronald Eugene (d.08/09/13) 2013 Salem, David Paul (d.05/30/00) 2000
Gilliam, Marcia Elaine (Wood) (d.02/02/09) 2009 Schultz, Karl Fredrick (d.03/06/20) 2020
Gulick, Jane Ann (Eaton) (d.06/20/17) 2017 Semple, William Scott (MacKay) (d.06/29/12) 2012
Hand, Gary Lee (d.04/21/108) 2008 Shepard, Karen Sue (d.12/12/09) 2009
Hanks, Patricia Marie (Morse) (d.01/19/18) 2018 Spencer, Linda LaRae (Obermeier) (d.12/19/11) 2011
Hatch, Larry Richard (d.04/24/74) 1974 Spray, Majorie JoAnn (McDowell) (d.12/18/18) 2018
Holtman, Dallas Reid (d.08/27/10) 2010 Stephens, Kathy Ann
Horpestad, Jerry Lee (d.04/20/12) 2012 Stewart, Terry Raymond (d.07/04/18) 2018
Jackson, David LeRoy (d.05/31/12) 2012 Stiles, Roger Frederick (d.05/01/21) 2021
Janssen, David Harry (d.01/09/03 2003 Strathman,Thomas Anthony (d. 08/17/06) 2006
King, Deborah Lee (Kipper) (d.02/15/17) 2017 Strong, Jeanne Marie
Lackershire, Steven Eugene (d.09/04/14) 2014 Taylor, Keith Eugene (d.05/24/77) 1977
Lepley, Michael Evert (d.11/27/14) 2014 Thompson, Joseph Allen (d.09/29/18) 2018
Leslie, Linda Rose (Hutchinson) (d.11/20/12) 2012 White, Paula Jean (Oliver) (d.06/15/05) 2005
Lizotte, Warren G..H., Jr. (d.02/26/69) (Vietnam) 1959 Wilson, Charles Steven (d.05/17/99) 1999
Martinson, Linda A. (Parker) (d.07/31/16) 2016 Woodard, Michael William (d.10/16/10) 2010
McFall, Michael Dean (d.04/27/10) 2010 Yaw, Lenna Ellen (Young) (d.10/20/11) 2011
Miller, Elaine Ann (Lindsley) (d.04/23/09) 2009 x 2011
August, 1966
Carlson, Don Stephen (d.12/26/17) 2017 x
For further input, please email me at shedd@hshedd.com
              
Return to: Class of 1893 Picture, Locator
Class of 1894 Picture, Locator
Class of 1895 Picture, Locator
Class of 1896 Picture, Locator
Class of 1897 Picture, Locator
Class of 1898 Picture, Locator
Class of 1899 Picture, Locator
Class of 1900 Picture, Locator
Class of 1901 Picture, Locator
Class of 1902 Picture, Locator
Class of 1903 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1904 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1905 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1906 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1907 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1908 Pictures
Class of 1909 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1910 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1911 Pictures
Class of 1912 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1913 Pictures, Locator
Class of 1914 Pictures
Class of 1915 Pictures
Class of 1916 Pictures
Oldest North teacher Class of 1917 Pictures
Class of 1918 Pictures
Class of 1919 Pictures
Class of 1920 Pictures
Class of 1921 Pictures
Class of 1922 Pictures
Class of 1923 Pictures
Class of 1924 Pictures
Class of 1925 Pictures
Class of 1926 Pictures
Class of 1927 Pictures
Class of 1928 Pictures
Class of 1929 Pictures
Class of 1930 Pictures
Class of 1931 Pictures
Class of 1932 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1933 (60th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1934 Meetings Pictures
Class of 1935, (60th reunion), 1995 Pictures
Class of 1936, (50th reunion), 1986 Pictures
Class of 1937, (60th reunion), 1997 Pictures
Class of 1938, (50th reunion), 1988 Pictures
Class of 1939, (66th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1940, (50th reunion), 1990 Pictures
Class of 1941, (60th reunion), 2001 Pictures
Class of 1942, (45th reunion), 1987 Pictures
Class of 1943, (65th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1944, (65th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1945, (60th reunion), 2005 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1946, (65th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1947, (60th reunion), 2007 Pictures
Class of 1948, (60th reunion), 2008 Pictures
Class of 1949, (70th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1950, (60th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1951, (60th reunion), 2011 Are we describing you?
Class of 1952, (65th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1953, (grad pictures, lists) Pictures
Class of 1953, (10th reunion), 1963 Pictures
Class of 1953, (30th reunion), 1983 Pictures
Class of 1953, (40th reunion), 1993 Pictures
Class of 1953, (50th reunion), 2003 Pictures
    Class of 1953, (60th reunion), 2013 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1954, (60th reunion), 2014 Are we describing you?
We want you! Class of 1955, (60th reunion), 2015 Are we describing you?
Class of 1956, (60th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1957, (60th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1958, (60th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1959, (60th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1960, (60th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1961, (55th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1962, (55th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1963, (55th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1964, (55th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1965, (50th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1966, (50th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1967, (50th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1968, (50th reunion), 2018 Pictures
Class of 1969, (50th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1970, (50th reunion), 2020 Pictures
Class of 1971, (40th reunion), 2011 Pictures
Class of 1972, (45th reunion), 2017 Pictures
    Class of 1973, (45th reunion), 2018 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1974, (45th reunion), 2019 Are we describing you?
Class of 1975, (40th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1976, (40th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1977, (35th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1978, (35th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1979, (40th reunion), 2019 Pictures
Class of 1980, (30th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1981 Pictures
Class of 1982 Pictures
Class of 1983, (30th reunion), 2013 Pictures
Class of 1984, (25th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1985, (30th reunion), 2015 Pictures
Class of 1986, (30th reunion), 2016 Pictures
Class of 1987, (30th reunion), 2017 Pictures
Class of 1988, (20th reunion), 2008 Pictures
We want you! Class of 1989, (20th reunion), 2009 Are we describing you?
Class of 1990, (20th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 1991 Pictures
Class of 1992, (20th reunion), 2012 Pictures
Class of 1993 Pictures
Class of 1994, (15th reunion), 2009 Pictures
Class of 1995, (10th reunion), 2005 Pictures
Class of 1996, (10th reunion), 2006 Pictures
Class of 1997 Pictures
Class of 1998 Pictures
Class of 1999 Pictures
Class of 2000, (10th reunion), 2010 Pictures
Class of 2001 Names
    Class of 2002 Pictures
Class of 2003 Pictures
Class of 2004 Pictures
Class of 2005 Pictures
Class of 2006 Pictures
Class of 2007 Pictures
Class of 2008, (10th reunion), 2018) Pictures
Class of 2009 Pictures
    Class of 2010 Pictures
    Class of 2011 Pictures
    Class of 2012 Pictures
    Class of 2013 Pictures
    Class of 2014 Pictures
    Class of 2015 Pictures/names
    Class of 2016 Names
    Class of 2017 Names
    Class of 2018 Names
    Class of 2019 Names
    Class of 2020 Names
    Class of 2021 Names
    Class of 2022 Names
                


Top | Home | Invite | June 20 | June 21 | 1993 | 2003 | 2013 | all years | fun | memoriam | directory | email | closing


©2021-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.